The Armbar is a virtual meeting ground for all MMA fans to log on, read up and discuss all the latest MMA news


    2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 4

    Share
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 4

    Post  payneNglory1 on Thu Oct 10, 2013 8:08 pm

    cheers...... cheers......  cheers......2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 4   ...... cheers...... cheers......  cheers......2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 4 ...... cheers...... cheers...... cheers


    Sorry for the break lads.

    I won the last round,reducing Efils overall lead to 30 points,but the biggest mover in the table was Pete,who's 2nd place finish moved him from bottom of the table to 4th.Unfortunately for Gin,that now leaves him bottom,5 points behind Fowler and 15 points behind Cowboy.

    There was a few that missed events last round,so hopefully everyone gets there full predictions in this round.

    OK on to round 4,there will be 2 events,Bellator 104 and UFC 166,so only one Trump is allowed.

    Don't forget your Trump picks and remember you can't Trump main event fights,they will be in Red writing,good luck everyone.

    Bellator 104,October 18

    MAIN CARD (Spike TV, 9 p.m. ET)

       Rick Hawn vs. Brent Weedman - welterweight tourney semifinals
       Ron Keslar vs. War Machine - welterweight tourney semifinals
       Peter Graham vs. Eric Prindle
       Kendall Grove vs. Joe Vedepo

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Spike.com, 7 p.m. ET)

       Karl Amoussou vs. Paul Bradley
       Jared Downing vs. Rob Emerson
       Rod Montoya vs. Paul Sass
       Derek Loffer vs. Cliff Wright
       Mike Estus vs. Cole Williams

    All fights at Bellator can be Trumped


    UFC 166,October 19

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

       Cain Velasquez vs. Junior Dos Santos - for heavyweight title
       Daniel Cormier vs. Roy Nelson
       Gilbert Melendez vs. Diego Sanchez
       Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Shawn Jordan
       John Dodson vs. Darrell Montague

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

       Tim Boetsch vs. CB Dollaway
       Hector Lombard vs. Nate Marquardt
       Jessica Eye vs. Sarah Kaufman
       K.J. Noons vs. George Sotiropoulos

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

       Adlan Amagov vs. T.J. Waldburger
       Tony Ferguson vs. Mike Rio
       Andre Fili vs. Jeremy Larsen
       Kyogi Horiguchi vs. Dustin Pague

    FOTN:
    KOTN:
    SOTN:


    Keep an eye on the front page for any changes to the cards and please let me know if I've missed any.
    Lets have another great season on the Armbar,good luck to everyone and lets play this in the spirit that it was intended.
    Nice one lads.


    Last edited by payneNglory1 on Sun Oct 20, 2013 10:50 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Once Mohawked Pete
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1162
    Join date : 2009-08-23
    Age : 49
    Location : Newcastle

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 4

    Post  Once Mohawked Pete on Fri Oct 11, 2013 1:10 pm

    Bellator 104,October 18

    MAIN CARD (Spike TV, 9 p.m. ET)

    Rick Hawn vs. Brent Weedman
    Hawn Stoppage 3rd

    Ron Keslar vs. War Machine
    War Machine Sub 2nd

    Peter Graham vs. Eric Prindle
    Prindle Stoppage 2nd

    Kendall Grove vs. Joe Vedepo
    Grove Stoppage 1st

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Spike.com, 7 p.m. ET)
    Karl Amoussou vs. Paul Bradley
    Amoussou UD

    Jared Downing vs. Rob Emerson
    Emerson Sub 2nd

    Rod Montoya vs. Paul Sass
    Sass Sub 1st

    Derek Loffer vs. Cliff Wright
    Loffer Stoppage 1st

    Mike Estus vs. Cole Williams
    Williams Sub 2nd



    UFC 166,October 19

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

    Cain Velasquez vs. Junior Dos Santos
    Velasquez UD

    Daniel Cormier vs. Roy Nelson
    Cormier UD ***TRUMP***

    Gilbert Melendez vs. Diego Sanchez
    Melendez UD

    Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Shawn Jordan
    Gabe Sub 2nd

    John Dodson vs. Darrell Montague
    Dodson UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    Tim Boetsch vs. CB Dollaway
    Boetsch Stoppage 3rd

    Hector Lombard vs. Nate Marquardt
    Lombard Stoppage 1st

    Jessica Eye vs. Sarah Kaufman
    Kaufman UD

    K.J. Noons vs. George Sotiropoulos
    Noons UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

    Adlan Amagov vs. T.J. Waldburger
    Amagov UD

    Tony Ferguson vs. Mike Rio
    Ferguson Stoppage 3rd

    Andre Fili vs. Jeremy Larsen
    Fili Stoppage 2nd

    Kyogi Horiguchi vs. Dustin Pague
    Pague Sub 2nd

    FOTN: Cain/JDS
    KOTN: Lombard
    SOTN: Gabe
    avatar
    Ginginho
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1024
    Join date : 2009-08-17
    Age : 44
    Location : Auckland, NZ

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 4

    Post  Ginginho on Wed Oct 16, 2013 3:27 am

    Bellator 104,October 18

    MAIN CARD (Spike TV, 9 p.m. ET)

    Rick Hawn UD
    War Machine Sub Rd 2
    Eric Prindle Sub Rd 1
    Kendall Grove TKO Rd 2

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Spike.com, 7 p.m. ET)

    Karl Amoussou TKO Rd 2
    Rob Emerson UD
    Paul Sass Sub Rd 3
    Derek Loffer UD
    Cole Williams SD

    All fights at Bellator can be Trumped


    UFC 166,October 19

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

    Cain Velasquez TKO Rd 4
    Daniel Cormier UD TRUMP
    Gilbert Melendez UD
    Gabriel Gonzaga TKO Rd 1
    John Dodson UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    Tim Boetsch KO Rd 2
    Hector Lombard UD
    Sarah Kaufman Sub Rd 1
    George Sotiropoulos Sub Rd 3

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

    Adlan Amagov KO Rd 1
    Tony Ferguson UD
    Jeremy Larsen UD
    Dustin Pague UD

    FOTN: Melendez/ Sanchez
    KOTN: JDS
    SOTN: G-Sot

    avatar
    efils_god
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 983
    Join date : 2009-08-25

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 4

    Post  efils_god on Wed Oct 16, 2013 8:58 am

    Bellator 104,October 18

    MAIN CARD (Spike TV, 9 p.m. ET)

    Rick Hawn vs. Brent Weedman – Hawn UD
    Ron Keslar vs. War Machine – Machine UD
    Peter Graham vs. Eric Prindle – Prindle sub 1
    Kendall Grove vs. Joe Vedepo – Grove sub 1

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Spike.com, 7 p.m. ET)

    Karl Amoussou vs. Paul Bradley – Amoussou UD
    Jared Downing vs. Rob Emerson – Emerson UD
    Rod Montoya vs. Paul Sass – Sass sub 1
    Derek Loffer vs. Cliff Wright – Loffer UD
    Mike Estus vs. Cole Williams – Williams UD

    UFC 166,October 19

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

    Cain Velasquez vs. Junior Dos Santos – Cain UD
    Daniel Cormier vs. Roy Nelson – Cormier UD TRUMP
    Gilbert Melendez vs. Diego Sanchez – Melendez UD
    Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Shawn Jordan – Jordan KO 1
    John Dodson vs. Darrell Montague – Dodson UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    Tim Boetsch vs. CB Dollaway – Boetsch UD
    Hector Lombard vs. Nate Marquardt – Marquardt UD
    Jessica Eye vs. Sarah Kaufman – Kaufman KO 2
    K.J. Noons vs. George Sotiropoulos – Sotiropoulos UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

    Adlan Amagov vs. T.J. Waldburger – Amagov KO 1
    Tony Ferguson vs. Mike Rio – Ferguson UD
    Andre Fili vs. Jeremy Larsen – Fili KO 2
    Kyogi Horiguchi vs. Dustin Pague – Horiguchi UD

    FOTN: Melendez-Sanchez
    KOTN: Jordan
    SOTN: Sotiropoulos
    avatar
    Cowboys From Hell
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1270
    Join date : 2011-01-19
    Age : 34
    Location : Dismantling the Sir Audley Harrison War Wagon, (With tears in my eyes) ***Now Back In Business !***

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 4

    Post  Cowboys From Hell on Thu Oct 17, 2013 4:41 pm

    Bellator 104,October 18

    MAIN CARD (Spike TV, 9 p.m. ET)

    Rick Hawn vs. Brent Weedman - welterweight tourney semifinals : Hawn UD
    Ron Keslar vs. War Machine - welterweight tourney semifinals : Keslar UD
    Peter Graham vs. Eric Prindle : Graham TKO 1st
    Kendall Grove vs. Joe Vedepo : Grove Sub 2nd

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Spike.com, 7 p.m. ET)

    Karl Amoussou vs. Paul Bradley : Amoussou UD
    Jared Downing vs. Rob Emerson : Downing UD (fucking hate Emerson)
    Rod Montoya vs. Paul Sass : Sass Sub 1st TRUMP
    Derek Loffer vs. Cliff Wright : Loffer UD
    Mike Estus vs. Cole Williams : Williams UD

    All fights at Bellator can be Trumped


    UFC 166,October 19

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

    Cain Velasquez vs. Junior Dos Santos - for heavyweight title : Cain TKO 4th
    Daniel Cormier vs. Roy Nelson : DC UD
    Gilbert Melendez vs. Diego Sanchez : Melendez UD
    Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Shawn Jordan : Jordon Ko 1st
    John Dodson vs. Darrell Montague : Dodson UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    Tim Boetsch vs. CB Dollaway : Boetsch TKO 2nd
    Hector Lombard vs. Nate Marquardt : Lomabrd Ko 1st
    Jessica Eye vs. Sarah Kaufman : Eye Ud
    K.J. Noons vs. George Sotiropoulos : Noons TKO 1st

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

    Adlan Amagov vs. T.J. Waldburger : Amagov UD
    Tony Ferguson vs. Mike Rio : Ferguson TKO 2nd
    Andre Fili vs. Jeremy Larsen : Fili Sub 2nd
    Kyogi Horiguchi vs. Dustin Pague : Horiguchi TKO 1st

    FOTN: Gil Diego
    KOTN: Lombard
    SOTN: Fili
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 4

    Post  payneNglory1 on Thu Oct 17, 2013 10:04 pm

    Bellator 104,October 18

    MAIN CARD (Spike TV, 9 p.m. ET)

    Rick Hawn vs. Brent Weedman - Hawn UD
    Ron Keslar vs. War Machine - Johnathan 2nd rd stoppage
    Peter Graham vs. Eric Prindle - graham 1st rd stoppage
    Kendall Grove vs. Joe Vedepo - Grove UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Spike.com, 7 p.m. ET)

    Karl Amoussou vs. Paul Bradley - Amoussou 1st rd sub
    Jared Downing vs. Rob Emerson - Downing UD
    Rod Montoya vs. Paul Sass - Sass 1st rd sub TRUMP
    Derek Loffer vs. Cliff Wright - Wright 1st rd sub
    Mike Estus vs. Cole Williams - Estus 1st rd sub

    All fights at Bellator can be Trumped


    UFC 166,October 19

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

    Cain Velasquez vs. Junior Dos Santos - Cain 3rd rd stoppage
    Daniel Cormier vs. Roy Nelson - Cormier UD
    Gilbert Melendez vs. Diego Sanchez - Melendez UD
    Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Shawn Jordan - Gabe 2nd rd sub
    John Dodson vs. Darrell Montague - Dodson 2nd rd stoppage

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    Tim Boetsch vs. CB Dollaway - Boetsch UD
    Hector Lombard vs. Nate Marquardt - Lombard 1st rd stoppage
    Jessica Eye vs. Sarah Kaufman - kaufman UD
    K.J. Noons vs. George Sotiropoulos - Noons 2nd rd stoppage

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

    Adlan Amagov vs. T.J. Waldburger - Amagov 1st rd stoppage
    Tony Ferguson vs. Mike Rio - Ferguson 1st rd stoppage
    Andre Fili vs. Jeremy Larsen - touchy Fili 2nd rd stoppage
    Kyogi Horiguchi vs. Dustin Pague - Kyogi 2nd rd stoppage

    FOTN:Melendez vs Sanchez
    KOTN:Lombard
    SOTN:Gonzaga

    avatar
    Mryzyz
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 788
    Join date : 2011-01-24

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 4

    Post  Mryzyz on Sat Oct 19, 2013 8:52 pm

    Cain Velasquez vs Junior Dos Santos ~ JD S K O 1
    Daniel Cormier vs Roy Nelson ~ Cormier UD TRoOmP
    Gilbert Melendez vs Diego Sanchez ~ Melendez KO3
    Gabriel Gonzaga vs Shawn Jordan ~ Jordan KO1
    John Dodson vs Darrell Montague ~ Dodson UD
    Tim Boetsch vs CB Dollaway ~ Boetsch UD
    Hector Lombard vs Nate Marquardt ~ Marquardt UD
    Jessica Eye vs Sarah Kaufman ~ Kaufman UD
    K.J. Noons vs George Sotiropoulos – NOONSU UD

    Adlan Amagov vs. T.J. Waldburger – Amagov KO 1
    Tony Ferguson vs. Mike Rio – Ferguson UD
    Andre Fili vs. Jeremy Larsen – Fili KO 2
    Kyogi Horiguchi vs. Dustin Pague – Horiguchi UD

    FoTN » JDS V CáIN
    SoTN » Cain
    KOoTN » Dos Santos

    Sponsored content

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 4

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Fri Nov 24, 2017 12:59 am