The Armbar is a virtual meeting ground for all MMA fans to log on, read up and discuss all the latest MMA news


    2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Final Round

    Share
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Final Round

    Post  payneNglory1 on Sun Dec 08, 2013 6:55 pm

    cheers...... cheers......  cheers......2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Final Round   ...... cheers...... cheers......  cheers......2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Final Round ...... cheers...... cheers...... cheers

    Efils and Myself shared the honors of being top scorers in the last round with a low score over 3 full events of 290 points.Which still gives me a 260 point lead going into the final round,cheers .Gin finished 3rd,15 points ahead of Pete,who was for a while making a challenging for 2nd spot,but has now dropped off the pace and now faces a final round trying to hold Gin off for the wooden spoon,who is 60 points behind.
    Cowboy missed the last round.

    Well here is the Final set of predictions lads,thanks for playing,it's been emotional Very Happy

    There will be 2 events for the final round,BAMMA 14 and UFC on Fox 9.Only one Trump is allowed.

    Don't forget your Trump picks and remember you can't Trump main event fights,they will be in Red writing,good luck everyone.

    BAMMA 14,DEC 14th

    PAUL DALEY VS ROMARIO MANOEL DA SILVA
    COLIN FLETCHER VS MANSOUR BARNAOUI
    MAX NUNES VS ION PASCU
    JIMMY WALLHEAD VS FLORENT BETORANGAL
    WAYNE MURRIE VS MICHAEL JOHNSON

    UFC on Fox 9,DEC 14th

    Demetrious Johnson vs. Joseph Benavidez
    Urijah Faber vs. Michael McDonald
    Nik Lentz vs. Chad Mendes
    Mac Danzig vs. Joe Lauzon

    preliminary CARD
    FOX Sports 1, 5 p.m. ET

    Ryan LaFlare vs. Court McGee
    Edson Barboza vs. Danny Castillo
    Bobby Green vs. Pat Healy
    Scott Jorgensen vs. Zach Makovsky
    Cody McKenzie vs. Sam Stout
    Roger Bowling vs. Abel Trujillo

    preliminary CARD
    MMAjunkie.com, 4 p.m. ET

    Alp Ozkilic vs. Darren Uyenoyama

    FOTN:
    KOTN:
    SOTN:

    Keep an eye on the front page for any changes to the cards and please let me know if I've missed any.
    Thanks for playing lads.


    Last edited by payneNglory1 on Wed Dec 18, 2013 4:22 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Final Round

    Post  payneNglory1 on Sun Dec 08, 2013 7:38 pm

    BAMMA 14,DEC 14th

    PAUL DALEY VS ROMARIO MANOEL DA SILVA - daley 2nd rd stoppage
    COLIN FLETCHER VS MANSOUR BARNAOUI - freakshow 2nd rd sub
    MAX NUNES VS ION PASCU - Nunes 1st rd stoppage
    JIMMY WALLHEAD VS FLORENT BETORANGAL - Wallhead UD
    WAYNE MURRIE VS MICHAEL JOHNSON - Johnson 2nd rd stoppage

    UFC on Fox 9,DEC 14th

    Demetrious Johnson vs. Joseph Benavidez - Benny UD
    Urijah Faber vs. Michael McDonald - Faber 2nd rd sub
    Nik Lentz vs. Chad Mendes - Mendes 2nd rd stoppage
    Mac Danzig vs. Joe Lauzon - Lauzon 1st rd subTRUMP

    preliminary CARD
    FOX Sports 1, 5 p.m. ET

    Ryan LaFlare vs. Court McGee - McGee UD
    Edson Barboza vs. Danny Castillo - Barboza 1st rd stoppage
    Bobby Green vs. Pat Healy - Healy UD
    Scott Jorgensen vs. Zach Makovsky - Jorgenson UD
    Cody McKenzie vs. Sam Stout - Stout 1st rd stoppage
    Roger Bowling vs. Abel Trujillo - Trujillo 2nd rd stoppage

    preliminary CARD
    MMAjunkie.com, 4 p.m. ET

    Alp Ozkilic vs. Darren Uyenoyama - Darren UD

    FOTN:Benny v Johnson
    KOTN:Barboza
    SOTN:Lauzon
    avatar
    Once Mohawked Pete
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1162
    Join date : 2009-08-23
    Age : 49
    Location : Newcastle

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Final Round

    Post  Once Mohawked Pete on Mon Dec 09, 2013 5:50 pm

    BAMMA 14,DEC 14th

    PAUL DALEY VS ROMARIO MANOEL DA SILVA
    Daley Stoppage 1st

    COLIN FLETCHER VS MANSOUR BARNAOUI
    Fletcher Sub 2nd

    MAX NUNES VS ION PASCU
    Nunes Stoppage 3rd

    JIMMY WALLHEAD VS FLORENT BETORANGAL
    Wallhead Stoppage 2nd

    WAYNE MURRIE VS MICHAEL JOHNSON
    Johnson UD

    UFC on Fox 9,DEC 14th

    Demetrious Johnson vs. Joseph Benavidez
    Johnson UD

    Urijah Faber vs. Michael McDonald
    Faber UD ***TRUMP***

    Nik Lentz vs. Chad Mendes
    Mendes UD

    Mac Danzig vs. Joe Lauzon
    Lauzon Sub 2nd

    preliminary CARD
    FOX Sports 1, 5 p.m. ET

    Ryan LaFlare vs. Court McGee
    LaFlare UD

    Edson Barboza vs. Danny Castillo
    Barboza Stoppage 2nd

    Bobby Green vs. Pat Healy
    Green UD

    Scott Jorgensen vs. Zach Makovsky
    Jorgensen UD

    Cody McKenzie vs. Sam Stout
    McKenzie Sub 1st

    Roger Bowling vs. Abel Trujillo
    Trujillo Stoppage 2nd

    preliminary CARD
    MMAjunkie.com, 4 p.m. ET

    Alp Ozkilic vs. Darren Uyenoyama
    Uyenoyama UD

    FOTN: LaFlare/McGee
    KOTN: Barboza
    SOTN: Lauzon
    avatar
    Ginginho
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1024
    Join date : 2009-08-17
    Age : 44
    Location : Auckland, NZ

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Final Round

    Post  Ginginho on Tue Dec 10, 2013 11:46 pm

    BAMMA 14,DEC 14th

    PAUL DALEY KO Rd 2
    COLIN FLETCHER Sub Rd 1
    MAX NUNES UD
    JIMMY WALLHEAD Sub Rd 3
    MICHAEL JOHNSON UD

    UFC on Fox 9,DEC 14th

    Joseph Benavidez UD
    Urijah Faber UD TRUMP
    Chad Mendes UD
    Joe Lauzon Sub Rd 3

    preliminary CARD
    FOX Sports 1, 5 p.m. ET

    Court McGee UD
    Edson Barboza Sub Rd 1
    Pat Healy TKO Rd 1
    Scott Jorgensen TKO Rd 2
    Sam Stout KO Rd 1
    Roger Bowling UD

    preliminary CARD
    MMAjunkie.com, 4 p.m. ET

    Darren Uyenoyama UD

    FOTN: Lauzon/ Danzig
    KOTN: Stout
    SOTN: McKenzie
    avatar
    efils_god
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 983
    Join date : 2009-08-25

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Final Round

    Post  efils_god on Wed Dec 11, 2013 9:50 am

    BAMMA 14,DEC 14th

    PAUL DALEY VS ROMARIO MANOEL DA SILVA – Daley KO 2
    COLIN FLETCHER VS MANSOUR BARNAOUI – Fletcher sub 1
    MAX NUNES VS ION PASCU – Nunes KO 2
    JIMMY WALLHEAD VS FLORENT BETORANGAL – Wallhead UD
    WAYNE MURRIE VS MICHAEL JOHNSON – Johnson KO 1

    UFC on Fox 9,DEC 14th

    Demetrious Johnson vs. Joseph Benavidez – Benavidez UD
    Urijah Faber vs. Michael McDonald – Faber UD
    Nik Lentz vs. Chad Mendes – Mendez KO 1
    Mac Danzig vs. Joe Lauzon – Lauzon sub 1

    preliminary CARD
    FOX Sports 1, 5 p.m. ET

    Ryan LaFlare vs. Court McGee – McGee UD
    Edson Barboza vs. Danny Castillo – Barboza KO 2
    Bobby Green vs. Pat Healy – Healy UD
    Scott Jorgensen vs. Zach Makovsky – Jorgensen UD TRUMP
    Cody McKenzie vs. Sam Stout – Stout KO 1
    Roger Bowling vs. Abel Trujillo – Trujillo UD

    preliminary CARD
    MMAjunkie.com, 4 p.m. ET

    Alp Ozkilic vs. Darren Uyenoyama – Uyenoyama sub 1

    FOTN: Johnson-Benavidez
    KOTN: Barboza
    SOTN: Lauzon
    avatar
    Cowboys From Hell
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1270
    Join date : 2011-01-19
    Age : 34
    Location : Dismantling the Sir Audley Harrison War Wagon, (With tears in my eyes) ***Now Back In Business !***

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Final Round

    Post  Cowboys From Hell on Thu Dec 12, 2013 6:03 pm

    Missed the last round manly due to erm.....Drunkenly falling asleep on my Laptop and doing a nice bit of damage.



    BAMMA 14,DEC 14th

    PAUL DALEY VS ROMARIO MANOEL DA SILVA : Daley UD
    COLIN FLETCHER VS MANSOUR BARNAOUI : Mansour TKO 1st
    MAX NUNES VS ION PASCU : Nunes TKO 2nd
    JIMMY WALLHEAD VS FLORENT BETORANGAL : Wallhead UD
    WAYNE MURRIE VS MICHAEL JOHNSON : Johnson UD

    UFC on Fox 9,DEC 14th

    Demetrious Johnson vs. Joseph Benavidez : Mighty Bore UD
    Urijah Faber vs. Michael McDonald : McDonald UD
    Nik Lentz vs. Chad Mendes : Mendes TKO 1st
    Mac Danzig vs. Joe Lauzon : Lauzon Sub 2nd

    preliminary CARD
    FOX Sports 1, 5 p.m. ET

    Ryan LaFlare vs. Court McGee : LaFlare UD
    Edson Barboza vs. Danny Castillo : Castillo UD
    Bobby Green vs. Pat Healy : Healy gonna Healy (UD)
    Scott Jorgensen vs. Zach Makovsky : Jorgensen UD
    Cody McKenzie vs. Sam Stout : Stout TKO 2nd
    Roger Bowling vs. Abel Trujillo : Bowling TKO 2nd

    preliminary CARD
    MMAjunkie.com, 4 p.m. ET

    Alp Ozkilic vs. Darren Uyenoyama : Darren Sub 2nd

    FOTN: Faber McDonald
    KOTN: Mendes
    SOTN: Lauzon
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Final Round

    Post  payneNglory1 on Thu Dec 12, 2013 7:56 pm

    Laughing 

    Sponsored content

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Final Round

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Sat Sep 23, 2017 5:55 am