The Armbar is a virtual meeting ground for all MMA fans to log on, read up and discuss all the latest MMA news


    The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Share
    avatar
    p4pnumber_1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1144
    Join date : 2011-01-26
    Age : 30
    Location : Belfast

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  p4pnumber_1 on Sat Aug 18, 2012 5:53 pm

    Strikeforce,Rousey vs. Kaufman,Aug 18th

    Ronda Rousey vs. Sarah Kaufman – Rousey submission 2nd
    Ronaldo Souza vs. Derek Brunson – Souza UD *TRUMP*
    Miesha Tate vs. Julie Kedzie – Tate UD
    Tarec Saffiedine vs. Roger Bowling – Saffiedine UD
    Lumumba Sayers vs. Anthony Smith – Sayers submission 2nd
    Ovince St. Preux vs. T.J. Cook – OSP UD
    Hiroko Yamanaka vs. Germaine de Randamie - Yamanaka UD
    Adlan Amagov vs. Keith Berry – Amagov stoppage 1st
    Bobby Green vs. Matt Ricehouse – Green UD
    avatar
    Sheldan
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1570
    Join date : 2010-10-03
    Age : 24
    Location : Manchester

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  Sheldan on Sat Aug 18, 2012 6:31 pm

    Strikeforce,Rousey vs. Kaufman,Aug 18th

    Ronda Rousey vs. Sarah Kaufman - Rousey Submission Round 1
    Ronaldo Souza vs. Derek Brunson - Souza UD
    Miesha Tate vs. Julie Kedzie - Tate Submission Round 1 *TRUMP*
    Tarec Saffiedine vs. Roger Bowling - Saffiedine UD
    Lumumba Sayers vs. Anthony Smith - Sayers Submission Round 2
    Ovince St. Preux vs. T.J. Cook - St. Preux Submission Round 2
    Hiroko Yamanaka vs. Germaine de Randamie - Yamanaka UD
    Adlan Amagov vs. Keith Berry - Amagov TKO Round 2
    Bobby Green vs. Matt Ricehouse - Ricehouse UD
    avatar
    poz
    Lightweight
    Lightweight

    Posts : 362
    Join date : 2009-11-09
    Age : 48

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  poz on Sat Aug 18, 2012 6:43 pm


    Strikeforce,Rousey vs. Kaufman,Aug 18th

    Ronda Rousey vs. Sarah Kaufman Rousey Sub 1st
    Ronaldo Souza vs. Derek Brunson Souza Stoppage 2nd
    Miesha Tate vs. Julie Kedzie Tate U/D
    Tarec Saffiedine vs. Roger Bowling Bowling U/D
    Lumumba Sayers vs. Anthony Smith Sayers Stoppage 3rd
    Ovince St. Preux vs. T.J. Cook St. Preux Stoppage 1st
    Hiroko Yamanaka vs. Germaine de Randamie Yamanaka U/D
    Adlan Amagov vs. Keith Berry Amagov Sub 2nd
    Bobby Green vs. Matt Ricehouse Ricehouse U/D
    avatar
    Once Mohawked Pete
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1162
    Join date : 2009-08-23
    Age : 49
    Location : Newcastle

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  Once Mohawked Pete on Mon Aug 20, 2012 11:52 pm

    Bellator 73,Aug 24th

    TBA vs. Patricio "Pitbull" Freire


    Marcos Galvao vs. Luis Nogueira
    Nogueira UD

    Attila Vegh vs. Travis Wiuff
    Vegh UD

    Ryan Martinez vs. Mike Wessel
    Martinez Stoppage 3rd

    Chris Coggins vs. Zach Underwood
    Coggins Sub 2nd

    Cosmo Alexander vs. Harry Johnson
    Alexandre Stoppage 2nd

    Kelvin Tiller vs. Amaechi Oselukwue
    Tiller Sub 1st

    Maurice Jackson vs. Chris Miller


    Andy Uhrich vs. Joe Williams
    Williams Sub 2nd

    Brian Albin vs. Jacob Noe
    Noe Sub 1st

    Jay Black vs. Brian Hall
    Hall UD





    OneFC: Aug 31st

    Bibiano Fernandes vs Gustavo Falciroli
    Fernandes UD

    Felipe Enomoto vs. Eduard Folayang
    Folyang Sub 2nd

    Andrei Arlovski vs Tim Sylvia
    AA Stoppage 1st

    Jens Pulver vs Eric Kelly
    Kelly Stoppage 2nd


    Phil Baroni vs Rodrigo Ribeiro
    Baroni Stoppage 1st


    Gregor Gracie vs Nicholas Mann
    Gracie Sub 1st

    Rolles Gracie vs Tony Bonello
    Bonello UD

    Igor Gracie vs Jung Hwan Cha
    Gracie Sub 3rd

    Kevin Belingon vs. Soo Chul Kim
    Bellingon UD

    Mitch Chilson vs. Shannon Wiratchai
    Wiratchai UD

    Honorio Banario vs. Andrew Benibe
    Banario Sub 3rd


    Last edited by Once Mohawked Pete on Thu Aug 23, 2012 9:31 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  payneNglory1 on Tue Aug 21, 2012 3:07 pm

    because the pitbull vs Curren main event has been scrapped,I've made both tourney finals the main events.

    Also I've updated the One FC card,the only fight still not confirmed is who Aoki will be facing,I'll add that as soon as it's announced.


    Pete,I hope you get to see these updates in time,if not I'll randomly pick the ones you haven't for you.

    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  payneNglory1 on Tue Aug 21, 2012 4:41 pm

    Marcos Galvao vs. Luis Nogueira - Galvao UD
    Attila Vegh vs. Travis Wiuff - Wuiff UD
    Ryan Martinez vs. Mike Wessel - Martinez 2nd rd stoppage
    Chris Coggins vs. Zach Underwood - Coggins 2nd rd sub TRUMP
    Cosmo Alexander vs. Harry Johnson - Cosmo 2nd rd stoppage
    Kelvin Tiller vs. Amaechi Oselukwue - Tiller 2nd rd sub
    Andy Uhrich vs. Joe Williams - Williams 2nd rd stoppage
    Brian Albin vs. Jacob Noe - Noe 2nd rd sub
    Jay Black vs. Brian Hall - Hall 1st rd sub
    avatar
    efils_god
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 983
    Join date : 2009-08-25

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  efils_god on Thu Aug 23, 2012 1:36 pm

    Marcos Galvao vs. Luis Nogueira – Nogueira UD
    Attila Vegh vs. Travis Wiuff – Wiuff UD
    Ryan Martinez vs. Mike Wessel – Martinez KO 2
    Chris Coggins vs. Zach Underwood – Coggins sub 1
    Cosmo Alexander vs. Harry Johnson – Alexander sub 1
    Kelvin Tiller vs. Amaechi Oselukwue – Tiller UD
    Andy Uhrich vs. Joe Williams – Williams KO 1
    Brian Albin vs. Jacob Noe – Noe sub 1
    Jay Black vs. Brian Hall – Hall sub 2
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  payneNglory1 on Thu Aug 23, 2012 11:31 pm

    JA606

    Marco IL Fantastico ツ

    Bellator 73,Aug 24th

    Marcos Galvao vs. Luis Nogueira - Galvao UD
    Attila Vegh vs. Travis Wiuff - Vegh UD
    Ryan Martinez vs. Mike Wessel - Martinez UD
    Chris Coggins vs. Zach Underwood - Coggins UD
    Cosmo Alexander vs. Harry Johnson - Alexandre 2 stoppage TRUMP
    Kelvin Tiller vs. Amaechi Oselukwue - Tiller UD
    Andy Uhrich vs. Joe Williams - Uhrich UD
    Brian Albin vs. Jacob Noe - Albin UD
    Jay Black vs. Brian Hall - Black UD

    Chimezero
    Featherweight
    Featherweight

    Posts : 134
    Join date : 2009-12-17

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  Chimezero on Fri Aug 24, 2012 6:29 pm

    Bellator 73,Aug 24th


    Marcos Galvao vs. Luis Nogueira Galvao UD
    Attila Vegh vs. Travis Wiuff Vegh 1st ko
    Ryan Martinez vs. Mike Wessel Martinez 1st ko
    Chris Coggins vs. Zach Underwood Coggins UD
    Cosmo Alexander vs. Harry Johnson Alexander 3rd sub
    Kelvin Tiller vs. Amaechi Oselukwue Oselukwue split TRUMP
    Andy Uhrich vs. Joe Williams Williams 3rd tko
    Brian Albin vs. Jacob Noe Albin 1st tko
    Jay Black vs. Brian Hall Black UD
    avatar
    p4pnumber_1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1144
    Join date : 2011-01-26
    Age : 30
    Location : Belfast

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  p4pnumber_1 on Fri Aug 24, 2012 9:23 pm


    Bellator 73,Aug 24th


    Marcos Galvao vs. Luis Nogueira - Nog UD
    Attila Vegh vs. Travis Wiuff - Wiuff UD
    Ryan Martinez vs. Mike Wessel - Martinez stoppage 1st
    Chris Coggins vs. Zach Underwood - Coggins UD
    Cosmo Alexander vs. Harry Johnson - Alexander UD
    Marcus "Lelo" Aurelio Kelvin Tiller vs. Amaechi Oselukwue
    Andy Uhrich vs. Joe Williams - Williams UD
    Brian Albin vs. Jacob Noe - Noe UD
    Jay Black vs. Brian Hall - Hall sub 1st

    avatar
    Mryzyz
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 788
    Join date : 2011-01-24

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  Mryzyz on Fri Aug 24, 2012 9:45 pm

    Marcos Galvao vs Luis Nogueira ~ Nogueira UD
    Attila Vegh vs Travis Wiuff ~ Wiuff UD
    Ryan Martinez vs Mike Wessel ~ Martinez KO1 \¡TRUMP¡/
    Chris Coggins vs Zach Underwood ~ Coggins UD
    Cosmo Alexander vs Harry Johnson ~ Alexander UD
    Kelvin Tiller vs Amaechi Oselukwue ~ Tiller UD
    Andy Uhrich vs Joe Williams ~ Williams KO1
    Brian Albin vs Jacob Noe ~ Noe SUB 2
    Jay Black vs Brian Hall ~ Hall SUB 2


    I keep finding Marcus Aurelio in places I don't expect






    avatar
    Sheldan
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1570
    Join date : 2010-10-03
    Age : 24
    Location : Manchester

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  Sheldan on Fri Aug 24, 2012 11:27 pm

    Bellator 73,Aug 24th

    Marcos Galvao vs. Luis Nogueira - Galvao UD
    Attila Vegh vs. Travis Wiuff - Wiuff UD
    Ryan Martinez vs. Mike Wessel - Martinez TKO Round 2
    Chris Coggins vs. Zach Underwood - Coggins Submission Round 2
    Cosmo Alexander vs. Harry Johnson - Alexander UD
    Kelvin Tiller vs. Amaechi Oselukwue - Oselukwue UD
    Andy Uhrich vs. Joe Williams - Williams TKO Round 2
    Brian Albin vs. Jacob Noe - Noe Submission Round 1
    Jay Black vs. Brian Hall - Hall Submission Round 1
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  payneNglory1 on Mon Aug 27, 2012 11:08 pm

    OneFC: Aug 31st


    Bibiano Fernandes vs. Gustavo Falciroli - Bibi UD TRUMP
    Felipe Enomoto vs. Eduard Folayang - Folayang UD
    Andrei Arlovski vs. Tim Sylvia - Timmeh 1st rd stoppage
    Eric Kelly vs. Jens Pulver - Kelly 2nd rd sub
    Tony Bonello vs. Rolles Gracie - Gracie 1st rd sub
    Jung Hwan Cha vs. Igor Gracie - Gracie 1st rd sub
    Kevin Belingon vs. Soo Chul Kim - Belington 1st rd sub
    Gregor Gracie vs. Nicholas Mann - Gracie 2nd rd sub
    Phil Baroni vs. Rodrigo Ribeiro - Ribeiro 2nd rd sub
    Mitch Chilson vs. Shannon Wiratchai - Chilson 1st rd stoppage
    Honorio Banario vs. Andrew Benibe - Banario 1st rd stoppage

    avatar
    efils_god
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 983
    Join date : 2009-08-25

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  efils_god on Tue Aug 28, 2012 9:55 am

    OneFC: Aug 31st

    Bibiano Fernandes vs. Gustavo Falciroli – Fernandes UD
    Felipe Enomoto vs. Eduard Folayang – Folayang UD
    Andrei Arlovski vs. Tim Sylvia – Sylvia KO 1
    Eric Kelly vs. Jens Pulver – Kelly sub 1
    Tony Bonello vs. Rolles Gracie – Gracie sub 1
    Jung Hwan Cha vs. Igor Gracie – Gracie sub 1
    Kevin Belingon vs. Soo Chul Kim – Belingon UD
    Gregor Gracie vs. Nicholas Mann – Gracie sub 1
    Phil Baroni vs. Rodrigo Ribeiro – Ribeiro sub 1
    Mitch Chilson vs. Shannon Wiratchai – Chilson KO 1
    Honorio Banario vs. Andrew Benibe – Banario sub 2

    (No trumps left for me, right Payne...?)
    avatar
    p4pnumber_1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1144
    Join date : 2011-01-26
    Age : 30
    Location : Belfast

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  p4pnumber_1 on Fri Aug 31, 2012 12:08 am


    OneFC: Aug 31st


    Bibiano Fernandes vs. Gustavo Falciroli – Fernandes UD
    Felipe Enomoto vs. Eduard Folayang – Folayang submission 2nd
    Andrei Arlovski vs. Tim Sylvia – Arlovski stoppage 1st
    Eric Kelly vs. Jens Pulver- Kelly submission 1st ... would love to see Jens win here, hopefully he retires, was always one of my favourites
    Tony Bonello vs. Rolles Gracie – Gracie sub 1st
    Jung Hwan Cha vs. Igor Gracie – Gracie submission 1st
    Kevin Belingon vs. Soo Chul Kim – Bellington submission 1st
    Gregor Gracie vs. Nicholas Mann – Gracie submission 1st (Never back against a Gracie winning by submission in round one! )
    Phil Baroni vs. Rodrigo Ribeiro – Baroni UD
    Mitch Chilson vs. Shannon Wiratchai – Chilson UD
    Honorio Banario vs. Andrew Benibe – Banario submission 1st
    avatar
    Ginginho
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1024
    Join date : 2009-08-17
    Age : 44
    Location : Auckland, NZ

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  Ginginho on Fri Aug 31, 2012 12:33 am

    Bibiano Fernandes UD
    Felipe Enomoto UD
    Andrei Arlovski KO Rd 1
    Eric Kelly KO Rd 2
    Rolles Gracie Sub Rd 2
    Igor Gracie Sub Rd 1
    Kevin Belingon UD
    Gregor Gracie SUB Rd 1
    Phil Baroni UD
    Mitch Chilson KO Rd 1
    Honorio Banario SD

    avatar
    Sheldan
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1570
    Join date : 2010-10-03
    Age : 24
    Location : Manchester

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  Sheldan on Fri Aug 31, 2012 1:15 am

    OneFC: Aug 31st


    Bibiano Fernandes vs. Gustavo Falciroli - Fernandes UD
    Felipe Enomoto vs. Eduard Folayang - Folyang TKO Round 2
    Andrei Arlovski vs. Tim Sylvia - Syvlia TKO Round 2
    Eric Kelly vs. Jens Pulver - Kelly Submission Round 2
    Tony Bonello vs. Rolles Gracie - Gracie UD
    Jung Hwan Cha vs. Igor Gracie - Gracie Submission Round 1
    Kevin Belingon vs. Soo Chul Kim - Belingon Submission Round 2
    Gregor Gracie vs. Nicholas Mann - Gracie Submission Round 1
    Phil Baroni vs. Rodrigo Ribeiro - Baroni UD
    Mitch Chilson vs. Shannon Wiratchai - Wiratchai Submission Round 2
    Honorio Banario vs. Andrew Benibe - Banario Submission Round 2
    avatar
    poz
    Lightweight
    Lightweight

    Posts : 362
    Join date : 2009-11-09
    Age : 48

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  poz on Fri Aug 31, 2012 1:00 pm


    (If I haven't already missed this, like I did with Bellator and their poxy Friday night shows.....)

    OneFC: Aug 31st


    Bibiano Fernandes vs. Gustavo Falciroli Fernandes U/D
    Felipe Enomoto vs. Eduard Folayang Folayany U/D
    Andrei Arlovski vs. Tim Sylvia Sylvia Stoppage 2nd
    Eric Kelly vs. Jens Pulver Kelly Stoppage 3rd
    Tony Bonello vs. Rolles Gracie Gracie U/D
    Jung Hwan Cha vs. Igor Gracie Gracie Sub 1stTRUMP
    Kevin Belingon vs. Soo Chul Kim Kim U/D
    Gregor Gracie vs. Nicholas Mann Mann U/D
    Phil Baroni vs. Rodrigo Ribeiro Ribeiro U/D
    Mitch Chilson vs. Shannon Wiratchai Chilson Stoppage 3rd
    Honorio Banario vs. Andrew Benibe Banario Stoppage 2nd

    Chimezero
    Featherweight
    Featherweight

    Posts : 134
    Join date : 2009-12-17

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  Chimezero on Fri Aug 31, 2012 2:54 pm

    Just remember about this hopefully not o late

    OneFC: Aug 31st


    Bibiano Fernandes vs. Gustavo Falciroli Fernandes 2nd sub
    Felipe Enomoto vs. Eduard Folayang Folayang 3rd tko
    Andrei Arlovski vs. Tim Sylvia Arlovski UD TRUMP (If ia have one left)
    Eric Kelly vs. Jens Pulver Kelly 1st ko
    Tony Bonello vs. Rolles Gracie Gracie 2nd sub
    Jung Hwan Cha vs. Igor Gracie Cha 3rd sub
    Kevin Belingon vs. Soo Chul Kim Kim UD
    Gregor Gracie vs. Nicholas Mann Gracie Split
    Phil Baroni vs. Rodrigo Ribeiro Ribeiro 2nd tko
    Mitch Chilson vs. Shannon Wiratchai
    Honorio Banario vs. Andrew Benibe Banario
    avatar
    Cowboys From Hell
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1270
    Join date : 2011-01-19
    Age : 34
    Location : Dismantling the Sir Audley Harrison War Wagon, (With tears in my eyes) ***Now Back In Business !***

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  Cowboys From Hell on Fri Aug 31, 2012 3:01 pm

    OneFC: Aug 31st


    Bibiano Fernandes vs. Gustavo Falciroli : Bibi UD
    Felipe Enomoto vs. Eduard Folayang : Folayang TKO 3rd
    Andrei Arlovski vs. Tim Sylvia : Arlovski TKO 1st
    Eric Kelly vs. Jens Pulver : Kelly Sub 1st
    Tony Bonello vs. Rolles Gracie : Gracie Sub 1st
    Jung Hwan Cha vs. Igor Gracie : Hwan Cha UD
    Kevin Belingon vs. Soo Chul Kim : Kim UD
    Gregor Gracie vs. Nicholas Mann : Gracie UD
    Phil Baroni vs. Rodrigo Ribeiro : Ribeiro Sub 2nd TRUMP
    Mitch Chilson vs. Shannon Wiratchai :Chilson TKO 1st
    Honorio Banario vs. Andrew Benibe : Banario TKO 3rd
    avatar
    Mryzyz
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 788
    Join date : 2011-01-24

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  Mryzyz on Fri Aug 31, 2012 3:14 pm

    Bibiano Fernandes vs Gustavo Falciroli ~ Fernandes UD
    Felipe Enomoto vs Eduard Folayang ~ Folyang KO1
    Andrei Arlovski vs Tim Sylvia ~ Arlovski UD
    Eric Kelly vs Jens Pulver ~ Kelly KO1
    Tony Bonello vs Rolles Gracie ~ Gracie UD
    Jung Hwan Cha vs Igor Gracie ~ Gracie SUB 1
    Kevin Belingon vs Soo Chul Kim ~ Belingon KO1
    Gregor Gracie vs Nicholas Mann ~ Mann UD
    Phil Baroni vs Rodrigo Ribeiro ~ Baroni UD
    Mitch Chilson vs Shannon Wiratchai ~ Chilson KO2
    Honorio Banario vs Andrew Benibe ~ Banario KO1
    avatar
    Mryzyz
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 788
    Join date : 2011-01-24

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  Mryzyz on Fri Aug 31, 2012 3:16 pm

    Ignore any that had already happened if any did

    Sponsored content

    Re: The 2012 Armbar prediction league,Season 2,The Final Round

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Fri Oct 20, 2017 2:39 pm