The Armbar is a virtual meeting ground for all MMA fans to log on, read up and discuss all the latest MMA news


    2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Share
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  payneNglory1 on Mon Aug 19, 2013 9:19 pm

    cheers...... cheers......  cheers......2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2   ...... cheers...... cheers......  cheers......2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2  ...... cheers...... cheers...... cheers

    The two players that finished in the bottom two last season,have got off to a storming start.Congrats to Gin and Pete who top scored the first round with 145 points cheers

    Cowboy saved me from finishing in last place,with a shocking first round,scoring,I think the lowest score for a UFC event in the history of this competition,a whopping 35 points. affraid


    Anyway,7 players have started this season,so nice one lads (anyone still wanting to play,may do so,you'll start with the same score as the lowest player)

    Ok on to round 2,3 events this round Lads,UFC fight Night 27,UFC 164 and UFC Fight Night 28,so there will be 2 Trumps allowed.

    Don't forget your Trump picks and remember you can't Trump main event fights,they will be in Red writing,good luck everyone.



    UFC Fight Night 27,Aug 28th


    MAIN CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)






    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 2, 6 p.m. ET)

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 5 p.m. ET)


    FOTN:
    SOTN:
    KOTN:

    UFC 164,Aug 31st

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)





    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6:30 p.m. ET)


    FOTN:
    SOTN:
    KOTN:


    UFC Fight Night 28,Sept 4th


    MAIN CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)






    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 5 p.m. ET)


    FOTN:
    KOTN:
    SOTN:

    Keep an eye on the front page for any changes to the cards and please let me know if I've missed any.
    Lets have another great season on the Armbar,good luck to everyone and lets play this in the spirit that it was intended.
    Nice one lads.


    Last edited by payneNglory1 on Fri Sep 06, 2013 4:22 pm; edited 4 times in total (Reason for editing : Reis in for Bedford @fightnight 28)
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  payneNglory1 on Mon Aug 19, 2013 9:26 pm

    I was having trouble working how to post this,shits all changed from how it used to be and being slightly computer challenged,it's a nightmare.

    So now,since I copy the cards from MMA Junkies event calendar,there are links on each fighter to MMA Junkies fighter profiles.

    More work for me to get my head around,how to do it each time,but overall a Happy accident,I think Very Happy

    I'm just hoping no changes happen or I could be royally fooked when coming to change them confused
    avatar
    Once Mohawked Pete
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1162
    Join date : 2009-08-23
    Age : 49
    Location : Newcastle

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  Once Mohawked Pete on Mon Aug 19, 2013 10:50 pm

    Good effort dude.

    Getting my picks in early, new job and a couple of DJ gigs to prepare for, so probably won't have the time otherwise.

    UFC Fight Night 27

    Condit UD
    Cerrone UD
    Gastelum UD
    Whittaker Stoppage 2nd ***TRUMP***
    Tavares Stoppage 3rd
    Perez Stoppage 2nd
    Abedi UD
    Edwards Sub 2nd
    Hioki Sub 2nd
    High UD
    Alloway Stoppage 1st
    Trujillo Stoppage 1st


    FOTN: Cerrone/dos Anjos
    SOTN: Hioki
    KOTN: Whittaker


    UFC 164

    Pettis UD
    Barnett UD
    Mendes UD
    Rothwell Stoppage 2nd
    Koch UD
    Varner Stoppage 3rd
    Gaudinot Sub 2nd
    Lim UD
    Kang Sub 1st
    Palelei Stoppage 3rd
    Couture Sub 1st
    Hamman UD


    FOTN: Koch/Poirier
    SOTN: Kang
    KOTN: Varner
    avatar
    efils_god
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 983
    Join date : 2009-08-25

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  efils_god on Mon Aug 26, 2013 2:50 pm

    UFC Fight Night 27,Aug 28th


    MAIN CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    • Carlos Condit vs. Martin Kampmann – Condit KO 4


    • Donald Cerrone vs. Rafael dos Anjos – Cerrone UD
    • Kelvin Gastelum vs. Brian Melancon – Gastelum UD
    • Court McGee vs. Robert Whittaker – McGee UD
    • Robert McDaniel vs. Brad Tavares  - Tavares UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 2, 6 p.m. ET)

    • Takeya Mizugaki vs. Erik Perez – Perez UD
    • Papy Abedi vs. Dylan Andrews – Andrews KO 2
    • Justin Edwards vs. Brandon Thatch – Edwards UD
    • Darren Elkins vs. Hatsu Hioki  - Hioki UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 5 p.m. ET)

    • James Head vs. Jason High – Head UD
    • Ben Alloway vs. Zak Cummings – Cummings sub 1
    • Roger Bowling vs. Abel Trujillo  - Trujillo KO 2


    FOTN: Condit-Kampmann
    SOTN: Cummings
    KOTN: Perez

    UFC 164,Aug 31st

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

    • Benson Henderson vs. Anthony Pettis – Pettis UD


    • Josh Barnett vs. Frank Mir – Barnett UD
    • Clay Guida vs. Chad Mendes – Mendes UD
    • Ben Rothwell vs. Brandon Vera – Rothwell UD
    • Erik Koch vs. Dustin Poirier  - Poirier KO 2

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    • Gleison Tibau vs. Jamie Varner – Tibau UD TRUMP
    • Tim Elliott vs. Louis Gaudinot – Elliott UD
    • Pascal Krauss vs. Hyun Gyu Lim – krause sub 2
    • Chico Camus vs. Kyung Ho Kang – Camus UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6:30 p.m. ET)

    • Nikita Krylov vs. Soa Palelei –Palelei KO 1
    • Ryan Couture vs. Al Iaquinta – Couture sub 2
    • Magnus Cedenblad vs. Jared Hamman  - Hamman KO 1


    FOTN: Hendo-Pettis
    SOTN: Couture
    KOTN: Poirier


    UFC Fight Night 28,Sept 4th


    MAIN CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    • Ryan Bader vs. Glover Teixeira – Glover KO 2


    • Yushin Okami vs. Ronaldo Souza – Jacare UD
    • Joseph Benavidez vs. Jussier Formiga – Benavidez KO 2
    • Piotr Hallmann vs. Francisco Trinaldo – Trinaldo KO 1
    • Rafael Natal vs. Tor Troeng – Natal UD
    • Ali Bagautinov vs. Marcos Vinicius  - Vinicius KO 1

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 5 p.m. ET)

    • Johnny Bedford vs. Hugo Viana – Viana UD
    • Felipe Arantes vs. Kevin Souza – Arantes sub 2
    • Elias Silverio vs. Joao Zeferino – Zeferino sub 3
    • Ramiro Hernandez vs. Lucas Martins – Hernandez UD
    Ivan Jorge vs. Keith Wisniewski – Jorge sub 1
    • Sean Spencer vs. Yuri Villefort  - Villefort UD TRUMP


    FOTN: Jacare Okami
    KOTN: Glover
    SOTN: Arantes


    Last edited by efils_god on Wed Sep 04, 2013 9:00 am; edited 6 times in total
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  payneNglory1 on Mon Aug 26, 2013 11:17 pm

    UFC Fight Night 27,Aug 28th


    MAIN CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)





    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 2, 6 p.m. ET)


    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 5 p.m. ET)



    FOTN:Cerrone vs Dos Anjos
    SOTN:Hioki
    KOTN:Condit
    avatar
    Once Mohawked Pete
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1162
    Join date : 2009-08-23
    Age : 49
    Location : Newcastle

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  Once Mohawked Pete on Mon Aug 26, 2013 11:26 pm

    Johnny Bedford out, replaced by Wilson Reis (vs Viana Fight Night 28).
    avatar
    Once Mohawked Pete
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1162
    Join date : 2009-08-23
    Age : 49
    Location : Newcastle

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  Once Mohawked Pete on Mon Aug 26, 2013 11:31 pm

    UFC Fight Night 28,Sept 4th

    Teixera Sub 2nd
    Jacare UD
    Benavidez UD ***TRUMP***
    Trinaldo Stoppage 3rd
    Troeng Stoppage 2nd
    Bagautinov UD
    Viana UD
    Arantes Stoppage 2nd
    Zeferino Sub 2nd
    Martins UD
    Jorge Sub 2nd
    Villefort Sub 2nd


    FOTN: Benavidez/da Silva
    KOTN: Troeng
    SOTN: Teixera
    avatar
    Ginginho
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1024
    Join date : 2009-08-17
    Age : 44
    Location : Auckland, NZ

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  Ginginho on Tue Aug 27, 2013 3:50 am

    UFC Fight Night 27,Aug 28th


    •Carlos Condit UD
    •Donald Cerrone KO Rd 2
    •Kelvin Gastelum UD
    •Robert Whittaker TKO Rd 3
    •Brad Tavares UD
    •Erik Perez TKO Rd 2   >>>TRUMP<<<
    •Dylan Andrews UD
    •Justin Edwards KO Rd 1
    •Hatsu Hioki SD
    •Jason High Sub Rd 2
    Zak Cummings UD
    •Roger Bowling UD



    FOTN:  Condit/ Kampmann
    SOTN:  Dos Anjos
    KOTN:  Elkins
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  payneNglory1 on Tue Aug 27, 2013 7:12 pm

    UFC 164,Aug 31st

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)


    Benson Henderson vs. Anthony Pettis - Pettis UD





    Josh Barnett vs. Frank Mir - Barnett UD
    Clay Guida vs. Chad Mendes - Mendes UD
    Ben Rothwell vs. Brandon Vera - Big Ben 2nd rd stoppage
    Erik Koch vs. Dustin Poirier - Koch UD


    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)


    Gleison Tibau vs. Jamie Varner - Tibau UD
    Tim Elliott vs. Louis Gaudinot - Elliott UD TRUMP
    Pascal Krauss vs. Hyun Gyu Lim - Lim 2nd rd stoppage
    Chico Camus vs. Kyung Ho Kang - Kang 2nd rd sub


    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6:30 p.m. ET)


    Nikita Krylov vs. Soa Palelei - Soa 1st rd stoppage
    Ryan Couture vs. Al Iaquinta - Al UD
    Magnus Cedenblad vs. Jared Hamman - hamman 2nd rd stoppage



    FOTN:pettis - benson
    SOTN:Kang
    KOTN:Soa


    avatar
    FOWLERSHIGHFIVE
    Lightweight
    Lightweight

    Posts : 267
    Join date : 2009-11-17
    Age : 35
    Location : Washington, Tyne &amp;amp; Wear

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  FOWLERSHIGHFIVE on Wed Aug 28, 2013 12:06 pm



    UFC Fight Night 27 28/08/2013

    Condit 2nd Rd Ko
    Cerrone UD TRUMP TRUMP TRUMP
    Gastelum UD
    Whittaker 2nd Rd Ko
    Mc Daniel UD
    Perez UD
    Andrews 3Rd KO
    Thatch UD
    Elkins UD
    Head 2nd rd KO
    Cummings 1st KO
    Bowling UD

    FOTN Cerrone v Dos Anjos
    SOTN None
    KOTN Condit

    avatar
    Cowboys From Hell
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1270
    Join date : 2011-01-19
    Age : 34
    Location : Dismantling the Sir Audley Harrison War Wagon, (With tears in my eyes) ***Now Back In Business !***

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  Cowboys From Hell on Wed Aug 28, 2013 1:40 pm

    You're right Payne I had I right shocker !

    UFC Fight Night 27,Aug 28th


    MAIN CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)



    Carlos Condit vs. Martin Kampmann : Condit TKO 3rd
    Donald Cerrone vs. Rafael dos Anjos : Dos Anjos UD
    Kelvin Gastelum vs. Brian Melancon : Gastelum UD
    Court McGee vs. Robert Whittaker : Whittaker TKO 2nd
    Robert McDaniel vs. Brad Tavares : Tavares TKO 1st ('Bubba' will quit early)

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 2, 6 p.m. ET)

    Takeya Mizugaki vs. Erik Perez : Miz UD
    Papy Abedi vs. Dylan Andrews : Andrews TKO 1st
    Justin Edwards vs. Brandon Thatch : Edwards UD
    Darren Elkins vs. Hatsu Hioki : Hioki Sub 2nd

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 5 p.m. ET)

    James Head vs. Jason High : High UD
    Ben Alloway vs. Zak Cummings : Cummings UD
    Roger Bowling vs. Abel Trujillo : Bowling Sub 1st


    FOTN: Condit Kampmann
    SOTN: Bowling
    KOTN: Tavares
    avatar
    Mryzyz
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 788
    Join date : 2011-01-24

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  Mryzyz on Wed Aug 28, 2013 10:48 pm

    Carlos Condit vs Martin Kampmann ~ Condit UD
    Donald Cerrone vs Rafael dos Anjos ~ Cerrone UD
    Kelvin Gastelum vs Brian Melancon ~ Gastelum UD
    Court McGee vs Robert Whittaker ~ McGee UD
    Robert McDaniel vs Brad Tavares ~ Tavares UD
    Takeya Mizugaki vs Erik Perez ~ Perez UD
    Papy Abedi vs Dylan Andrews ~ Andrews UD
    Justin Edwards vs Brandon Thatch ~ Edwards UD
    Darren Elkins vs Hatsu Hioki ~ Hioki UD
    James Head vs Jason High ~ Head UD
    Ben Alloway vs Zak Cummings ~ Cummings SUB 2
    Roger Bowling vs Abel Trujillo ~ Trujillo KO2

    FoTN » Condit Kampann
    SoTN » Gastelu
    KOoTN » Condit
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  payneNglory1 on Thu Aug 29, 2013 6:52 pm

    Scores after UFC fight Night 27

    1 - Efils - 140
    2 - Cowboy - 120
    3 - Fowler - 105
    4 - Mryzyz - 100
    5 - Gin - 95
    6 - Payne - 95
    7 - Pete - 50
    avatar
    Once Mohawked Pete
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1162
    Join date : 2009-08-23
    Age : 49
    Location : Newcastle

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  Once Mohawked Pete on Thu Aug 29, 2013 7:19 pm

    and normality has been resumed.
    Crying or Very sad 
    avatar
    efils_god
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 983
    Join date : 2009-08-25

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  efils_god on Fri Aug 30, 2013 9:04 am

    Wow, I thought I'd had a bit of a stinker there. Guess the OTN picks saved me a bit?
    avatar
    Ginginho
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1024
    Join date : 2009-08-17
    Age : 44
    Location : Auckland, NZ

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  Ginginho on Sat Aug 31, 2013 3:57 pm

    UFC 164,Aug 31st

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)


    Benson Henderson UD
    Josh Barnett UD
    Chad Mendes UD
    Brandon Vera UD
    Erik Koch KO Rd 1
    Gleison Tibau UD
    Louis Gaudinot Sub Rd 2
    Pascal Krauss TKO Rd 1
    Kyung Ho Kang Sub Rd 3
    Soa Palelei KO Rd 1
    Ryan Couture UD
    Magnus Cedenblad TKO Rd 2



    FOTN: Henderson/Pettis
    SOTN: Mir
    KOTN: Palelei
    avatar
    FOWLERSHIGHFIVE
    Lightweight
    Lightweight

    Posts : 267
    Join date : 2009-11-17
    Age : 35
    Location : Washington, Tyne &amp;amp; Wear

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  FOWLERSHIGHFIVE on Sat Aug 31, 2013 6:05 pm

    UFC 164,Aug 31st

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

    Benson Henderson vs. Anthony Pettis Bendo UD




    Josh Barnett vs. Frank Mir MIR 3rd KO
    Clay Guida vs. Chad Mendes Guida UD Trump
    Ben Rothwell vs. Brandon Vera Rothwell UD
    Erik Koch vs. Dustin Poirier Poirier UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    Gleison Tibau vs. Jamie Varner Tibau Sub 2nd rd
    Tim Elliott vs. Louis Gaudinot Gaudinot 3rd KO
    Pascal Krauss vs. Hyun Gyu Lim Krauss 2nd rd KO
    Chico Camus vs. Kyung Ho Kang Ho Kang 2nd rd sub

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6:30 p.m. ET)

    Nikita Krylov vs. Soa Palelei Krylov UD
    Ryan Couture vs. Al Iaquinta Iaquinta UD
    Magnus Cedenblad vs. Jared Hamman Hamman 3rd sub


    KOTN Mir
    FOTN Bendo V Pettis
    SOTN Barnett
    avatar
    Cowboys From Hell
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1270
    Join date : 2011-01-19
    Age : 34
    Location : Dismantling the Sir Audley Harrison War Wagon, (With tears in my eyes) ***Now Back In Business !***

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  Cowboys From Hell on Sun Sep 01, 2013 12:43 am

    MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

    Benson Henderson vs. Anthony Pettis : Bendo UD




    Josh Barnett vs. Frank Mir : Barnett TKO 2nd
    Clay Guida vs. Chad Mendes : Mendes KO 1st ***TRUMP***
    Ben Rothwell vs. Brandon Vera : Rothwell UD
    Erik Koch vs. Dustin Poirier : Poirier Sub 2nd

    PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)

    Gleison Tibau vs. Jamie Varner : Varner UD
    Tim Elliott vs. Louis Gaudinot : Elliott UD
    Pascal Krauss vs. Hyun Gyu Lim : Lim TKO 2nd
    Chico Camus vs. Kyung Ho Kang : Camus UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 6:30 p.m. ET)

    Nikita Krylov vs. Soa Palelei : Soa TKO 1st
    Ryan Couture vs. Al Iaquinta : Al Iaquinta TKO 2nd
    Magnus Cedenblad vs. Jared Hamman  : Already happened


    FOTN: MAin Event
    SOTN: : Dustin
    KOTN: Mendes
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  payneNglory1 on Mon Sep 02, 2013 7:15 pm

    Ryan Bader vs. Glover Teixeira - Glover 1st rd sub





    Yushin Okami vs. Ronaldo Souza - Okami UD
    Joseph Benavidez vs. Jussier Formiga - Benny UD TRUMP
    Piotr Hallmann vs. Francisco Trinaldo - Trinaldo 1st rd stoppage
    Rafael Natal vs. Tor Troeng - Natal 2nd rd sub
    Ali Bagautinov vs. Marcos Vinicius - Ali 2nd rd stoppage


    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 5 p.m. ET)


    Wilson Reis vs. Hugo Viana
    Felipe Arantes vs. Kevin Souza - Arantes 1st rd sub
    Elias Silverio vs. Joao Zeferino - Silverio UD
    Ramiro Hernandez vs. Lucas Martins - Martins 2nd rd stoppage
    Ivan Jorge vs. Keith Wisniewski - Jorge 1st rd sub
    Sean Spencer vs. Yuri Villefort - Sean Spencer UD



    FOTN:Benny - Formiga
    KOTN:Trinaldo
    SOTN:Glover
    avatar
    Cowboys From Hell
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1270
    Join date : 2011-01-19
    Age : 34
    Location : Dismantling the Sir Audley Harrison War Wagon, (With tears in my eyes) ***Now Back In Business !***

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  Cowboys From Hell on Wed Sep 04, 2013 12:55 pm

    UFC Fight Night 28,Sept 4th


    MAIN CARD (FOX Sports 1, 8 p.m. ET)


    Ryan Bader vs. Glover Teixeira : Got a feeing Bader pulls off the upset here and TKO's Glover in the 3rd.


    *I can see me changing this though*


    Yushin Okami vs. Ronaldo Souza : Souza UD
    Joseph Benavidez vs. Jussier Formiga : Midgetavidez TKO 2nd
    Piotr Hallmann vs. Francisco Trinaldo : Trinaldo Sub 2nd
    Rafael Natal vs. Tor Troeng : Natal SD
    Ali Bagautinov vs. Marcos Vinicius : Baggy TKO 2nd

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 5 p.m. ET)

    Wilson Reis vs. Hugo Viana ----------------
    Felipe Arantes vs. Kevin Souza : Arantes Sub 2nd
    Elias Silverio vs. Joao Zeferino : Zeffa UD
    Ramiro Hernandez vs. Lucas Martins : Martins TKO 2nd
    Ivan Jorge vs. Keith Wisniewski : The Batman UD
    Sean Spencer vs. Yuri Villefort : Yuri UD


    FOTN: Main Event
    KOTN: Midget
    SOTN: Trinaldo
    avatar
    FOWLERSHIGHFIVE
    Lightweight
    Lightweight

    Posts : 267
    Join date : 2009-11-17
    Age : 35
    Location : Washington, Tyne &amp;amp; Wear

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  FOWLERSHIGHFIVE on Wed Sep 04, 2013 6:49 pm



    Ryan Bader vs. Glover Teixeira Teixeira UD




    Yushin Okami vs. Ronaldo Souza Souza sub 2nd rd
    Joseph Benavidez vs. Jussier Formiga Benavidez UD
    Piotr Hallmann vs. Francisco Trinaldo Trinaldo KO 3rd rd
    Rafael Natal vs. Tor Troeng Natal UD TRUMP
    Ali Bagautinov vs. Marcos Vinicius Vinicius 1st rd ko

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 5 p.m. ET)

    Wilson Reis vs. Hugo Viana Viana UD
    Felipe Arantes vs. Kevin Souza Souza UD
    Elias Silverio vs. Joao Zeferino Silverio UD
    Ramiro Hernandez vs. Lucas Martins Martins UD
    Ivan Jorge vs. Keith Wisniewski Jorge UD
    Sean Spencer vs. Yuri Villefort Spencer UD


    FOTN: Bader v Teixeria
    KOTN:Benavidez
    SOTN:Souza
    avatar
    Mryzyz
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 788
    Join date : 2011-01-24

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  Mryzyz on Wed Sep 04, 2013 9:27 pm

    Ryan Bader vs. Glover Teixeira ~ Teixeira KO 30 seconds
    Yushin Okami vs Ronaldo Souza ~ Souza SUB 2
    Joseph Benavidez vs Jussier Formiga ~ Benavidez UD
    Piotr Hallmann vs Francisco Trinaldo Trinaldo KO1
    Rafael Natal vs Tor Troeng ~ Natal UD
    Ali Bagautinov vs Marcos Vinicius ~ Ali UD

    PRELIMINARY CARD (Facebook, 5 p.m. ET)

    Wilson Reis vs. Hugo Viana Viana UD
    Felipe Arantes vs. Kevin Souza Souza UD
    Elias Silverio vs. Joao Zeferino Silverio UD
    Ramiro Hernandez vs. Lucas Martins Martins UD
    Ivan Jorge vs. Keith Wisniewski Jorge UD
    Sean Spencer vs. Yuri Villefort Spencer UD

    FoTN » Benvidez v formiga
    SoTN » J Souza
    KOoTN » Glover
    avatar
    Ginginho
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1024
    Join date : 2009-08-17
    Age : 44
    Location : Auckland, NZ

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  Ginginho on Wed Sep 04, 2013 11:26 pm

    UFC Fight Night 28,Sept 4th


    Glover Teixeira KO Rd 1
    Ronaldo Souza TKO Rd 3
    Joseph Benavidez UD TRUMP
    Francisco Trinaldo Sub Rd 1
    Rafael Natal UD
    Ali Bagautinov UD
    Hugo Viana KO Rd 2
    Felipe Arantes Sub Rd 2
    Elias Silverio SD
    Ramiro Hernandez KO Rd 2
    Keith Wisniewski UD
    Yuri Villefort Sub Rd 1



    FOTN: Souza/ Okami
    KOTN: Teixeira
    SOTN: Formiga

    Sponsored content

    Re: 2013 Prediction League,Season 2,Round 2

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Fri Nov 24, 2017 12:54 am