Hope you all enjoyed the last rd,the cards they covered were both excellent.
A good bit of movement in the league after the last rd.
I managed to get top score this rd and over take Superman by 10 pts for first place
The biggest mover in the league was Poz though,who has moved from 14th place to 5th after finishing second top scorer this rd.
Anfield gets a special mention for the wrong reasons,dropping from 4th to 20th.
also well done to everyone that advanced in the cup and saucer,Sheldan will get the draw done for the next rd soon.
The next rd will be covering the Shark fights,Dream,Strikeforce and Bellator cards.
you all know the rules,don't forget your trumps, fights in red are already double and can't be trumped and don't forget to put what type of decision, UD, SD or MD.
SF 17:15/7
48:Matt Horwich vs. Jake Rosholt
Dream 17:16/7
49:Gegard Mousasi vs. Hiroshi Izumi
50:Hiroyuki Takaya vs. Kazuyuki Miyata
51:Masakazu Imanari vs. Hideo Tokoro
52:Tatsuya Kawajiri vs.
54:Bruno Carvalho vs. Eiji Mitsuoka
55:Keisuke Fujiwara vs. Kenji Osawa
69:Tatsuya Mizuno vs Trevor Prangley (extra fight added)
Strikeforce challengers 17:22/7
57:Bobby Voelker vs. Roger Bowling
58:Sarah Kaufman vs. Liz Carmouche
59:Ovince St. Preux vs. Joe Cason
60
Bellator 47:23/7
61:
62:Marlon Sandro vs. Nazareno Malegarie
63:Pat Curran vs. Ronnie Mann
71:Neil Grove vs. Zak Jensen(extra fight added)
53:Chris Horodecki vs. Chris Saunders(extra fight added)
Strikeforce/M1 Fedor vs Henderson:30/7
64:Dan Henderson vs. Fedor Emelianenko
65:Marloes Coenen vs. Miesha Tate
66:Tim Kennedy vs. Robbie Lawler
67:Paul Daley vs. Tyron Woodley
68:Tarec Saffiedine vs. Scott Smith
70:JZ Cavalcante VS
56:Eduardo Pamplona vs Tyler Stinson (extra fight added)
61:Alexis Davis vs Julie Kedzie (extra fight added)
keep an eye on the front page for any changes to the card and let me know if I've missed any
nice 1 and good luck
Last edited by payneNglory1 on Sun Jul 31, 2011 10:50 pm; edited 10 times in total (Reason for editing : warren v Freire cancelled,Neil Grove vs. Zak Jensen,Chris Horodecki vs. Chris Saunders,Eduardo Pamplona vs Tyler Stinson ,Alexis Davis vs Julie Kedzie, replace all the cancelled fights,,Beerbohm replaced by Green and the lavar johnson vs cole fight is off)