The Armbar is a virtual meeting ground for all MMA fans to log on, read up and discuss all the latest MMA news


    2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Share
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  payneNglory1 on Sun Sep 25, 2011 11:17 pm

    Welcome to Rd 2

    Congratulations to p4pnumber_1 who had a great 1st rd and leads the pack with a solid 365 pts after Rd 1.
    Sheldans in 2nd 20 pts behind,but there is only 40 pts separating 1st to 6th.

    This will be a smaller Rd,covering Bellator 52(HW GP)and UFC on VS 6.
    I think this may be the first rd of the Cup as well.
    If you haven't played before,you don't have to do anything else to be in the cup,your in automatically,just post your predictions as normal and you will be randomly drawn against someone,unless of coarse you fancy calling someone out,then I'm sure that can be arranged.

    Sheldan runs the cup competition,so if you have any questions,feel free to ask him.

    You all know the rules by now

    Don't forget your Trump picks and remember you can't Trump main event fights,they will be in Red writing,good luck everyone.

    Bellator 52,Oct 01

    26:Mark Holata vs. Ron Sparks
    27:Neil Grove vs. Mike Hayes
    28:Blagoi Ivanov vs. Thiago Santos
    29:Eric Prindle vs. Abe Wagner

    UFC on VS 6,Oct 01

    30:Dominick Cruz vs. Demetrious Johnson
    31:Pat Barry vs. Stefan Struve
    32:Charlie Brenneman vs. Anthony Johnson
    33:Mac Danzig vs. Matt Wiman
    34:Yves Edwards vs. Rafaello Oliveira
    35:Michael Johnson vs. Paul Sass
    36:Mike Easton vs. Jeff Hougland
    37:Aaron Rosa vs. Maldonado
    38:T.J. Grant vs. Shane Roller
    39:Josh Neer vs. Keith Wisniewski
    40:Joseph Sandoval vs. Walel Watson

    FOTN:
    SOTN:
    KOTN:

    keep an eye on the front page for any changes to the card and let me know if I've missed any.

    any problems or queries,feel free to ask Gin or myself.

    Cheers lads and good luck


    Last edited by payneNglory1 on Mon Oct 03, 2011 5:24 am; edited 2 times in total (Reason for editing : scratched the Ivanov and easton fights,been away from computer all week so couldn't make changes in time to give you all a chance to make changes)
    avatar
    Mannpagejackson
    Featherweight
    Featherweight

    Posts : 125
    Join date : 2011-03-26
    Age : 29
    Location : Location, location - best show on telly!

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  Mannpagejackson on Mon Sep 26, 2011 1:59 pm

    Bellator 52,Oct 01

    26:Mark Holata vs. Ron Sparks - sparks - ko - 1st
    27:Neil Grove vs. Mike Hayes - Grove - tko - 2nd
    28:Blagoi Ivanov vs. Thiago Santos - ivanov - ud
    29:Eric Prindle vs. Abe Wagner - tko - 2bd prindle

    UFC on VS 6,Oct 01

    30:Dominick Cruz vs. Demetrious Johnson - cruz - ud
    31:Pat Barry vs. Stefan Struve - barry - ko - 1st
    32:Charlie Brenneman vs. Anthony Johnson - johnson - tko - 2nd
    33:Mac Danzig vs. Matt Wiman - danzig - ud
    34:Yves Edwards vs. Rafaello Oliveira - edwards - ud
    35:Michael Johnson vs. Paul Sass - sass - sub - 2nd
    36:Mike Easton vs. Byron Bloodworth - easton - ud
    37:Aaron Rosa vs. Maldonado opponent to be announced
    38:T.J. Grant vs. Shane Roller - Roller - ud
    39:Josh Neer vs. Keith Wisniewski - neer - sub - 2nd
    40:Joseph Sandoval vs. Walel Watson - sandoval - ud

    FOTN: cruz v johnson
    SOTN: paul sass
    KOTN: pat barry



    Last edited by Mannpagejackson on Thu Sep 29, 2011 2:04 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Once Mohawked Pete
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1162
    Join date : 2009-08-23
    Age : 49
    Location : Newcastle

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  Once Mohawked Pete on Wed Sep 28, 2011 8:29 pm

    Bellator 52,Oct 01
    26:Mark Holata vs. Ron Sparks
    Sparks Stoppage 1st

    27:Neil Grove vs. Mike Hayes
    Hayes Sub 2nd

    28:Blagoi Ivanov vs. Thiago Santos
    Ivanov UD **********TRUMP**********

    29:Eric Prindle vs. Abe Wagner
    Wagner UD


    UFC on VS 6,Oct 01
    30:Dominick Cruz vs. Demetrious Johnson
    Cruz UD

    31:Pat Barry vs. Stefan Struve
    Barry Stoppage 2nd

    32:Charlie Brenneman vs. Anthony Johnson
    Johnson UD

    33:Mac Danzig vs. Matt Wiman
    Danzig Sub 2nd ****TRUMP***

    34:Yves Edwards vs. Rafaello Oliveira
    Edwards UD

    35:Michael Johnson vs. Paul Sass
    Johnson UD

    36:Mike Easton vs. Jeff Hougland
    Easton UD

    37:Aaron Rosa vs. Maldonado opponent to be announced


    38:T.J. Grant vs. Shane Roller
    Roller UD

    39:Josh Neer vs. Keith Wisniewski
    Neer Stoppage 3rd

    40:Joseph Sandoval vs. Walel Watson
    Sandoval Stoppage 3rd

    FOTN:Cruz/Johnson
    SOTN:Danzig
    KOTN:Barry

    Changed my trump, as Ivanov fight been scratched from here, hope that's okay?


    Last edited by Once Mohawked Pete on Sat Oct 01, 2011 11:13 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Sheldan
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1570
    Join date : 2010-10-03
    Age : 24
    Location : Manchester

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  Sheldan on Wed Sep 28, 2011 9:06 pm

    I forgot to mention yesterday when I read it, that the Hougland-Easton fight has changed, Hougland is injured I think, I can't remember who has replaced him.
    avatar
    p4pnumber_1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1144
    Join date : 2011-01-26
    Age : 30
    Location : Belfast

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  p4pnumber_1 on Wed Sep 28, 2011 9:33 pm

    Newcomer Byron Bloodworth (great MMA name) replaces Hougland.
    avatar
    efils_god
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 983
    Join date : 2009-08-25

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  efils_god on Fri Sep 30, 2011 9:01 am

    Is the Rosa fight scrapped?
    avatar
    efils_god
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 983
    Join date : 2009-08-25

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  efils_god on Fri Sep 30, 2011 9:04 am

    Bellator 52,Oct 01

    26:Mark Holata vs. Ron Sparks – Sparks KO 2
    27:Neil Grove vs. Mike Hayes – Grove KO 1
    28:Blagoi Ivanov vs. Thiago Santos – Ivanov UD
    29:Eric Prindle vs. Abe Wagner – Prindle KO 1

    UFC on VS 6,Oct 01

    30:Dominick Cruz vs. Demetrious Johnson – Cruz UD
    31:Pat Barry vs. Stefan Struve - Barry KO 1
    32:Charlie Brenneman vs. Anthony Johnson – Johnson KO 2
    33:Mac Danzig vs. Matt Wiman – Wiman UD
    34:Yves Edwards vs. Rafaello Oliveira – Edwards UD
    35:Michael Johnson vs. Paul Sass – Johnson KO 1
    36:Mike Easton vs. Byron Bloodworth – Easton UD TRUMP
    37:Aaron Rosa vs. ??
    38:T.J. Grant vs. Shane Roller – Roller UD
    39:Josh Neer vs. Keith Wisniewski – Neer KO 2
    40:Joseph Sandoval vs. Walel Watson – Watson sub 1

    FOTN: Cruz-Johnson
    SOTN: Wiman
    KOTN: Barry


    Last edited by efils_god on Sat Oct 01, 2011 10:18 am; edited 3 times in total (Reason for editing : trump)
    avatar
    Cowboys From Hell
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1270
    Join date : 2011-01-19
    Age : 34
    Location : Dismantling the Sir Audley Harrison War Wagon, (With tears in my eyes) ***Now Back In Business !***

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  Cowboys From Hell on Fri Sep 30, 2011 1:38 pm

    Bellator 52,Oct 01

    26:Mark Holata vs. Ron Sparks : Sparks TKO 1st
    27:Neil Grove vs. Mike Hayes : Grove UD
    28:Blagoi Ivanov vs. Thiago Santos : Ivanov UD
    29:Eric Prindle vs. Abe Wagner : Prindle TKO 2nd

    UFC on VS 6,Oct 01

    30:Dominick Cruz vs. Demetrious Johnson : Cruz UD
    31:Pat Barry vs. Stefan Struve : Barry TKO 2nd
    32:Charlie Brenneman vs. Anthony Johnson : Johnson TKO 1st
    33:Mac Danzig vs. Matt Wiman : Wiman UD
    34:Yves Edwards vs. Rafaello Oliveira : Edwards UD
    35:Michael Johnson vs. Paul Sass : Sass Sub 1st
    36:Mike Easton vs. Jeff Hougland : Easton UD
    37:Aaron Rosa vs. opponent to be announced
    38:T.J. Grant vs. Shane Roller : Roller UD
    39:Josh Neer vs. Keith Wisniewski : Neer TKO 3rd
    40:Joseph Sandoval vs. Walel Watson : Watson UD

    FOTN: Cruz vs Johnson
    SOTN: Sass
    KOTN: Rumble
    avatar
    Mryzyz
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 788
    Join date : 2011-01-24

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  Mryzyz on Fri Sep 30, 2011 4:48 pm

    26: Mark Holata vs. Ron Sparks - Sparks UD
    27: Neil Grove vs. Mike Hayes - Grove KO1
    28: Blagoi Ivanov vs. Thiago Santos - Ivanov UD
    29: Eric Prindle vs. Abe Wagner - Prindle UD
    avatar
    Mryzyz
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 788
    Join date : 2011-01-24

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  Mryzyz on Fri Sep 30, 2011 5:22 pm

    30: Dominick Cruz vs. Demetrious Johnson - Cruz UD
    31: Pat Barry vs Stefan Struve - Barry KO1
    32: Charlie Brenneman vs Anthony Johnson - Brenneman UD
    33: Mac Danzig vs Matt Wiman - Wiman UD TRUMP
    34: Yves Edwards vs. Rafaello Oliveira - Edwards UD
    35: Michael Johnson vs. Paul Sass - MJ KO1
    36: Mike Easton vs Jeff Hougland - Easton UD
    37: Aaron Rosa vs ?,.'.,?
    38: T.J. Grant vs Shane Roller - Roller UD
    39: Josh Neer vs Keith Wisniewski - Neer UD
    40: Joseph Sandoval vs Walel Watson - Sandoval UD

    SoTN » Sass
    KOoTN » Put Barry
    FoTN » Cruz vs Johnson


    Last edited by payneNglory1 on Sat Oct 01, 2011 7:02 pm; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : added your Wiman Trump to main picks ,so it's easier for Gin to tally the scores)
    avatar
    Mryzyz
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 788
    Join date : 2011-01-24

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  Mryzyz on Fri Sep 30, 2011 5:24 pm


    Not now uresra, not now...







    avatar
    superman_punch
    Lightweight
    Lightweight

    Posts : 308
    Join date : 2011-01-25
    Location : Leeds UK

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  superman_punch on Fri Sep 30, 2011 8:08 pm

    26: Mark Holata vs. Ron Sparks - Sparks tko round 2
    27: Neil Grove vs. Mike Hayes - Grove tko round 1
    28: Blagoi Ivanov vs. Thiago Santos - Ivanov UD
    29: Eric Prindle vs. Abe Wagner - Prindle tko round 2
    30: Dominick Cruz vs. Demetrious Johnson - Cruz UD
    31: Pat Barry vs Stefan Struve - Barry tko round 1
    32: Charlie Brenneman vs Anthony Johnson - Johnson tko round 1 TRUMP
    33: Mac Danzig vs Matt Wiman - Wiman UD
    34: Yves Edwards vs. Rafaello Oliveira - Edwards UD
    35: Michael Johnson vs. Paul Sass - Johnson UD
    36: Mike Easton vs Jeff Hougland - Easton UD
    37:
    38: T.J. Grant vs Shane Roller - Roller UD
    39: Josh Neer vs Keith Wisniewski - Neer tko round 2
    40: Joseph Sandoval vs Walel Watson - Watson UD

    SUB Sass
    KOTN Pat Barry
    FOTN Cruz vs Johnson
    avatar
    Mryzyz
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 788
    Join date : 2011-01-24

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  Mryzyz on Fri Sep 30, 2011 8:38 pm

    Just remembered I forgot to trump.

    Wiman UD >»› T"R""U"""M""""P"""""' ' ' ' '
    ' ' ' '"""""""""""""""""""""""""""""
    avatar
    ChelseaQuinsfan
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 3314
    Join date : 2009-08-16

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  ChelseaQuinsfan on Fri Sep 30, 2011 10:22 pm

    Bellator 52,Oct 01

    26:Mark Holata vs. Ron Sparks : Sparks stoppage 1st
    27:Neil Grove vs. Mike Hayes : Grove UD
    28:Blagoi Ivanov vs. Thiago Santos : Ivanov Sub round 2
    29:Eric Prindle vs. Abe Wagner : Prindle stoppage 3rd

    UFC on VS 6,Oct 01

    30:Dominick Cruz vs. Demetrious Johnson : Cruz UD
    31:Pat Barry vs. Stefan Struve : Barry TKO 2nd
    32:Charlie Brenneman vs. Anthony Johnson : Brennan UD
    33:Mac Danzig vs. Matt Wiman : Wiman UD TRUMP
    34:Yves Edwards vs. Rafaello Oliveira : Edwards UD
    35:Michael Johnson vs. Paul Sass : Johnson UD
    36:Mike Easton vs. Jeff Hougland : Easton UD
    37:Aaron Rosa vs. opponent to be announced
    38:T.J. Grant vs. Shane Roller : Roller UD
    39:Josh Neer vs. Keith Wisniewski : Neer sub 3rd
    40:Joseph Sandoval vs. Walel Watson : Watson UD

    FOTN: Cruz vs Johnson
    SOTN: Neer
    KOTN: Barry
    avatar
    redmeanie77
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4165
    Join date : 2009-08-29

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  redmeanie77 on Fri Sep 30, 2011 10:26 pm
















    Bellator 52,Oct 01

    26:Mark Holata vs. Ron Sparks : Sparks tko rd 1
    27:Neil Grove vs. Mike Hayes : Grove UD
    28:Blagoi Ivanov vs. Thiago Santos : Ivanov Sub rd 2
    29:Eric Prindle vs. Abe Wagner : Prindle tko rd2

    avatar
    Sheldan
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1570
    Join date : 2010-10-03
    Age : 24
    Location : Manchester

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  Sheldan on Sat Oct 01, 2011 12:29 am

    Bellator 52,Oct 01

    26:Mark Holata vs. Ron Sparks - Sparks TKO Round 2
    27:Neil Grove vs. Mike Hayes - Grove TKO Round 1
    28:Blagoi Ivanov vs. Thiago Santos Zak Jensen - Ivanov TKO Round 2
    29:Eric Prindle vs. Abe Wagner - Prindle TKO Round 2

    UFC on VS 6,Oct 01

    30:Dominick Cruz vs. Demetrious Johnson - Cruz UD
    31:Pat Barry vs. Stefan Struve - Struve UD
    32:Charlie Brenneman vs. Anthony Johnson - Johnson TKO Round 1
    33:Mac Danzig vs. Matt Wiman - Wiman UD *TRUMP*
    34:Yves Edwards vs. Rafaello Oliveira - Edwards UD
    35:Michael Johnson vs. Paul Sass - Sass Submission Round 1
    36:Mike Easton vs. Jeff Hougland Byron Bloodworth - Easton Submission Round 2
    38:T.J. Grant vs. Shane Roller - Roller UD
    39:Josh Neer vs. Keith Wisniewski - Neer UD
    40:Joseph Sandoval vs. Walel Watson - Watson Submission Round 2

    FOTN: Cruz VS Johnson
    SOTN: Paul Sass
    KOTN: Pat Barry


    Last edited by Sheldan on Sat Oct 01, 2011 10:14 am; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : Forgot my trump)
    avatar
    Ginginho
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1024
    Join date : 2009-08-17
    Age : 44
    Location : Auckland, NZ

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  Ginginho on Sat Oct 01, 2011 12:44 am

    26:Ron Sparks KO Rd 1
    27:Neil Grove KO Rd 1
    28:Blagoi Ivanov UD
    29:Eric Prindle UD

    UFC on VS 6,Oct 01

    30:Dominick Cruz UD
    31:Stefan Struve Sub rd 1
    32:Anthony Johnson KO Rd 2
    33:Matt Wiman UD
    34:Rafaello Oliveira UD
    35:Michael Johnson UD
    36:Mike Easton Sub Rd 2
    37:
    38:Shane Roller KO Rd 3
    39:Keith Wisniewski UD
    40:Joseph Sandoval UD

    FOTN: Roller
    SOTN: Struve
    KOTN: Barry

    2brutal
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 862
    Join date : 2011-01-25
    Age : 35
    Location : West yorkshire

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  2brutal on Sat Oct 01, 2011 3:58 am

    26:Ron Sparks KO Rd 1
    27:Neil Grove KO Rd 1
    28:Blagoi Ivanov Ko rd 1
    29:Eric Prindle ko rd 1

    2brutal
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 862
    Join date : 2011-01-25
    Age : 35
    Location : West yorkshire

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  2brutal on Sat Oct 01, 2011 4:00 am

    30:Dominick Cruz UD
    31:Pat barry ko rd 1
    32:Anthony Johnson Ud
    33:Matt Wiman UD
    34:Edwards ud trump
    35:Michael Johnson ko rd 1
    36:Mike Easton Sub Rd 1
    38:T.J. Grant vs. Shane Roller - Roller UD
    39:Josh Neer vs. Keith Wisniewski - Neer Tko rd 1
    40:Joseph Sandoval vs. Walel Watson - Watson Sub rd 1


    Last edited by 2brutal on Sat Oct 01, 2011 6:13 pm; edited 2 times in total
    avatar
    p4pnumber_1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1144
    Join date : 2011-01-26
    Age : 30
    Location : Belfast

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  p4pnumber_1 on Sat Oct 01, 2011 2:30 pm


    Bellator 52,Oct 01

    26:Mark Holata vs. Ron Sparks - Sparks Stoppage 1st
    27:Neil Grove vs. Mike Hayes - Grove Stoppage 1st
    28:Blagoi Ivanov vs. Zak Jensen - Ivanov stoppage 1st
    29:Eric Prindle vs. Abe Wagner - Prindle UD

    UFC on VS 6,Oct 01

    30:Dominick Cruz vs. Demetrious Johnson - Cruz UD
    31:Pat Barry vs. Stefan Struve - Barry Stoppage 1st
    32:Charlie Brenneman vs. Anthony Johnson - Johnson Stoppage 1st
    33:Mac Danzig vs. Matt Wiman - Wiman UD TRUMP
    34:Yves Edwards vs. Rafaello Oliveira - Edwards UD
    35:Michael Johnson vs. Paul Sass - Johnson stoppage 2nd
    36:Mike Easton vs Byron Bloodworth - Easton SUB 1st
    38:T.J. Grant vs. Shane Roller - Roller UD
    39:Josh Neer vs. Keith Wisniewski - Neer UD
    40:Joseph Sandoval vs. Walel Watson - Watson UD


    Last edited by p4pnumber_1 on Sat Oct 01, 2011 6:28 pm; edited 1 time in total

    Chimezero
    Featherweight
    Featherweight

    Posts : 134
    Join date : 2009-12-17

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  Chimezero on Sat Oct 01, 2011 3:22 pm

    Bellator 52,Oct 01

    26:Mark Holata vs. Ron Sparks Holata 1st tko
    27:Neil Grove vs. Mike Hayes Grove 1st ko
    28:Blagoi Ivanov vs. Thiago Santos Ivanov 1st sub
    29:Eric Prindle vs. Abe Wagner Wagner ud

    UFC on VS 6,Oct 01

    30:Dominick Cruz vs. Demetrious Johnson Cruz UD
    31:Pat Barry vs. Stefan Struve Barry 1st ko
    32:Charlie Brenneman vs. Anthony Johnson Brenneman UD
    33:Mac Danzig vs. Matt Wiman Danzig 2nd ko
    34:Yves Edwards vs. Rafaello Oliveira Oliveira 2nd sub
    35:Michael Johnson vs. Paul Sass Johnson 1st tko
    36:Mike Easton vs. Jeff Hougland Easton 1st tko
    37:Aaron Rosa vs. Maldonado opponent to be announced
    38:T.J. Grant vs. Shane Roller T.J. Grant UD
    39:Josh Neer vs. Keith Wisniewski Josh Neer split
    40:Joseph Sandoval vs. Walel Watson Sandoval 3rd tko

    FOTN: Pat Barry vs. Stefan Struve
    SOTN: Mac Danzig
    KOTN: Anthony Johnson
    avatar
    FOWLERSHIGHFIVE
    Lightweight
    Lightweight

    Posts : 267
    Join date : 2009-11-17
    Age : 35
    Location : Washington, Tyne & Wear

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  FOWLERSHIGHFIVE on Sat Oct 01, 2011 3:24 pm

    Bellator 52,Oct 01

    26:Mark Holata vs. Ron Sparks Sparks 2nd rd KO
    27:Neil Grove vs. Mike Hayes Grove 1st rd ko
    28:Blagoi Ivanov vs. Thiago Santos Ivanov UD
    29:Eric Prindle vs. Abe Wagner Wagner UD

    UFC on VS 6,Oct 01

    30:Dominick Cruz vs. Demetrious Johnson Cruz 2nd rd ko
    31:Pat Barry vs. Stefan Struve Struve UD
    32:Charlie Brenneman vs. Anthony Johnson Johnson 2nd rd ko
    33:Mac Danzig vs. Matt Wiman Wiman UD TRUMP
    34:Yves Edwards vs. Rafaello Oliveira Oliviera 2nd rd sub
    35:Michael Johnson vs. Paul Sass Johnson UD
    36:Mike Easton vs. Jeff Hougland Easton UD
    37:Aaron Rosa vs. Maldonado opponent to be announced
    38:T.J. Grant vs. Shane Roller Roller UD
    39:Josh Neer vs. Keith Wisniewski Neer 3rd rd sub
    40:Joseph Sandoval vs. Walel Watson Watson ud

    FOTN:Struve Barry
    SOTN:Oliviera
    KOTN:Cruz

    avatar
    p4pnumber_1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1144
    Join date : 2011-01-26
    Age : 30
    Location : Belfast

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  p4pnumber_1 on Sat Oct 01, 2011 3:28 pm

    FOTN - Cruz/johnson
    SOTN - Easton
    KOTN - Johnson
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  payneNglory1 on Sat Oct 01, 2011 5:19 pm

    been away from a computer all week,so haven't been able to make the necerssary changes in time.

    So fights 28 & 36,even though replacements have been found,have been scrapped.
    avatar
    Sheldan
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1570
    Join date : 2010-10-03
    Age : 24
    Location : Manchester

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  Sheldan on Sat Oct 01, 2011 5:49 pm

    I wish people would cover their tracks better when they were influenced by/copied other peoples picks.

    Sponsored content

    Re: 2011 Prediction League RD 2-Season 3

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Sat Aug 19, 2017 1:48 am