The Armbar is a virtual meeting ground for all MMA fans to log on, read up and discuss all the latest MMA news


    2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Share
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  payneNglory1 on Fri Sep 06, 2013 4:48 pm

    cheers...... cheers......  cheers......2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3   ...... cheers...... cheers......  cheers......2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3  ...... cheers...... cheers...... cheers

    Role reversal this round,after finishing in the top 2 in the first round,Gin and Pete,this round,both finished in the bottom two,while myself and Cowboy,the previous rounds bottom two finished this round in 1st and 3rd,Myself 1st and Cowboy 3rd.

    The current league leader is Efils,who holds a 50 point lead over Fowler and Myself,while at the opposite end,Pete has dropped to the bottom,30 points adrift of Cowboy.

    still early days,and loads of points to play for.

    Round 3 will be over 4 events,Bellator 99,World series Of Fighting 5,Bellator 100 and UFC 165, so 2 Trumps will be allowed.

    Don't forget your Trump picks and remember you can't Trump main event fights,they will be in Red writing,good luck everyone.


    Bellator 99,Sept 13th

    MAIN CARD (Spike TV, 9 p.m. ET)

    • Patricio Freire vs. Diego Nunes - featherweight tournament opening round
    • Houston Alexander vs. Vladimir Matyushenko
    • Akop Stepanyan vs. Justin Wilcox - featherweight tournament opening round
    • Desmond Green vs. Fabricio Guerreiro - featherweight tournament opening round
    • Andrew Fisher vs. Joe Taimanglo - featherweight tournament opening round


    You can trump all fights on this card



    WSOF 5,Sept 14th

    MAIN CARD (NBC Sports Network, 9:30 p.m. ET)



    • Andrei Arlovski vs. Mike Kyle


    • Dave Branch vs. Danillo Villefort - middleweight tournament semifinal
    • Elvis Mutapcic vs. Jesse Taylor - middleweight tournament semifinal
    • Rolles Gracie vs. Derrick Mehmen
    • Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Waylon Lowe




    Bellator 100,Sept 20th

    MAIN CARD (Spike TV, 9 p.m. ET)



    • Douglas Lima vs. Ben Saunders - Season 8 welterweight tournament final

    • Vaughn Anderson vs. War Machine - welterweight tournament opening round
    • Rick Hawn vs. Herman Terrado - welterweight tournament opening round
    • Justin Baesman vs. Brent Weedman - welterweight tournament opening round
    • Ron Keslar vs. Luis Melo - welterweight tournament opening round



       

    UFC 165,Sept 21st

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)




    • Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson - for light-heavyweight title



    • Renan Barao vs. Eddie Wineland - for interim bantamweight title
    • Matt Mitrione vs. Brendan Schaub
    • Francis Carmont vs. Constantinos Philippou
    • Pat Healy vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    • Myles Jury vs. Mike Ricci
    • Ivan Menjivar vs. Wilson Reis
    • Chris Clements vs. Stephen Thompson
    • Mitch Gagnon vs. Dustin Kimura

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

    • Renee Forte vs. John Makdessi
    • Michel Prazeres vs. Jesse Ronson
    • Alex Caceres vs. Roland Delorme
    • Nandor Guelmino vs. Daniel Omielanczuk



    FOTN:
    KOTN:
    SOTN:


    Keep an eye on the front page for any changes to the cards and please let me know if I've missed any.
    Lets have another great season on the Armbar,good luck to everyone and lets play this in the spirit that it was intended.
    Nice one lads.


    Last edited by payneNglory1 on Thu Oct 10, 2013 8:09 pm; edited 3 times in total
    avatar
    Once Mohawked Pete
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1162
    Join date : 2009-08-23
    Age : 49
    Location : Newcastle

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  Once Mohawked Pete on Sat Sep 07, 2013 10:30 am

    Yup. An absolute mare of a round, normally my slide towards the bottom, happens a little more gradual. Oh well, Embarassed 


    Bellator 99,Sept 13th

    Patricio Freire vs. Diego Nunes
    Freire UD

    Houston Alexander vs. Vladimir Matyushenko
    Matyushenko Stoppage 1st

    Shahbulat Shamhalaev Wilcox vs. Akop Stepanyan
    Stepanyan Stoppage 3rd

    Desmond Green vs. Fabricio Guerreiro
    Guerreiro Sub 1st

    Andrew Fisher vs. Joe Taimanglo
    Taimanglo Sub 2nd



    WSOF 5,Sept 14th

    Andrei Arlovski vs. Mike Kyle
    AA Stoppage 3rd

    Dave Branch vs. Danillo Villefort
    Branch UD

    Elvis Mutapcic vs. Jesse Taylor
    Mutapcic Sub 3rd

    Rolles Gracie vs. Derrick Mehmen
    Gracie Sub 2nd

    Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Waylon Lowe
    Karakhanyan Sub 2nd ***TRUMP***


    Last edited by Once Mohawked Pete on Wed Sep 11, 2013 10:44 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    efils_god
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 983
    Join date : 2009-08-25

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  efils_god on Wed Sep 11, 2013 9:40 am

    I'm assuming the Riddle fight is scrapped as he retired....?
    avatar
    efils_god
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 983
    Join date : 2009-08-25

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  efils_god on Wed Sep 11, 2013 9:51 am

    Bellator 99,Sept 13th

    MAIN CARD (Spike TV, 9 p.m. ET)

    • Patricio Freire vs. Diego Nunes – Freire UD TRUMP
    • Houston Alexander vs. Vladimir Matyushenko – Janitor KO 1
    • Shahbulat Shamhalaev vs. Akop Stepanyan – Wilcox UD
    • Desmond Green vs. Fabricio Guerreiro – Guerreiro sub 1
    • Andrew Fisher vs. Joe Taimanglo – Taimanglo UD

    WSOF 5,Sept 14th

    MAIN CARD (NBC Sports Network, 9:30 p.m. ET)

    • Andrei Arlovski vs. Mike Kyle – Kyle KO 2
    • Dave Branch vs. Danillo Villefort – Branch UD
    • Elvis Mutapcic vs. Jesse Taylor – Mutapcic sub 2
    • Rolles Gracie vs. Derrick Mehmen – Mehmen KO 2
    • Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Waylon Lowe – Karakhanyan UD
    Bellator 100,Sept 20th

    MAIN CARD (Spike TV, 9 p.m. ET)

    • Douglas Lima vs. Ben Saunders – Lima KO 2
    • Luis Melo vs. Kesler - Melo UD
    • Hawn vs. Herman Terrado – Hawn KO 2
    • Justin Baesman vs. Brent Weedman – Weedman UD
    • Vaughn Anderson vs. War Machine – Machine KO 2




    UFC 165,Sept 21st

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

    • Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson – Jones sub 2
    • Renan Barao vs. Eddie Wineland – Barao sub 3 TRUMP
    • Matt Mitrione vs. Brendan Schaub – Meathead KO 1
    • Francis Carmont vs. Constantinos Philippou – Philippou UD
    • Pat Healy vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov  - Nurmagomedov UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    • Myles Jury vs. Mike Ricci –Jury KO 2
    • Ivan Menjivar vs. Wilson Reis – Menjivar UD
    • Chris Clements vs. Stephen Thompson – Thompson KO 1
    • Mitch Gagnon vs. Dustin Kimura  - Kimura sub 2

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

    • Renee Forte vs. John Makdessi – Makdessi UD
    • Michel Prazeres vs. Jesse Ronson – Bocek UD (No idea where that came from...!) Prazeres UD
    • Alex Caceres vs. Roland Delorme – Delorme UD
    • Nandor Guelmino vs. Daniel Omielanczuk – Omielanczuk sub 2



    FOTN: Carmont-Philippou
    KOTN: Mitrione
    SOTN: Barao


    Last edited by efils_god on Thu Sep 19, 2013 4:12 pm; edited 5 times in total
    avatar
    efils_god
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 983
    Join date : 2009-08-25

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  efils_god on Wed Sep 11, 2013 1:43 pm

    Shamhalaev also out, Justin Wilcox in...?
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  payneNglory1 on Wed Sep 11, 2013 5:16 pm

    Changes have been made,Wilcox replaces Shamhalaev at Bellator 99,also Riddle is off the bellator 100 card,opponent TBA
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  payneNglory1 on Wed Sep 11, 2013 7:11 pm

    Bellator 99,Sept 13th

    MAIN CARD (Spike TV, 9 p.m. ET)


    Patricio Freire vs. Diego Nunes - featherweight tournament opening round - Pitbull UD
    Houston Alexander vs. Vladimir Matyushenko - Janitor 1st rd stoppage
    Akop Stepanyan vs. Justin Wilcox - featherweight tournament opening round - Wilcox UD
    Desmond Green vs. Fabricio Guerreiro - featherweight tournament opening round - Green UD
    Andrew Fisher vs. Joe Taimanglo - featherweight tournament opening round - Taimanglo 2nd rd sub



    You can trump all fights on this card



    WSOF 5,Sept 14th

    MAIN CARD (NBC Sports Network, 9:30 p.m. ET)



    Andrei Arlovski vs. Mike Kyle - Arlovski 2nd rd stoppage(though everything is telling me I should be going for a kyle stoppage)

    Dave Branch vs. Danillo Villefort - middleweight tournament semifinal - Branch UD
    Elvis Mutapcic vs. Jesse Taylor - middleweight tournament semifinal - Taylor UD
    Rolles Gracie vs. Derrick Mehmen - Gracie 1st round sub TRUMP
    Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Waylon Lowe - Georgi UD


    avatar
    Ginginho
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1024
    Join date : 2009-08-17
    Age : 44
    Location : Auckland, NZ

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  Ginginho on Fri Sep 13, 2013 1:14 am

    Bellator 99,Sept 13th

    MAIN CARD (Spike TV, 9 p.m. ET)



    •Patricio Freire KO Rd 2 TRUMP
    •Vladimir Matyushenko Sub Rd 1
    •Justin Wilcox UD
    •Desmond Green UD
    •Andrew Fisher UD



    WSOF 5,Sept 14th

    MAIN CARD (NBC Sports Network, 9:30 p.m. ET)



    •Andrei Arlovski KO Rd 1
    •Danillo Villefort TKO Rd 3
    •Jesse Taylor UD
    •Rolles Gracie Sub Rd 1
    •Georgi Karakhanyan TKO Rd 2




    avatar
    FOWLERSHIGHFIVE
    Lightweight
    Lightweight

    Posts : 267
    Join date : 2009-11-17
    Age : 35
    Location : Washington, Tyne & Wear

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  FOWLERSHIGHFIVE on Fri Sep 13, 2013 6:58 pm

    Bellator 99,Sept 13th

    MAIN CARD (Spike TV, 9 p.m. ET)

    Patricio Freire vs. Diego Nunes - featherweight tournament opening round Nunes UD
    Houston Alexander vs. Vladimir Matyushenko Janitor UD
    Akop Stepanyan vs. Justin Wilcox - featherweight tournament opening round Wilcox 1st rd KO
    Desmond Green vs. Fabricio Guerreiro - featherweight tournament opening round Green UD
    Andrew Fisher vs. Joe Taimanglo - featherweight tournament opening round Fisher UD


    You can trump all fights on this card



    WSOF 5,Sept 14th

    MAIN CARD (NBC Sports Network, 9:30 p.m. ET)


    Andrei Arlovski vs. Mike Kyle

    Dave Branch vs. Danillo Villefort - middleweight tournament semifinal Branch UD
    Elvis Mutapcic vs. Jesse Taylor - middleweight tournament semifinal Taylor 3rd rd KO
    Rolles Gracie vs. Derrick Mehmen Gracie 2nd rd Sub TRUMP
    Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Waylon Lowe Lowe UD
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  payneNglory1 on Fri Sep 13, 2013 8:58 pm

    Fowler,you've forgot to predict the Arlovski fight mate
    avatar
    Cowboys From Hell
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1270
    Join date : 2011-01-19
    Age : 34
    Location : Dismantling the Sir Audley Harrison War Wagon, (With tears in my eyes) ***Now Back In Business !***

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  Cowboys From Hell on Sat Sep 14, 2013 2:04 pm

    Shit, I forgot about Bellator.

    WSOF 5,Sept 14th

    MAIN CARD (NBC Sports Network, 9:30 p.m. ET)


    Andrei Arlovski vs. Mike Kyle : AA Sub 2nd

    Dave Branch vs. Danillo Villefort - middleweight tournament semifinal : Branch UD
    Elvis Mutapcic vs. Jesse Taylor - middleweight tournament semifinal : Taylor UD
    Rolles Gracie vs. Derrick Mehmen : Mehman KO 1st
    Georgi Karakhanyan vs. Waylon Lowe : Karakhanyan UD

    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  payneNglory1 on Sun Sep 15, 2013 7:52 pm

    Scores after B99 & WSOF 5

    Player - B99 - WSOF 5 - Total

    Efils - 70 - 50 = 120
    Pete - 40 - 70 = 110
    Cowboy - #30 - 65 = 95
    Payne - 40 - 50 = 90
    Gin - 50 - 30 = 80
    Fowler - 30 - 20 = 50
    Mryzyz - #30 - #20 = 50
    avatar
    Once Mohawked Pete
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1162
    Join date : 2009-08-23
    Age : 49
    Location : Newcastle

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  Once Mohawked Pete on Sun Sep 15, 2013 8:10 pm

    Bellator 100,Sept 20th

    MAIN CARD (Spike TV, 9 p.m. ET)
    Douglas Lima vs. Ben Saunders - Season 8 welterweight tournament final
    Lima Stoppage 3rd

    Luis Melo vs. Ron Keslar - welterweight tournament opening round
    Melo UD

    Rick Hawn vs. Herman Terrado - welterweight tournament opening round
    Hawn Stoppage 2nd

    Justin Baesman vs. Brent Weedman - welterweight tournament opening round
    Weedman UD

    Vaughn Anderson vs. War Machine - welterweight tournament opening round
    War Machine Stoppage 2nd



    UFC 165,Sept 21st

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

    Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson - for light-heavyweight title
    Jones Sub 2nd

    Renan Barao vs. Eddie Wineland - for interim bantamweight title
    Barao UD ***TRUMP***

    Matt Mitrione vs. Brendan Schaub
    Mitrione Stoppage 2nd

    Francis Carmont vs. Constantinos Philippou
    Philippou Stoppage 2nd

    Pat Healy vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov
    Nurmagomedov Stoppage 3rd

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    Myles Jury vs. Mike Ricci
    Jury UD

    Ivan Menjivar vs. Wilson Reis
    Menjivar UD

    Chris Clements vs. Stephen Thompson
    Thompson Stoppage 2nd

    Mitch Gagnon vs. Dustin Kimura
    Gagnon Sub 1st

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

    Renee Forte vs. John Makdessi
    Makdessi Stoppage 1st

    Michel Prazeres vs. Jesse Ronson
    dos Prazeres Sub 2nd

    Alex Caceres vs. Roland Delorme
    Delorme UD

    Nandor Guelmino vs. Daniel Omielanczuk
    Omielanczuk UD


    FOTN: Healy/Nurmagomedov
    KOTN: Thompson
    SOTN: Jones


    Last edited by Once Mohawked Pete on Tue Sep 17, 2013 12:14 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Cowboys From Hell
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1270
    Join date : 2011-01-19
    Age : 34
    Location : Dismantling the Sir Audley Harrison War Wagon, (With tears in my eyes) ***Now Back In Business !***

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  Cowboys From Hell on Mon Sep 16, 2013 2:56 pm

    I'll get this in now as GTA V comes out tomorrow I might go missing for a few weeks.

    Bellator 100,Sept 20th

    MAIN CARD (Spike TV, 9 p.m. ET)


    Douglas Lima vs. Ben Saunders - Season 8 welterweight tournament final : Lima TKO 3rd

    Luis Melo vs. TBA - welterweight tournament opening round : Melo UD although TBA is dua a win sometime
    Mark Scanlon vs. Herman Terrado - welterweight tournament opening round : Terrado TKO 2nd
    Justin Baesman vs. Brent Weedman - welterweight tournament opening round : Baesman UD
    Vaughn Anderson vs. War Machine - welterweight tournament opening round : Vaughn TKO 2nd




    UFC 165,Sept 21st

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)


    Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson - for light-heavyweight title : Fuck It I'm going with upset, Gus TKO 1st

    Renan Barao vs. Eddie Wineland - for interim bantamweight title : Barao Sub 3rd
    Matt Mitrione vs. Brendan Schaub : Mitrione TKO 1st (Can't trust Scrubs chin)
    Francis Carmont vs. Constantinos Philippou : Phil KO nd
    Pat Healy vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov : Nurma UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    Myles Jury vs. Mike Ricci : Jury Sub 2nd
    Ivan Menjivar vs. Wilson Reis : Reis UD
    Chris Clements vs. Stephen Thompson : Clements UD
    Mitch Gagnon vs. Dustin Kimura : Gagnon Sub 2nd

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

    Renee Forte vs. John Makdessi : Makdessi TKO 2nd
    Michel Prazeres vs. Jesse Ronson : Ronson UD
    Alex Caceres vs. Roland Delorme : Delorme SD
    Nandor Guelmino vs. Daniel Omielanczuk :Omielanczuk TKO 2nd



    FOTN: Jury Ricci
    KOTN: Gus
    SOTN: Renan
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  payneNglory1 on Mon Sep 16, 2013 11:59 pm

    Bellator 100 card has been updated,Riddle and Scanlon out,Hawn and Keslar take their spots in the tourney
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  payneNglory1 on Wed Sep 18, 2013 9:36 pm

    Bellator 100,Sept 20th

    MAIN CARD (Spike TV, 9 p.m. ET)


    Douglas Lima vs. Ben Saunders - Lima 2nd rd stoppage
    Vaughn Anderson vs. War Machine - Johnathan 2nd rd stoppage
    Rick Hawn vs. Herman Terrado - Hawn UD
    Justin Baesman vs. Brent Weedman - Weedman 1st rd sub
    Ron Keslar vs. Luis Melo - Melo UD






    UFC 165,Sept 21st

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)




    Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson - Jones 2nd rd sub


    Renan Barao vs. Eddie Wineland - barao 2nd rd sub TRUMP
    Matt Mitrione vs. Brendan Schaub - Mitrione 1st rd stoppage
    Francis Carmont vs. Constantinos Philippou - Philippou UD
    Pat Healy vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov - Khabib UD


    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)


    Myles Jury vs. Mike Ricci - Jury 2nd rd stoppage
    Ivan Menjivar vs. Wilson Reis - Menjivar UD
    Chris Clements vs. Stephen Thompson - Thompson 1st rd stoppage
    Mitch Gagnon vs. Dustin Kimura - Gagnon UD


    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)


    Renee Forte vs. John Makdessi - Makdessi 2nd rd stoppage
    Michel Prazeres vs. Jesse Ronson - Prazeres 2nd rd sub
    Alex Caceres vs. Roland Delorme - delorme 2nd rd sub
    Nandor Guelmino vs. Daniel Omielanczuk - danny 2nd rd sub




    FOTN:Menjivar vs reis
    KOTN:Mitrione
    SOTN:Barao

    avatar
    Mryzyz
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 788
    Join date : 2011-01-24

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  Mryzyz on Fri Sep 20, 2013 9:52 pm

    Douglas Lima vs Ben Saunders ~ Lima KO1
    Vaughn Anderson vs War Machine ~ WM KO2
    Rick Hawn vs Herman Terrado ~ Hawn UD
    Justin Baesman vs Brent Weedman ~ Weedman UD
    Ron Keslar vs Luis Melo ~ MeloUD
    avatar
    Mryzyz
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 788
    Join date : 2011-01-24

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  Mryzyz on Sat Sep 21, 2013 10:56 pm

    Jon Jones vs Alexander Gustafsson ~ Jones UD
    Renan Barao vs Eddie Wineland ~ Barao SUB 2
    Matt Mitrione vs Brendan Schaub ~ Mitt KO1
    Francis Carmont vs Constantinos Philippou ~ Philippou UD
    Pat Healy vs Khabib Nurmagomedov ~ Nurmagomedov UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    • Myles Jury vs. Mike Ricci –Jury KO 2
    • Ivan Menjivar vs. Wilson Reis – Menjivar UD
    • Chris Clements vs. Stephen Thompson – Thompson KO 1
    • Mitch Gagnon vs. Dustin Kimura  - Kimura sub 2

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

    • Renee Forte vs. John Makdessi – Makdessi UD
    • Michel Prazeres vs. Jesse Ronson – Bocek UD (No idea where that came from...!) Prazeres UD
    • Alex Caceres vs. Roland Delorme – Delorme UD
    • Nandor Guelmino vs. Daniel Omielanczuk – Omielanczuk sub 2

    FoTN » Carmont Philip
    SoTN » Barao
    KOoTN » Mitrnoe
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  payneNglory1 on Sat Sep 21, 2013 11:13 pm

    Scores after B99,WSOF 5 and B100

    Player - B99 - WSOF 5 - B100 - Total

    Efils - 70 - 50 - 75 = 195
    Payne - 40 - 50 - 95 = 185
    Pete - 40 - 70 - 65 = 175
    Cowboy - #30 - 65 - 30 = 155
    Mryzyz - #30 - #20 - 75 = 125
    Gin - 50 - 30 - #30 = 110
    Fowler - 30 - 20 - #30 = 80
    avatar
    efils_god
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 983
    Join date : 2009-08-25

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  efils_god on Tue Sep 24, 2013 4:41 pm

    Mryzyz wrote:Jon Jones vs Alexander Gustafsson ~ Jones UD
    Renan Barao vs Eddie Wineland ~ Barao SUB 2
    Matt Mitrione vs Brendan Schaub ~ Mitt KO1
    Francis Carmont vs Constantinos Philippou ~ Philippou UD
    Pat Healy vs Khabib Nurmagomedov ~ Nurmagomedov UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    • Myles Jury vs. Mike Ricci –Jury KO 2
    • Ivan Menjivar vs. Wilson Reis – Menjivar UD
    • Chris Clements vs. Stephen Thompson – Thompson KO 1
    • Mitch Gagnon vs. Dustin Kimura  - Kimura sub 2

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6 p.m. ET)

    • Renee Forte vs. John Makdessi – Makdessi UD
    • Michel Prazeres vs. Jesse Ronson – Bocek UD (No idea where that came from...!) Prazeres UD
    • Alex Caceres vs. Roland Delorme – Delorme UD
    • Nandor Guelmino vs. Daniel Omielanczuk – Omielanczuk sub 2

    FoTN » Carmont Philip
    SoTN » Barao
    KOoTN » Mitrnoe
    Blatant pick-pinching going on there....! Shocked 
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  payneNglory1 on Tue Sep 24, 2013 5:12 pm

    No Copying Mryzyz



    Laughing  you could of at least deleted the Bocek line
    avatar
    Ginginho
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1024
    Join date : 2009-08-17
    Age : 44
    Location : Auckland, NZ

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  Ginginho on Wed Sep 25, 2013 12:29 am

    Damn video games distracted me from this weeks picks...
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  payneNglory1 on Fri Oct 04, 2013 5:35 pm

    sorry lads I didn't managed to get the next round up,been crazy busy.
    avatar
    Once Mohawked Pete
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1162
    Join date : 2009-08-23
    Age : 49
    Location : Newcastle

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  Once Mohawked Pete on Thu Oct 10, 2013 1:35 pm

    Take it we'll be back for 166?
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  payneNglory1 on Thu Oct 10, 2013 7:46 pm

    working on it now

    Sponsored content

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 3

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Sat Sep 23, 2017 5:49 am