Braulio Estima def Jacare de Souza - points
Mario Sperry def Renzo Gracie - points
Mens Under 66kg
RD 1
Rada Mendes def Bruno Frazzato - points
Justin Radar def Timo-Juhani Hiryikangas - ?
Robson Moura def Gregor Forcel - points
Ryan Hall def Tetsu Hadairo - points
Rubens Cobrinha def David Marinakis - Triangle
Barett Yoshida def Nicolas Renier - Rear Naked Choke
Jeff Glover def Tom Barlow - Points
Marko Ramos Def Rafael Dos Santos - ?
RD 2
Rafa Mendes def Justin Rader - Rear Naked Choke
Robson Moura def Ryan Hall - points
Rubens Cobrinha def Barret Yoshida - points
Jeff Glover def Marko Ramos - D'arce Choke
Semi Final
Rubens 'Cobrinha' Charles def Jeff Glover - points
Rafael Mednes def Robson Moura - Points
Final
Rafael Mendes def Rubens 'Cobrinha' Charles - points
3rd place
Jeff Glover def Robson Moura - arm-in Guillotine.
Mens Under 77kg
RD 1
Marcelo Garcia def Davis Heart - Marcelotine
Victor Estima def Sashiro Nakakura - Rear Naked Choke
Murillo Santana def Jorge Britto - armlock
Kron Gracie def Jason Manly - Jumping Guillotine
Claudio Calasans def Daniel Strauss - Kneebar
Augusto Mendes def Vagner Rocha - footlock
Leo Viera def Enricco Coco - points
JT Torres def Clark Gracie - points
RD 2
Marcelo Garcia def Victor Estima - Marcelotine
Kron Gracie def Murilo Santana - points
Claudio Calasans def Augusto Mendes - points
Leo Viera def JT Torres - points
Semi Final
Leo Viera def Claudio Calasans - Points
Marcelo Garcia def Kron Gracie - Points
Final
Marcelo Garcia def Leo Viera - triangle choke
3rd place
Kron Gracie def Claudio Calasans - Arm-in guillotine.
Mens Under 88kg
RD 1
Rousimar Palhares def Dan Schon - Heelhook
David Avellan def Cameron Rowe - points
Rafael Lovato def Jeon Doo Kwang - rear naked
Kyle Griffin(Tysons bro) def Romulo Barral - points
Pablo Popovich def Tyszka - points
Sergio Morares def Jimmy Harbison - points
Andre Galvao def Don Ortega - points
Gunnar Nelson def Marko Helen - Points
RD 2
Rousimar Palhares def David Avellan - heelhook/nasty kneebar
Rafael Lovato def Kyle Griffin - triangle
Pablo Popvitch def Sergio Moraes - points
Andre Galvao def Gunnar Nelson - Points
semi Finals
Andre Galvao def Pablo Popovitch - Points
Rousimar Palhares def Rafel Lovato Jr - Heelhook.
Final
Andre Galvao def Rousimar Palhares - points.
3rd Place
Pablo Popovitch def Jose Lovato Jr - Points.
Mens Under 99kg
RD 1
Xande Ribiero def Peltola - armbar
Lucio Largarto def Shinzo Ansai - points
Brago Nedto def Praporshchikov - triangle choke
Joao Assis def James Poupolo - Heelhook
Rodolfo Viera def Joseph Lee Baize - armbar from mount
Antonio Peinado def Kamil Uminske - armlock
Dean Lister def Ferrari - points
Radek Turek def James Brasco - can't find result,Turek made next rd
RD 2
Xande Ribeiro def Lucio Lagarto - Rear Naked Choke
Joao Assis def Braga Neto - Footlock
Rodolfo Viera def Antonio Peinado - points
Dean Lister def Radek Turek - inside heelhook
Semi Finals
Dean Lister def Rodolfo Viera - Inside Heelhook.
Joao Assis def Xande Ribeiro - Rear Naked Choke.
Final
Dean Lister def Joao Assis - Heelhook
3rd place
Xande Ribeiro def Peinado - points
Mens Over 99kg
RD1
Fabricio Werdum def Alexander Trans - Kimura
Jeff Monson def Mateusz Juskowiak - points
Cyborg Abreu def Sikene Hidek - armlock
Glover Teixara def Jerrod Bunch - Guillotine choke
Vinny Magalhaes def Luke Costello - ?
Jose Junior def Bruno Bastos - ?
Gerardi Rinaldi def Mick Wilson - ?
Pietilainen def Rodrigo Artilhiero - arm triangle
RD 2
Fabricio Werdum def Jeff Monson - armbar
Cyborg Abreu def Glover Texeira - Points
Vinny Magalhaes def Jose Junior - Inside Heelhook
Janne-Pekka Pietilainen def Gerardi Rinaldi - points
semi final
Vinny Magalhaes def Gerardi Rinaldi - Points.
Fabricio Werdum def Roberto Cyborg - Points.
Final
Vinny Magalhaes def Fabricio Werdum by Points
3rd place
Roberto 'Cyborg' Abreu def Gerri Rinaldi - footlock.
Female under 60kg
RD 1
Hashii Takayo def Rosi Sexton - Points
Michelle Nicolinni def Yasmine Wilson - ?
Kyra Gracie def Sara Svensson - armlock
Luanna Alzuguir def Cat Zingano - Kneebar
Semi Finals
Michelle Nicolinni def Luanna Alzuguir - Referee's decision
Kyra Gracie def Hashi Takayo - Guillotine
Final
Kyra Gracie def Michelle Nicolinni - Omoplata.
3rd place
Alzuguir def Takayo - kneebar
Female over 60kg
RD 1
Gabi Garcia def Davi Ahuja - Americana
Penny Thomas def Talita Nogueira - arm triangle from back
Hannette Stack def Fiona Muxlowby - Rear Naked Choke.
Ida Hansson def Katrina Weilbacher - points
Luanna Alzuguir def Cathilee Albert - Kneebar
Semi final
Gabi Garcia def Penny Thomas - Americana
Hannette Staack def Ida Hansson - Points.
Final
Gabrielle Garcia def Hanette Staack - points( I read it should of been win by boredom)
3rd place
Ida Hansson def Penny Thomas - injury
ADCC Absolute match ups
Rd 1
Andre Galvao def Shinzo Anzao - Rear Naked Choke.
Sergio Moraes def Antonio Braga Neto - heelhook
Murillo Santana def Marko Helen - decision
Xande Ribeiro def Jeff Monson - greasing
Vinny Magalhaes def Bruno Bastos - points
Victor Estima def Joao Assis - points
Gunnar Nelson def Brun Frazzato - Points
Pablo Popovitch def Janne-Pekka Pietilainen - points.
Rd 2
Pablo Popovitch def Victor Estima - Points.
Xande Ribeiro def Gunnar Nelson - points.
Murilo Santana def Vinny Magalhaes - Referees Decision.
Andre Galvao def Sergio Moraes - Points
semi finals
Pablo Popovitch def Xande Ribeiro - Referees Decision
Andre Galvao def Murilo Santana - Points
Final
Andre Galvao def Pablo Popovitch - toehold
3rd place
Xande Ribeiro def Murilo Santana - points
Galvao will face Braulio Estima in the 2013 Superfight Title.
Last edited by payneNglory1 on Sun Sep 25, 2011 10:34 pm; edited 2 times in total