The Armbar is a virtual meeting ground for all MMA fans to log on, read up and discuss all the latest MMA news


    MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Share
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  payneNglory1 on Wed Aug 31, 2011 6:20 pm

    Welcome back lads,this is the final rd of the season,so good luck to everyone who is still fighting it out for the league or their respective cups.

    This is a big last rd and we are actually going to finish this season on 155 fights.
    This rd is covering Bellator 49/50,BAMMA 7,the Strikeforce GP and UFC fight night 25,(so with a max of 850 pts on offer in this rd and only about 100 pts seperating the top 5,there's all to play for)

    You all know the rules,don't forget your trumps, fights in red are already double and can't be trumped and don't forget to put what type of decision, UD, SD or MD

    BAMMA 7,Sept 10

    120:Jim Wallhead vs. Frank Trigg
    121:Jorden Radev vs. Paul Daley
    122:Efrain Escudero vs. Tim Radcliffe
    123:Carl Noon vs. Jack Marshmann
    124:Leonardo Santos vs. Rob Sinclair
    125:Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner

    Bellator 49,Sept 10

    126:Dan Hornbuckle vs. Luis Santos
    127:Douglas Lima vs. Steve Carl
    128:Chris Lozano vs. Brent Weedman
    129:Chris Cisneros vs. Ben Saunders


    Strikeforce World Heavyweight Grand Prix: Barnett vs. Kharitonov,Sept 10

    130:Josh Barnett vs. Sergei Kharitonov
    131:Daniel Cormier vs. Antonio Silva
    132:Ronaldo Souza vs. Luke Rockhold
    133:Roger Gracie vs. Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal
    134:Maximo Blanco vs. Pat Healy
    135:Mike Kyle vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima
    136:Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante vs. Yoel Romero
    137:Jordan Mein vs. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos
    138:Alexis Davis vs. Amanda Nunes
    139:Chris Mierzwiak vs. Dominique Steele


    Bellator 50,Sept 17

    140:Jared Hess vs. Bryan Baker
    141:Zelg Galesic vs. Alexander Shlemenko
    142:Sam Alvey vs. Vitor Vianna
    143:Victor O'Donnell vs. Brian Rogers


    UFC Fight Night 25,Sept 17

    144:Jake Ellenberger vs. Jake Shields
    145:Court McGee vs. Dongi Yang
    146:Jonathan Brookins vs. Erik Koch
    147:Alan Belcher vs. Jason MacDonald
    148:Cody McKenzie vs. Vagner Rocha
    149:Shamar Bailey vs. Evan Dunham
    150:Lance Benoist vs. Matt Riddle
    151:Ken Stone vs. Donny Walker
    152:Clay Harvison vs. .DaMarques JohnsonSeth Baczynski
    153:Daniel RobertsMike Stumpf vs. T.J. Waldburger
    154:Mike Lullo vs.Mackens Semerzier Robert Peralta
    155:Justin Edwards vs. Jorge Lopez

    FOTN:
    SOTN:
    KOTN:

    keep an eye on the front page for any changes to the card and let me know if I've missed any

    Hope you've all enjoyed playing Season and will continue to do so next season

    Special mention to Gin,who created this and to Sheldan who's done a great job of running the cup compititions,nice 1 lads.

    For the rest of you,nice 1 and good luck.


    Last edited by payneNglory1 on Sun Sep 18, 2011 11:07 pm; edited 4 times in total (Reason for editing : Baczynski in for johnson,Semerzier out,Peralta in,efrain fight scrapped,Roberts replaced by Mike Stumpf at FN 25)
    avatar
    Sheldan
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1570
    Join date : 2010-10-03
    Age : 24
    Location : Manchester

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  Sheldan on Wed Aug 31, 2011 6:29 pm

    Just a reminder aswell to anybody who hasn' t predicted Lombard VS Taylor yet, Ging moved that fight to this round.
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  payneNglory1 on Wed Aug 31, 2011 6:46 pm

    I think we should just class it as a scrapped fight for the league,nobody Trumped it and it's just a single fight who's date doesn't really fit in on either rd.

    I'll add it to this rd if Gin wants it in.
    avatar
    Sheldan
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1570
    Join date : 2010-10-03
    Age : 24
    Location : Manchester

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  Sheldan on Wed Aug 31, 2011 6:56 pm

    There is the ONE FC event and Pride rules event on Saturday as well, so I suppose you could add those so that it's not just the Lombard fight on Saturday, or you could just scrap the fight like you said. Up to you anyway mate.
    avatar
    Mryzyz
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 788
    Join date : 2011-01-24

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  Mryzyz on Wed Aug 31, 2011 9:04 pm

    Everyone was going to predict Lombard KO1 anyway, so it makes little difference.

    (I predict Lombard KO1, just in case)
    avatar
    Sheldan
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1570
    Join date : 2010-10-03
    Age : 24
    Location : Manchester

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  Sheldan on Wed Aug 31, 2011 10:29 pm

    For what it's worth, I would have predicted a Lombard UD.
    avatar
    Once Mohawked Pete
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1162
    Join date : 2009-08-23
    Age : 49
    Location : Newcastle

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  Once Mohawked Pete on Thu Sep 01, 2011 2:11 pm

    Cheers dude.

    Cannot believe that I'm scraping it out for wooden spoon honours. Never mind.

    BAMMA 7,Sept 10

    120:Jim Wallhead vs. Frank Trigg
    Trigg UD

    121:Jorden Radev vs. Paul Daley
    Daley Stoppage 1st

    122:Efrain Escudero vs. Tim Radcliffe
    Escudero Sub 1st

    123:Carl Noon vs. Jack Marshmann
    Marshman Stoppage 2nd

    124:Leonardo Santos vs. Rob Sinclair
    Santos Sub 2nd

    125:Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner
    Winner UD ***TRUMP***


    Bellator 49,Sept 10
    126:Dan Hornbuckle vs. Luis Santos
    Hornbuckle UD

    127:Douglas Lima vs. Steve Carl
    Lima SD

    128:Chris Lozano vs. Brent Weedman
    Weedman UD

    129:Chris Cisneros vs. Ben Saunders
    Saunders UD


    Strikeforce World Heavyweight Grand Prix: Barnett vs. Kharitonov,Sept 10
    130:Josh Barnett vs. Sergei Kharitonov
    Barnett Sub 2nd

    131:Daniel Cormier vs. Antonio Silva
    Silva Stoppage 3rd

    132:Ronaldo Souza vs. Luke Rockhold
    Souza UD

    133:Roger Gracie vs. Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal
    Gracie Sub 2nd

    134:Maximo Blanco vs. Pat Healy
    Blanco Stoppage 2nd

    135:Mike Kyle vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima
    de Lima Stoppage 2nd

    136:Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante vs. Yoel Romero
    Cavalcante UD

    137:Jordan Mein vs. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos
    Santos Stoppage 3rd

    138:Alexis Davis vs. Amanda Nunes
    Nunes Stoppage 2nd

    139:Chris Mierzwiak vs. Dominique Steele
    Mierzwiak Stoppage 2nd


    Bellator 50,Sept 17
    140:Jared Hess vs. Bryan Baker
    Hess UD

    141:Zelg Galesic vs. Alexander Shlemenko
    Shlemenko Stoppage 2nd

    142:Sam Alvey vs. Vitor Vianna
    Vianna Sub 2nd

    143:Victor O'Donnell vs. Brian Rogers
    Rogers UD


    UFC Fight Night 25,Sept 17
    144:Jake Ellenberger vs. Jake Shields
    Shields UD

    145:Court McGee vs. Dongi Yang
    McGee UD

    146:Jonathan Brookins vs. Erik Koch
    Brookins UD

    147:Alan Belcher vs. Jason MacDonald
    Belcher UD

    148:Cody McKenzie vs. Vagner Rocha
    Rocha Stoppage 2nd

    149:Shamar Bailey vs. Evan Dunham
    Dunham UD

    150:Lance Benoist vs. Matt Riddle
    Riddle SD

    151:Ken Stone vs. Donny Walker
    Walker Stoppage 2nd

    152:Clay Harvison vs. DaMarques Johnson Seth Baczynski
    Harvison UD

    153:Daniel RobertsMike Stumpf vs. T.J. Waldburger
    Waldburger UD

    154:Mike Lullo vs. Mackens Semerzier Robert Peralta
    Peralta Stoppage 2nd
    155:Justin Edwards vs. Jorge Lopez
    Edwards Sub 2nd

    FOTN:Brookins/Koch
    SOTN:Lullo
    KOTN:Walker


    Cheers again.


    Last edited by Once Mohawked Pete on Fri Sep 16, 2011 6:44 pm; edited 3 times in total
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  payneNglory1 on Thu Sep 01, 2011 5:15 pm

    On the UFC fight night 25 card,Seth Baczynski replaces Johnson,Semerzier injured,his replacement has not been announced yet
    avatar
    efils_god
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 983
    Join date : 2009-08-25

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  efils_god on Fri Sep 09, 2011 9:13 am

    BAMMA 7,Sept 10

    120:Jim Wallhead vs. Frank Trigg – Wallhead UD
    121:Jorden Radev vs. Paul Daley – Daley KO 1
    122:Efrain Escudero vs. Tim Radcliffe – Escudero sub 2
    123:Carl Noon vs. Jack Marshmann – Marshman KO 1
    124:Leonardo Santos vs. Rob Sinclair – Sinclair KO 2
    125:Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner – Winner UD

    Bellator 49,Sept 10

    126:Dan Hornbuckle vs. Luis Santos – Hornbuckle UD
    127:Douglas Lima vs. Steve Carl - Lima UD
    128:Chris Lozano vs. Brent Weedman – Weedman KO 2
    129:Chris Cisneros vs. Ben Saunders – Saunders KO 1


    Strikeforce World Heavyweight Grand Prix: Barnett vs. Kharitonov,Sept 10

    130:Josh Barnett vs. Sergei Kharitonov – Barnett sub 2
    131:Daniel Cormier vs. Antonio Silva – Cormier UD
    132:Ronaldo Souza vs. Luke Rockhold – Jacare sub 2 - TRUMP
    133:Roger Gracie vs. Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal – Lawal KO 3
    134:Maximo Blanco vs. Pat Healy – Blanco UD
    135:Mike Kyle vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima – Kyle KO 1
    136:Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante vs. Yoel Romero – Feijao KO 2
    137:Jordan Mein vs. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos – Mein KO 2
    138:Alexis Davis vs. Amanda Nunes - Davis UD
    139:Chris Mierzwiak vs. Dominique Steele – Steele sub 1

    2brutal
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 862
    Join date : 2011-01-25
    Age : 35
    Location : West yorkshire

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  2brutal on Fri Sep 09, 2011 10:54 am

    120:Jim Wallhead vs. Frank Trigg – Trigg ud
    121:Jorden Radev vs. Paul Daley – Daley KO 1
    123:Carl Noon vs. Jack Marshmann – Marshman KO 1
    124:Leonardo Santos vs. Rob Sinclair – Sinclair KO 2
    125:Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner – Winner ko 2

    126:Dan Hornbuckle vs. Luis Santos – Hornbuckle UD
    127:Douglas Lima vs. Steve Carl - Lima UD
    128:Chris Lozano vs. Brent Weedman – Weedman KO 2
    129:Chris Cisneros vs. Ben Saunders – Saunders KO 1


    130:Josh Barnett vs. Sergei Kharitonov – Barnett sub 2
    131:Daniel Cormier vs. Antonio Silva – Cormier UD
    132:Ronaldo Souza vs. Luke Rockhold – Jacare sub 2 - TRUMP
    133:Roger Gracie vs. Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal gracie sub 3
    134:Maximo Blanco vs. Pat Healy – Blanco UD
    135:Mike Kyle vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima – Kyle KO 1
    136:Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante vs. Yoel Romero – Feijao KO 2
    137:Jordan Mein vs. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos – Mein KO 2
    138:Alexis Davis vs. Amanda Nunes - Davis UD
    139:Chris Mierzwiak vs. Dominique Steele – Steele sub 1

    avatar
    Cowboys From Hell
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1270
    Join date : 2011-01-19
    Age : 34
    Location : Dismantling the Sir Audley Harrison War Wagon, (With tears in my eyes) ***Now Back In Business !***

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  Cowboys From Hell on Fri Sep 09, 2011 6:46 pm

    Santos has refused to fly to the UK so he won't be at BAMMA 7.


    BAMMA 7,Sept 10

    120:Jim Wallhead vs. Frank Trigg : Trigg UD
    121:Jorden Radev vs. Paul Daley : Daley TKO 2nd
    122:Efrain Escudero vs. Tim Radcliffe : xxxx
    123:Carl Noon vs. Jack Marshmann : Marshmann TKO 2nd
    124:Leonardo Santos vs. Rob Sinclair :
    125:Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner : Winner UD

    Bellator 49,Sept 10

    126:Dan Hornbuckle vs. Luis Santos : Hornbuckle UD
    127:Douglas Lima vs. Steve Carl : Lima Sub 2nd
    128:Chris Lozano vs. Brent Weedman : Weedman UD
    129:Chris Cisneros vs. Ben Saunders : Saunders TKO 2nd


    Strikeforce World Heavyweight Grand Prix: Barnett vs. Kharitonov,Sept 10

    130:Josh Barnett vs. Sergei Kharitonov : Barnett UD
    131:Daniel Cormier vs. Antonio Silva : Cormeir UD
    132:Ronaldo Souza vs. Luke Rockhold : Fuck It I'm calling an upset Rockhold TKO 2nd
    133:Roger Gracie vs. Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal : King MO UD
    134:Maximo Blanco vs. Pat Healy : Blanco TKO 2nd
    135:Mike Kyle vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima : Kyle TKO 2nd
    136:Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante vs. Yoel Romero : Romero TKO 2nd
    137:Jordan Mein vs. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos : Mein UD
    138:Alexis Davis vs. Amanda Nunes : Davis UD
    139:Chris Mierzwiak vs. Dominique Steele : Mierzwiak TKO 2nd


    I'll do the rest next week.
    avatar
    Mryzyz
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 788
    Join date : 2011-01-24

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  Mryzyz on Fri Sep 09, 2011 6:50 pm

    120: Jim Wallhead vs. Frank Trigg – Trigg UD
    121: Jorden Radev vs. Paul Daley – Daley KO1
    123: Carl Noon vs. Jack Marshmann – Marshman UD
    124: Leonardo Santos vs. Rob Sinclair – Sinclair UD
    125: Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner – Winner KO1
    126: Dan Hornbuckle vs. Luis Santos – Hornbuckle UD
    127: Douglas Lima vs. Steve Carl - Lima UD
    128: Chris Lozano vs. Brent Weedman – Weedman UD
    129: Chris Cisneros vs. Ben Saunders – Saunders KO1
    130: Josh Barnett vs. Sergei Kharitonov – Barnett UD
    131: Daniel Cormier vs. Antonio Silva - Bigfoot UD
    132: Ronaldo Souza vs. Luke Rockhold – Jacare SUB 1
    133: Roger Gracie vs. Muhammed Lawal - Gracie SUB 1
    134: Maximo Blanco vs. Pat Healy – Blanco UD
    135: Mike Kyle vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima – Kyle UD
    136: Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante vs. Yoel Romero – Feijao KO2
    137: Jordan Mein vs. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos – Mein UD
    138: Alexis Davis vs. Amanda Nunes - Nunes KO1
    139: Chris Mierzwiak vs. Dominique Steele – Steele UD

    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  payneNglory1 on Sat Sep 10, 2011 12:12 am

    BAMMA 7,Sept 10

    120:Jim Wallhead vs. Frank Trigg - Trigg UD
    121:Jorden Radev vs. Paul Daley - Daley 1st rd stoppage
    122:
    123:Carl Noon vs. Jack Marshmann - Marshman 2nd rd stoppage
    124:
    125:Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner - Winner UD

    Bellator 49,Sept 10

    126:Dan Hornbuckle vs. Luis Santos - Hornbuckle 2nd rd stoppage
    127:Douglas Lima vs. Steve Carl - Lima 2nd rd sub
    128:Chris Lozano vs. Brent Weedman - Weedman UD
    129:Chris Cisneros vs. Ben Saunders - Saunders 1st rd stoppage


    Strikeforce World Heavyweight Grand Prix: Barnett vs. Kharitonov,Sept 10

    130:Josh Barnett vs. Sergei Kharitonov - Barnett 1st rd sub
    131:Daniel Cormier vs. Antonio Silva - taking a gamble Cormier UD
    132:Ronaldo Souza vs. Luke Rockhold - Jacare 2nd rd subTRUMP
    133:Roger Gracie vs. Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal - Gracie 2nd rd sub
    134:Maximo Blanco vs. Pat Healy - Healy UD
    135:Mike Kyle vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima - Kyle 2nd rd stoppage
    136:Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante vs. Yoel Romero,I'm taking an early leap onto the Romero bandwagon,Romero 2nd rd stoppage
    137:Jordan Mein vs. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos - Mein UD
    138:Alexis Davis vs. Amanda Nunes - Nunes 2nd rd stoppage
    139:Chris Mierzwiak vs. Dominique Steele - Steele 1st rd stoppage


    Last edited by payneNglory1 on Sat Sep 10, 2011 1:20 am; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Ginginho
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1024
    Join date : 2009-08-17
    Age : 44
    Location : Auckland, NZ

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  Ginginho on Sat Sep 10, 2011 1:14 am

    120:Jim Wallhead UD
    121:Paul Daley 1st rd stoppage
    122:
    123:Carl Noon UD
    124:
    125:Andre Winner Sub Rd 2

    Bellator 49,Sept 10

    126:Dan Hornbuckle Sub Rd 2
    127:Douglas Lima UD
    128:Brent Weedman UD
    129:Ben Saunders Stoppage Rd 1


    Strikeforce World Heavyweight Grand Prix: Barnett vs. Kharitonov,Sept 10

    130:Josh Barnett UD
    131:Antonio Silva UD
    132:Ronaldo Souza Sub Rd 2
    133:Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal UD
    134:Maximo Blanco TKO Rd 2
    135:Mike Kyle Stoppage rd 1
    136:Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante UD
    137:Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos Stoppage Rd 1
    138:Alexis Davis UD
    139:Chris Mierzwiak Sub Rd 1
    avatar
    manschesthair_utd
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 3763
    Join date : 2009-08-15
    Age : 106
    Location : Singapore

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  manschesthair_utd on Sat Sep 10, 2011 12:03 pm


    BAMMA 7,Sept 10

    120:Jim Wallhead vs. Frank Trigg - Trigg UD
    121:Jorden Radev vs. Paul Daley - Daley KO 1
    122:Efrain Escudero vs. Tim Radcliffe
    123:Carl Noon vs. Jack Marshmann - Marshman KO 3
    124:Leonardo Santos vs. Rob Sinclair - Sinclair KO 1
    125:Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner - Winner UD TRUMPS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!**

    Bellator 49,Sept 10

    126:Dan Hornbuckle vs. Luis Santos - Hornbuckle KO 1
    127:Douglas Lima vs. Steve Carl - Lima UD
    128:Chris Lozano vs. Brent Weedman - Wweedman UD
    129:Chris Cisneros vs. Ben Saunders - Saunders UD


    Strikeforce World Heavyweight Grand Prix: Barnett vs. Kharitonov,Sept 10

    130:Josh Barnett vs. Sergei Kharitonov - Barnet SUB 1
    131:Daniel Cormier vs. Antonio Silva - Silva UD
    132:Ronaldo Souza vs. Luke Rockhold - Jacare UD
    133:Roger Gracie vs. Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal - Gracie SUB 2
    134:Maximo Blanco vs. Pat Healy - Blanco UD
    135:Mike Kyle vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima - Kyle KO 1
    136:Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante vs. Yoel Romero - Feijao KO 2
    137:Jordan Mein vs. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos - Mein UD
    138:Alexis Davis vs. Amanda Nunes - Nunes KO 1
    139:Chris Mierzwiak vs. Dominique Steele - Steele SUB 1

    avatar
    Mannpagejackson
    Featherweight
    Featherweight

    Posts : 125
    Join date : 2011-03-26
    Age : 29
    Location : Location, location - best show on telly!

    changing my trump - cheers 2brutal - toon toon

    Post  Mannpagejackson on Sat Sep 10, 2011 1:23 pm

    BAMMA 7,Sept 10

    120:Jim Wallhead vs. Frank Trigg - Trigg - tko 3rd
    121:Jorden Radev vs. Paul Daley - Daley ko 2nd
    122:Efrain Escudero vs. Tim Radcliffe - Na
    123:Carl Noon vs. Jack Marshmann - Marshmann - UD
    124:Leonardo Santos vs. Rob Sinclair - Santos - UD
    125:Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner - Winner - UD

    Bellator 49,Sept 10

    126:Dan Hornbuckle vs. Luis Santos - Santos - UD
    127:Douglas Lima vs. Steve Carl - Carl - Tko - 2nd
    128:Chris Lozano vs. Brent Weedman - Weedman - UD
    129:Chris Cisneros vs. Ben Saunders - Cisneros - UD


    Strikeforce World Heavyweight Grand Prix: Barnett vs. Kharitonov,Sept 10

    130:Josh Barnett vs. Sergei Kharitonov - Barnett - sub 1st
    131:Daniel Cormier vs. Antonio Silva - Silva - Ko 1st - trump
    132:Ronaldo Souza vs. Luke Rockhold - Souza - Sub 2nd
    133:Roger Gracie vs. Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal - king mo -UD
    134:Maximo Blanco vs. Pat Healy - Blanco - Tko 3rd
    135:Mike Kyle vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima - Kyle - UD
    136:Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante vs. Yoel Romero - Cavalcante - Tko 2nd
    137:Jordan Mein vs. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos - Mein -UD
    138:Alexis Davis vs. Amanda Nunes - Nunes - tko 2nd
    139:Chris Mierzwiak vs. Dominique Steele - Steele - UD


    Bellator 50,Sept 17

    140:Jared Hess vs. Bryan Baker - Hess - UD
    141:Zelg Galesic vs. Alexander Shlemenko - Shlemenko - UD
    142:Sam Alvey vs. Vitor Vianna - Vianna - UD
    143:Victor O'Donnell vs. Brian Rogers - Rogers - tko 2nd


    UFC Fight Night 25,Sept 17

    144:Jake Ellenberger vs. Jake Shields - Shields - Sub 3rd
    145:Court McGee vs. Dongi Yang - Yang - UD
    146:Jonathan Brookins vs. Erik Koch - Brookins - UD
    147:Alan Belcher vs. Jason MacDonald - Belcher - Tko - 2nd
    148:Cody McKenzie vs. Vagner Rocha - Rocha - Tko - 2nd
    149:Shamar Bailey vs. Evan Dunham - Dunham - Ud
    150:Lance Benoist vs. Matt Riddle - Riddle - UD
    151:Ken Stone vs. Donny Walker - Walker - Ud
    152:Clay Harvison vs Seth Baczynski - Harvison - Tko - 2nd
    153:Daniel Roberts vs. T.J. Waldburger - Waldburger - UD
    154:Mike Lullo vs.Robert Peralta - Peralta - UD
    155:Justin Edwards vs. Jorge Lopez - Edwards - Tko - 2nd

    FOTN: Ellenberger v shields
    SOTN: Shields
    KOTN: Rocha


    Last edited by Mannpagejackson on Sat Sep 10, 2011 11:45 pm; edited 1 time in total

    2brutal
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 862
    Join date : 2011-01-25
    Age : 35
    Location : West yorkshire

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  2brutal on Sat Sep 10, 2011 2:03 pm

    manny cant trump red fights,

    shola scores where on the pitch
    avatar
    FOWLERSHIGHFIVE
    Lightweight
    Lightweight

    Posts : 267
    Join date : 2009-11-17
    Age : 35
    Location : Washington, Tyne & Wear

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  FOWLERSHIGHFIVE on Sat Sep 10, 2011 2:43 pm



    BAMMA 7,Sept 10

    120:Jim Wallhead vs. Frank Trigg Trigg UD
    121:Jorden Radev vs. Paul Daley Daley 1st rd ko TRUMP
    122:Efrain Escudero vs. Tim Radcliffe
    123:Carl Noon vs. Jack Marshmann Noon UD
    124:Leonardo Santos vs. Rob Sinclair Santos 2nd rd sub
    125:Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner Winner UD

    Bellator 49,Sept 10

    126:Dan Hornbuckle vs. Luis Santos Hornbuckle UD
    127:Douglas Lima vs. Steve Carl Lima ud
    128:Chris Lozano vs. Brent Weedman Lozano 3rd rd ko
    129:Chris Cisneros vs. Ben Saunders Saunders 2nd rd ko


    Strikeforce World Heavyweight Grand Prix: Barnett vs. Kharitonov,Sept 10

    130:Josh Barnett vs. Sergei Kharitonov Barnett UD
    131:Daniel Cormier vs. Antonio Silva Silva UD
    132:Ronaldo Souza vs. Luke Rockhold Souza 2nd rd sub
    133:Roger Gracie vs. Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal Gracie 2nd rd sub
    134:Maximo Blanco vs. Pat Healy Blanco UD
    135:Mike Kyle vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima Kyle UD
    136:Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante vs. Yoel Romero Feijao 2nd rd sub
    137:Jordan Mein vs. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos Cyborg 1st rd ko
    138:Alexis Davis vs. Amanda Nunes Nunes 2nd rd ko
    139:Chris Mierzwiak vs. Dominique Steele Mierzwaik ud


    Bellator 50,Sept 17

    140:Jared Hess vs. Bryan Baker Hess UD
    141:Zelg Galesic vs. Alexander Shlemenko Galesic UD
    142:Sam Alvey vs. Vitor Vianna Alvey YD
    143:Victor O'Donnell vs. Brian Rogers Rogers UD


    UFC Fight Night 25,Sept 17

    144:Jake Ellenberger vs. Jake Shields Shields UD
    145:Court McGee vs. Dongi Yang McGee UD
    146:Jonathan Brookins vs. Erik Koch Brookins 2nd rd sub
    147:Alan Belcher vs. Jason MacDonald Belcher 2nd rd ko
    148:Cody McKenzie vs. Vagner Rocha McKenzie 21st rd sub (McKenzitine)
    149:Shamar Bailey vs. Evan Dunham Bailey UD
    150:Lance Benoist vs. Matt Riddle Riddle 3rd rd ko
    151:Ken Stone vs. Donny Walker Stone UD
    152:Clay Harvison vs. .DaMarques JohnsonSeth Baczynski
    153:Daniel Roberts vs. T.J. Waldburger Waldburger UD
    154:Mike Lullo vs.Mackens Semerzier Robert Peralta
    155:Justin Edwards vs. Jorge Lopez Lopez UD

    FOTN:Ellenberger Shields
    SOTN:McKenzie
    KOTN:Belcher

    keep an eye on the front page for any changes to the card and let me know if I've missed any

    Hope you've all enjoyed playing Season and will continue to do so next season

    Special mention to Gin,who created this and to Sheldan who's done a great job of running the cup compititions,nice 1 lads.

    For the rest of you,nice 1 and good luck.[/quote]
    avatar
    ChelseaQuinsfan
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 3314
    Join date : 2009-08-16

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  ChelseaQuinsfan on Sat Sep 10, 2011 2:46 pm

    120:Jim Wallhead vs. Frank Trigg - Trigg UD
    121:Jorden Radev vs. Paul Daley - Daley 1st rd stoppage
    123:Carl Noon vs. Jack Marshmann - Marshman UD
    125:Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner - Winner Stoppage round 2


    Bellator 49,Sept 10

    126:Dan Hornbuckle vs. Luis Santos - Hornbuckle 2nd rd stoppage
    127:Douglas Lima vs. Steve Carl - Lima UD
    128:Chris Lozano vs. Brent Weedman - Weedman UD
    129:Chris Cisneros vs. Ben Saunders - Saunders 1st rd stoppage


    Strikeforce World Heavyweight Grand Prix: Barnett vs. Kharitonov,Sept 10

    130:Josh Barnett vs. Sergei Kharitonov - Barnett UD Sad
    131:Daniel Cormier vs. Antonio Silva - Big Foot UD
    132:Ronaldo Souza vs. Luke Rockhold - Jacare 2nd rd sub TRUMP
    133:Roger Gracie vs. Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal - KIng Mo Stoppage round 2
    134:Maximo Blanco vs. Pat Healy - Healy UD
    135:Mike Kyle vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima - Kyle 2nd rd stoppage
    136:Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante vs. Yoel Romero- Feijao Stoppage round 3
    137:Jordan Mein vs. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos - Mein UD
    138:Alexis Davis vs. Amanda Nunes - Nunes 2nd rd stoppage
    139:Chris Mierzwiak vs. Dominique Steele - Steele 1st rd stoppage


    Last edited by ChelseaQuinsfan on Sat Sep 10, 2011 6:56 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    poz
    Lightweight
    Lightweight

    Posts : 362
    Join date : 2009-11-09
    Age : 48

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  poz on Sat Sep 10, 2011 3:39 pm

    BAMMA 7,Sept 10

    120:Jim Wallhead vs. Frank Trigg Trigg Sub 3rd
    121:Jorden Radev vs. Paul Daley Daley Stoppage 1st
    122:
    123:Carl Noon vs. Jack Marshmann Marshmann Stoppage 3rd
    124:
    125:Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner Winner U/D

    Bellator 49,Sept 10

    126:Dan Hornbuckle vs. Luis Santos Hornbuckle U/D
    127:Douglas Lima vs. Steve Carl Lima Sub 3rd
    128:Chris Lozano vs. Brent Weedman Weedman U/D
    129:Chris Cisneros vs. Ben Saunders Saunders U/D


    Strikeforce World Heavyweight Grand Prix: Barnett vs. Kharitonov,Sept 10

    130:Josh Barnett vs. Sergei Kharitonov Barnett Sub 2nd
    131:Daniel Cormier vs. Antonio Silva Silva Stoppage 3rd
    132:Ronaldo Souza vs. Luke Rockhold Souza Sub 3rd
    133:Roger Gracie vs. Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal Lawal U/D
    134:Maximo Blanco vs. Pat Healy Blanco Stoppage 2nd TTTTTRRRRUUUMMP
    135:Mike Kyle vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima Lima U/D
    136:Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante vs. Yoel Romero Romero Stoppage 3rd
    137:Jordan Mein vs. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos Mein U/D
    138:Alexis Davis vs. Amanda Nunes Nunes Stoppage 2nd
    139:Chris Mierzwiak vs. Dominique Steele Mierzwiak Stoppage 3rd


    Bellator 50,Sept 17

    140:Jared Hess vs. Bryan Baker Baker U/D
    141:Zelg Galesic vs. Alexander Shlemenko Shlemenko Stoppage 2nd
    142:Sam Alvey vs. Vitor Vianna Alvey Stoppage 2nd
    143:Victor O'Donnell vs. Brian Rogers Rogers U/D


    UFC Fight Night 25,Sept 17

    144:Jake Ellenberger vs. Jake Shields Sheilds Sub 3rd
    145:Court McGee vs. Dongi Yang Mcgee U/D
    146:Jonathan Brookins vs. Erik Koch Koch Stoppage 2nd
    147:Alan Belcher vs. Jason MacDonald Belcher Sub 2nd
    148:Cody McKenzie vs. Vagner Rocha Rocha U/d
    149:Shamar Bailey vs. Evan Dunham Dunham Sub 2nd
    150:Lance Benoist vs. Matt Riddle Riddle U/D
    151:Ken Stone vs. Donny Walker Stone U/D
    152:Clay Harvison vs. Seth Baczynski Harvison Sub 2nd
    153:Daniel Roberts vs. T.J. Waldburger Waldberger Stoppage 1st
    154:Mike Lullo vs. Robert Peralta Lullo U/D
    155:Justin Edwards vs. Jorge Lopez Lopez U/D

    FOTN: Mckenzie/Rocha
    SOTN: Dunham
    KOTN: Koch

    Big thanks to Ging, for all his hard work (and not getting too pissed at me when I questioned a score Embarassed ), and Payne and Sheldan for their cup work.


    Last edited by poz on Sat Sep 17, 2011 8:39 pm; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : Added fights for 17 Sept)
    avatar
    Mryzyz
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 788
    Join date : 2011-01-24

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  Mryzyz on Sat Sep 10, 2011 5:16 pm



    Hmm, if I go to se doctor and ask heem to remove my intesteens, I wonder eef he weel just tell me to fuck right off



    avatar
    Sheldan
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1570
    Join date : 2010-10-03
    Age : 24
    Location : Manchester

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  Sheldan on Sat Sep 10, 2011 5:57 pm

    BAMMA 7,Sept 10
    120:Jim Wallhead vs. Frank Trigg - Wallhead UD
    121:Jorden Radev vs. Paul Daley - Daley TKO Round 2
    123:Carl Noon vs. Jack Marshmann - Marshmann TKO Round 2
    125:Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner - Winner UD
    avatar
    p4pnumber_1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1144
    Join date : 2011-01-26
    Age : 30
    Location : Belfast

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  p4pnumber_1 on Sat Sep 10, 2011 6:24 pm

    BAMMA 7,Sept 10

    120:Jim Wallhead vs. Frank Trigg - Trigg - stoppage 2nd
    121:Jorden Radev vs. Paul Daley - Daley stoppage 1st
    123:Carl Noon vs. Jack Marshmann - Marshmann - UD
    124:Leonardo Santos vs. Rob Sinclair - Santos - UD
    125:Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner - Winner - UD

    Bellator 49,Sept 10

    126:Dan Hornbuckle vs. Luis Santos - Hornbuckle stoppage 2nd
    127:Douglas Lima vs. Steve Carl - Carl sub 2nd
    128:Chris Lozano vs. Brent Weedman - Lozano - UD
    129:Chris Cisneros vs. Ben Saunders – Saunders stoppage 2nd


    Strikeforce World Heavyweight Grand Prix: Barnett vs. Kharitonov,Sept 10

    130:Josh Barnett vs. Sergei Kharitonov – Barnett UD
    131:Daniel Cormier vs. Antonio Silva – Cormier UD
    132:Ronaldo Souza vs. Luke Rockhold - Souza - Sub 3rd
    133:Roger Gracie vs. Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal - king mo -UD
    134:Maximo Blanco vs. Pat Healy – Healy UD TRUMP
    135:Mike Kyle vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima - Kyle - UD
    136:Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante vs. Yoel Romero - Cavalcante - stoppage 2nd
    137:Jordan Mein vs. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos - Mein -UD
    138:Alexis Davis vs. Amanda Nunes - Nunes stoppage 1st
    139:Chris Mierzwiak vs. Dominique Steele - Steele - UD

    avatar
    superman_punch
    Lightweight
    Lightweight

    Posts : 308
    Join date : 2011-01-25
    Location : Leeds UK

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  superman_punch on Sat Sep 10, 2011 7:30 pm

    BAMMA 7,Sept 10
    120:Jim Wallhead vs. Frank Trigg - Trigg UD
    121:Jorden Radev vs. Paul Daley - Daley TKO 2
    123:Carl Noon vs. Jack Marshmann - Marshmann TKO Round 2
    125:Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner - Winner UD

    Bellator 49,Sept 10

    126:Dan Hornbuckle vs. Luis Santos - Hornbuckle 2nd rd stoppage
    127:Douglas Lima vs. Steve Carl - Lima 2nd rd sub
    128:Chris Lozano vs. Brent Weedman - Weedman UD
    129:Chris Cisneros vs. Ben Saunders - Saunders UD

    Strikeforce World Heavyweight Grand Prix: Barnett vs. Kharitonov,Sept 10

    130:Josh Barnett vs. Sergei Kharitonov - Barnett 2nd sub
    131:Daniel Cormier vs. Antonio Silva - Silva UD
    132:Ronaldo Souza vs. Luke Rockhold - Jacare 2nd rd sub trump
    133:Roger Gracie vs. Muhammed "King Mo" Lawal - Mo UD
    134:Maximo Blanco vs. Pat Healy - Healy UD
    135:Mike Kyle vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima - Kyle 2nd rd stoppage
    136:Rafael "Feijao" Cavalcante vs. Yoel Romero, Feijao 2nd rd stoppage
    137:Jordan Mein vs. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos - Santos tko 2
    138:Alexis Davis vs. Amanda Nunes - Nunes 2nd rd stoppage
    139:Chris Mierzwiak vs. Dominique Steele - Steele 2nd tko

    Chimezero
    Featherweight
    Featherweight

    Posts : 134
    Join date : 2009-12-17

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  Chimezero on Sat Sep 10, 2011 8:59 pm

    120:Jim Wallhead vs. Frank Trigg 1st tko
    121:Jorden Radev vs. Paul Daley Daley 1st ko
    122:Efrain Escudero vs. Tim Radcliffe
    123:Carl Noon vs. Jack Marshmann Noon ud
    124:Leonardo Santos vs. Rob Sinclair Santos split
    125:Jason Ball vs. Andre Winner Winner ud

    Sponsored content

    Re: MMA Prediction league RD 6 - final rd

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Mon Oct 23, 2017 8:16 am