The Armbar is a virtual meeting ground for all MMA fans to log on, read up and discuss all the latest MMA news


    MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Share
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  payneNglory1 on Sun Jul 31, 2011 11:27 pm

    Welcome back lads

    Shit Hendo finishes Fedor in the first,don't think anyone predicted that.

    I'm getting this rd out quick as there is only a week until the next UFC event.

    Well done to all the people that made it through to the next rd in the Cup/saucer etc

    The next rd will be covering UFC 133,Strikeforce Challengers and UFC on VS 5.

    you all know the rules,don't forget your trumps, fights in red are already double and can't be trumped and don't forget to put what type of decision, UD, SD or MD.

    UFC 133,Aug 6

    71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz
    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort
    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman
    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce
    75:Mike Brown vs Nam Phan
    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace
    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald
    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya
    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill
    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera
    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal

    FOTN:
    SOTN:
    KOTN:


    Strikeforce Challengers 18,Aug 12

    82:Jorge Gurgel vs Joe Duarte
    83:Pat Healy vs Eric Wisely
    84:Sarah D'Alelio vs Ronda Rousey
    85:Keith Berry vs Gian Villante
    86:Nate James vs Danillo Villefort
    87:Roy Jones vs Derrick Mehmen
    88:Milton Vieira vs Sterling Ford



    UFC on Versus 5,Aug 14

    89:Dan Hardy vs Chris Lytle
    90: Ben Henderson vs Jim Miller
    91:Donald Cerrone vs Charles Oliveira
    92:Duane Ludwig vs Amir Sadollah
    93:Jared Hamman vs C.B. Dollaway
    94:Joseph Benavidez vs Eddie Wineland
    95:Kyle Noke vs Ed Herman
    96:Karlos Vemola vs Ronny Markes
    97:Alex Caceres vs Leonard GarciaJim Hettes
    98:Cole Miller vs T.J. O'Brien
    99:Danny Castillo vs Jacob Volkmann
    100:Edwin Figueroa vs Jason Reinhardt

    FOTN:
    SOTN:
    KOTN:

    keep an eye on the front page for any changes to the card and let me know if I've missed any

    nice 1 and good luck


    Last edited by payneNglory1 on Mon Aug 15, 2011 7:11 pm; edited 2 times in total (Reason for editing : Hettes in for garcia)
    avatar
    ChelseaQuinsfan
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 3314
    Join date : 2009-08-16

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  ChelseaQuinsfan on Sun Jul 31, 2011 11:56 pm

    UFC 133,Aug 6

    71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz- Evans UD
    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort- Belfort stoppage 2nd round
    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman- Hallman UD
    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce- Hendricks UD
    75:Mike Brown vs Nam Phan- Phan UD
    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace- Menjivar sub round 3
    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald- Macdonald UD
    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya- Mendes UD TRUMP
    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill- Hamill UD
    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera- Riveria UD
    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal- Natal stoppage 2nd

    FOTN: Belfort vs Sexyama
    SOTN: Menjivar
    KOTN: Belfort
    avatar
    p4pnumber_1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1144
    Join date : 2011-01-26
    Age : 30
    Location : Belfast

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  p4pnumber_1 on Mon Aug 01, 2011 12:26 am

    UFC 133
    Bradley UD
    Brown Stoppage 2nd
    Hendricks UD
    Menjivar Stoppage 2nd
    Mendes UD
    Hamill UD
    MacDonald Stoppage 2nd
    Rivera Stoppage 2nd
    Ebersole UD
    Belfort Stoppage 1st
    Rashad UD

    KOTN : Belfort
    SOTN : Gustaffson
    FOTN : Ebersole/Hallman


    Strikeforce Challengers 18,Aug 12

    82:Jorge Gurgel vs Joe Duarte – Gurgel UD
    83:Pat Healy vs Eric Wisely – Healy UD
    84:Sarah D'Alelio vs Ronda Rousey - Rousey SUB 1st
    85:Keith Berry vs Gian Villante – Villante Stoppage 1st
    86:Nate James vs Danillo Villefort – Villefort SUB 2nd
    87:Roy Jones vs Derrick Mehmen – Jones Stoppage 2nd (Know nothing on either fighter, just going for the name lol).
    88:Milton Vieira vs Sterling Ford- Viera SUB 1st

    UFC LIVE:
    Lytle UD
    Miller UD
    Oliveira SUB 2nd
    Sadollah SUB 2nd
    Dollaway Stoppage 2nd
    Benavidez UD - TRUMP
    Miller SUB 2nd
    Noke SUB 2nd
    Vemola UD
    Hettes SUB 1st
    Volkmann UD
    Reinhardt UD

    KOTN : Dollaway
    SOTN : Miller
    FOTN : Hardy/Lytle

    Away on holidays tomorrow guys, i'll talk to you's in 3 weeks! Peace Very Happy


    Last edited by p4pnumber_1 on Sat Aug 06, 2011 2:10 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Mannpagejackson
    Featherweight
    Featherweight

    Posts : 125
    Join date : 2011-03-26
    Age : 29
    Location : Location, location - best show on telly!

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  Mannpagejackson on Mon Aug 01, 2011 9:43 am

    UFC 133,Aug 6

    71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz- Evans - Tko 1st
    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort- Belfort sub 2nd
    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman- Hallman UD
    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce- Hendricks UD
    75:Mike Brown vs Nam Phan- Phan UD trump
    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace- Pace ud
    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald- Macdonald UD
    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya- Mendes UD
    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill- Hamill UD
    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera- Riveria UD
    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal- Bradley ud

    FOTN: Belfort vs Sexyama
    SOTN: Belfort
    KOTN: Rashad evans v tito
    avatar
    Once Mohawked Pete
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1162
    Join date : 2009-08-23
    Age : 49
    Location : Newcastle

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  Once Mohawked Pete on Mon Aug 01, 2011 11:08 am

    UFC 133,Aug 6

    71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz
    Evans UD

    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort
    Belfort UD

    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman
    Hallman Sub 2nd

    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce
    Pierce UD

    75:Mike Brown vs Nam Phan
    Brown Stoppage 2nd

    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace
    Menjivar UD

    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald
    MacDonald Sub 1st

    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya
    Mendes UD

    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill
    Gustafsson UD

    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera
    Rivera Stoppage 1st

    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal
    Bradley Stoppage 3rd

    FOTN: Mendes/Yahya
    SOTN: MacDonald
    KOTN: Brown


    Strikeforce Challengers 18,Aug 12

    82:Jorge Gurgel vs Joe Duarte
    Gurgel UD

    83:Pat Healy vs Eric Wisely
    Healy UD

    84:Sarah D'Alelio vs Ronda Rousey
    Rousey Sub 2nd

    85:Keith Berry vs Gian Villante
    Villante Stoppage 1st

    86:Nate James vs Danillo Villefort
    Villefort Sub 1st

    87:Roy Jones vs Derrick Mehmen
    Mehmen Stoppage 2nd

    88:Milton Vieira vs Sterling Ford
    Vieira Sub 2nd


    UFC on Versus 5,Aug 14

    89:Dan Hardy vs Chris Lytle
    Hardy Stoppage 2nd

    90: Ben Henderson vs Jim Miller
    Henderson UD

    91:Donald Cerrone vs Charles Oliveira
    Cerrone UD

    92:Duane Ludwig vs Amir Sadollah
    Sadollah Stoppage 2nd

    93:Jared Hamman vs C.B. Dollaway
    Dollaway UD

    94:Joseph Benavidez vs Eddie Wineland
    Benavidez Sub 2nd

    95:Kyle Noke vs Ed Herman
    Noke UD

    96:Karlos Vemola vs Ronny Markes
    Vemola Stoppage 2nd

    97:Alex Caceres vs Jim Hettes
    Hettes Sub 2nd

    98:Cole Miller vs T.J. O'Brien
    Miller UD

    99:Danny Castillo vs Jacob Volkmann
    Volkmann Sub 3rd

    100:Edwin Figueroa vs Jason Reinhardt
    Reinhardt Sub 2nd

    FOTN:Hardy/Lytle
    SOTN:Saddolah
    KOTN:Reinhardt




    Last edited by Once Mohawked Pete on Fri Aug 05, 2011 11:11 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Cowboys From Hell
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1270
    Join date : 2011-01-19
    Age : 34
    Location : Dismantling the Sir Audley Harrison War Wagon, (With tears in my eyes) ***Now Back In Business !***

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  Cowboys From Hell on Mon Aug 01, 2011 12:56 pm

    Ready to go now especially how HDNet screwed me in the last round. Mad

    UFC 133,Aug 6

    71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz : Evans UD
    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort : I might regret this one but here It is Akiyama TKO 1st.
    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman : Hallman UD
    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce : Hendricks UD ****TRUMP****
    75:Mike Brown vs Nam Phan : Brown UD
    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace : Menjivar UD
    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald : MacDonald Sub 2nd Round
    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya : Mendes TKO 3rd
    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill : Hamill UD
    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera : Rivera TKO 1st
    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal: Bradley UD

    FOTN: MacDonald vs Pyle
    SOTN: MacDonald
    KOTN: Akiyama


    Strikeforce Challengers 18,Aug 12

    82:Jorge Gurgel vs Joe Duarte : Duarte UD
    83:Pat Healy vs Eric Wisely : Healy TKO 2nd
    84:Sarah D'Alelio vs Ronda Rousey : Rousey Sub 1st
    85:Keith Berry vs Gian Villante : Villante TKO 1st
    86:Nate James vs Danillo Villefort : Villefort UD
    87:Roy Jones vs Derrick Mehmen :Roy is going to get touched, and get rocked, maybe get crunked Laughing , Mehman TKO 1st
    88:Milton Vieira vs Sterling Ford : Veira Sub 2nd



    UFC on Versus 5,Aug 14

    89:Dan Hardy vs Chris Lytle : Lytle UD
    90: Ben Henderson vs Jim Miller : Miller Sub 3rd
    91:Donald Cerrone vs Charles Oliveira : Oliveira Sub 2nd
    92:Duane Ludwig vs Amir Sadollah : Sadollah UD
    93:Jared Hamman vs C.B. Dollaway : Haman TKO 2nd
    94:Joseph Benavidez vs Eddie Wineland : Benavidez SD
    95:Kyle Noke vs Ed Herman : Noke TKO 2nd
    96:Karlos Vemola vs Ronny Markes : Vemola Hulk smash 1st
    97:Alex Caceres vs Jimy Hettes : Hettes UD
    98:Cole Miller vs T.J. O'Brien : Miller UD
    99:Danny Castillo vs Jacob Volkmann : Volkman UD
    100:Edwin Figueroa vs Jason Reinhardt : Figueroa Sub 1st

    FOTN: Lytle Hardy
    SOTN: Oliveira
    KOTN: Vemola


    Last edited by Cowboys From Hell on Sat Aug 06, 2011 3:28 pm; edited 1 time in total

    2brutal
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 862
    Join date : 2011-01-25
    Age : 35
    Location : West yorkshire

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  2brutal on Tue Aug 02, 2011 3:25 pm

    71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz evans ud
    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort vitor ko rd 1 trump
    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman ebersole ud
    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce hendricks ud
    75:Mike Brown vs Nam phan phan ud
    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace Ivan ud
    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald rory tko rd 3
    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya Chad ud
    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill gustafsson ud
    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera Rivera ko rd2
    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal Bradley ud
    Kotn vitor
    Sub macdonald
    Fotn brown phan


    Last edited by 2brutal on Thu Aug 04, 2011 8:46 pm; edited 3 times in total
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  payneNglory1 on Tue Aug 02, 2011 10:45 pm

    Leonard Garcia out, Jim Hettes in against Alex "Bruce Leroy" Caceres at UFC on Versus 5
    avatar
    efils_god
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 983
    Join date : 2009-08-25

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  efils_god on Thu Aug 04, 2011 1:09 pm

    UFC 133,Aug 6

    71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz – Evans UD
    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort – Belfort KO 1
    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman – Ebersole UD
    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce – Hendricks UD
    75:Mike Brown vs Nam Phan – Brown UD
    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace – Menjivar UD
    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald – MacDonald UD
    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya – Mendes UD TRUMP
    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill – Hamill UD
    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera – Philippou KO 2
    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal – Bradley KO 3

    FOTN: Pyle-MacDonald
    SOTN: Brown
    KOTN: Belfort
    avatar
    wilksdaman
    Lightweight
    Lightweight

    Posts : 369
    Join date : 2009-08-16
    Age : 31
    Location : Devon, UK

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  wilksdaman on Thu Aug 04, 2011 6:34 pm

    71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz Evans UD
    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort Belfort TKO Rd2
    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman Ebersole UD
    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce Pierce UD
    75:Mike Brown vs Nam Phan Brown UD
    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace Menjivar TKO Rd2
    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald Macdonald UD
    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya Mendes UD
    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill Gustafsson SUB Rd2
    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera Rivera TKO Rd2
    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal Bradley UD

    FOTN: Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald
    SOTN: Alexander Gustafsson
    KOTN: Vitor Belfort
    avatar
    payneNglory1
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 4621
    Join date : 2009-08-29
    Age : 39
    Location : North Carolina

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  payneNglory1 on Fri Aug 05, 2011 2:09 am




















    71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz - Evans UD
    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort - Vitor 2nd rd stoppage
    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman - Ebersole UD
    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce - Hendricks 2nd rd stoppage
    75:Mike Brown vs Nam Phan - MTB UD
    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace - Menjivar UD
    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald - MacDonald 2nd rd stoppage
    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya - Mendes UD TRUMP
    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill - Gustafsson 3rd rd stoppage
    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera - Jorge 2nd rd stoppage
    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal - Bradley UD

    FOTN:Gustafsson - Hamill
    SOTN:Pyle
    KOTN:Vitor




    Last edited by payneNglory1 on Fri Aug 05, 2011 9:13 pm; edited 1 time in total

    Chimezero
    Featherweight
    Featherweight

    Posts : 134
    Join date : 2009-12-17

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  Chimezero on Fri Aug 05, 2011 1:33 pm

    UFC 133,Aug 6

    71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz Evans 2nd tko
    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort Belfort 1st tko
    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman Hallman 3rd sub
    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce Hendricks split
    75:Mike Brown vs Nam Phan Brown 2nd tko
    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace Pace UD
    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald Pyle 2nd tko
    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya Mendes UD
    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill Hamill UD Trump
    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera Philippou split
    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal Natal 1st sub

    FOTN: Evans vs tito
    SOTN: Mike Brown
    KOTN Vitor
    avatar
    FOWLERSHIGHFIVE
    Lightweight
    Lightweight

    Posts : 267
    Join date : 2009-11-17
    Age : 35
    Location : Washington, Tyne & Wear

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  FOWLERSHIGHFIVE on Fri Aug 05, 2011 7:50 pm



    UFC 133,Aug 6

    71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz Rashad 2nd rd ko
    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort Belfort 3rd rd ko
    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman hallman UD
    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce Ebersole 2nd rd sub
    75:Mike Brown vs Nam Phan Brown UD
    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace Pace UD
    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald MacDonald ud
    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya Mendes UD
    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill Hamill UD
    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera Rivera 2nd rd ko
    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal Nadal 2nd rd sub

    FOTN:akiyama v belfort
    SOTN:Nadal
    KOTN:Belfort



    2brutal
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 862
    Join date : 2011-01-25
    Age : 35
    Location : West yorkshire

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  2brutal on Fri Aug 05, 2011 7:54 pm

    chimezero pyle has no chance imo of a 2nd rd ko
    avatar
    Anfields5thKing
    Light Heavyweight
    Light Heavyweight

    Posts : 6519
    Join date : 2009-08-15

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  Anfields5thKing on Fri Aug 05, 2011 10:11 pm

    71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz - Evans UD
    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort - Akiyama UD
    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman - Ebersole UD
    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce - Hendricks UD
    75:Mike Brown vs Nam Phan - Brown UD
    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace - Menjivar UD
    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald - Pyle UD
    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya - Mendes UD
    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill - Hamill UD
    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera - Rivera TKO 2nd
    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal - Natal Sub 1st

    KOTN - Rivera
    SOTN - Natal
    FOTN - Brown vs Phan


    avatar
    Sheldan
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1570
    Join date : 2010-10-03
    Age : 24
    Location : Manchester

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  Sheldan on Fri Aug 05, 2011 10:31 pm

    We're in for a night of excitement based on your predictions Anfield!
    avatar
    Sheldan
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1570
    Join date : 2010-10-03
    Age : 24
    Location : Manchester

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  Sheldan on Fri Aug 05, 2011 10:53 pm

    71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz - Evans UD
    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort - Belfort Stoppage Round 1
    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman - Ebersole UD
    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce - Hendricks UD
    75:Mike Brown vs Nam Phan - Brown UD
    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace - Menjivar UD
    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald - MacDonald UD
    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya - Mendes UD *TRUMP*
    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill - Hamill UD
    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera - Philippou UD
    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal - Natal UD

    FOTN: Pyle VS MacDonald
    SOTN: Hallman
    KOTN: Belfort


    Last edited by Sheldan on Sat Aug 06, 2011 8:04 pm; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : Trump on Mendes)

    kavik2
    Featherweight
    Featherweight

    Posts : 247
    Join date : 2009-11-14

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  kavik2 on Sat Aug 06, 2011 12:22 pm

    71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz - Evans UD
    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort - Belfort TKO Round 2
    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman - Hallman Sub Round 2
    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce - Pierce UD
    75:Mike Brown vs Nam Phan - Brown UD
    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace - Pace UD
    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald - MacDonald UD
    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya - Mendes UD
    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill - Hamill UD
    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera - Rivera TKO Round 2
    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal - Sub Round 3

    FOTN: Pyle VS MacDonald
    SOTN: Hallman
    KOTN: Rivera
    avatar
    poz
    Lightweight
    Lightweight

    Posts : 362
    Join date : 2009-11-09
    Age : 48

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  poz on Sat Aug 06, 2011 12:54 pm

    kavik2 wrote:71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz - Evans UD
    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort - Belfort TKO Round 2
    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman - Hallman Sub Round 2
    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce - Pierce UD
    75:Mike Brown vs Nam Phan - Brown UD
    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace - Pace UD
    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald - MacDonald UD
    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya - Mendes UD
    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill - Hamill UD
    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera - Rivera TKO Round 2
    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal - Sub Round 3

    FOTN: Pyle VS MacDonald
    SOTN: Hallman
    KOTN: Rivera

    In the spirit of things mate, who's subbing who in 81?
    avatar
    poz
    Lightweight
    Lightweight

    Posts : 362
    Join date : 2009-11-09
    Age : 48

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  poz on Sat Aug 06, 2011 1:11 pm

    UFC 133,Aug 6

    71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz Evans Stoppage 2nd
    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort Belfort Stoppage 2nd
    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman Hallman Sub 3rd
    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce Hendricks U/D
    75:Mike Brown vs Nam Phan Brown Stoppage 3rd
    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace Menjivar Sub 2nd
    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald Macdonald U/D
    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya Mendes U/D
    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill Hamill U/D
    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera Philippou Stoppage 2rd
    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal Bradley U/D

    FOTN: Brown/Nam Phan
    SOTN: Ebersole
    KOTN: Evans


    Strikeforce Challengers 18,Aug 12

    82:Jorge Gurgel vs Joe Duarte Gurgel Sub 3rd
    83:Pat Healy vs Eric Wisely Healy U/D
    84:Sarah D'Alelio vs Ronda Rousey Rousey Sub 1st TRUMP
    85:Keith Berry vs Gian Villante Villante Stoppage 2nd
    86:Nate James vs Danillo Villefort Villefort Sub 3rd
    87:Roy Jones vs Derrick Mehmen Mehmen Stoppage 2nd
    88:Milton Vieira vs Sterling Ford Ford U/D



    UFC on Versus 5,Aug 14

    89:Dan Hardy vs Chris Lytle Lytle Stoppage 3nd
    90: Ben Henderson vs Jim Miller Henderson U/D
    91:Donald Cerrone vs Charles Oliveira Oliveira U/D
    92:Duane Ludwig vs Amir Sadollah Sadollah Stoppage 3rd
    93:Jared Hamman vs C.B. Dollaway Hammam Stoppage 2nd
    94:Joseph Benavidez vs Eddie Wineland Benavidez U/D
    95:Kyle Noke vs Ed Herman Herman U/D
    96:Karlos Vemola vs Ronny Markes Vemola U/D
    97:Alex Caceres vs Jim Hettes Hettes U/D
    98:Cole Miller vs T.J. O'Brien Miller Sub 2nd
    99:Danny Castillo vs Jacob Volkmann Volkmann U/D
    100:Edwin Figueroa vs Jason Reinhardt Figueroa Stoppage 2nd

    FOTN:Hardy/Lytle
    SOTN:Miller
    KOTN:Sadollah


    Last edited by poz on Fri Aug 12, 2011 8:47 am; edited 2 times in total (Reason for editing : S/F and V5 picks)
    avatar
    Cowboys From Hell
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1270
    Join date : 2011-01-19
    Age : 34
    Location : Dismantling the Sir Audley Harrison War Wagon, (With tears in my eyes) ***Now Back In Business !***

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  Cowboys From Hell on Sat Aug 06, 2011 3:30 pm

    Can not believed we was not given the option on a prediction for tonights "Super Fight" involving Alex Reid & Jason Barrett. Laughing Laughing Laughing Laughing

    Can not believe Primetime are expecting people to shell out £10 for this crap.
    avatar
    manschesthair_utd
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 3763
    Join date : 2009-08-15
    Age : 106
    Location : Singapore

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  manschesthair_utd on Sat Aug 06, 2011 7:18 pm

    UFC 133,Aug 6

    71:Rashad Evans vs Tito Ortiz- Evans UD
    72:Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Vitor Belfort- Belfort KO 1
    73:Brian Ebersole vs Dennis Hallman- Hallman UD
    74:Johny Hendricks vs Mike Pierce- Hendricks UD
    75:Mike Brown vs Nam Phan- Phan UD
    76:Ivan Menjivar vs Nick Pace- Menjivar KO 1
    77:Mike Pyle vs Rory MacDonald- Pyle UD
    78:Chad Mendes vs Rani Yahya- Mendes UD TRUMP
    79:Alexander Gustafsson vs Matt Hamill- Hamill UD
    80:Constantinos Philippou vs Jorge Rivera- Riveria KO 1
    81:Paul Bradley vs Rafael Natal- Bradley UD

    FOTN: Pyle/MacDonald
    SOTN: Yahya
    KOTN: Belfort
    avatar
    Mryzyz
    Welterweight
    Welterweight

    Posts : 788
    Join date : 2011-01-24

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  Mryzyz on Sat Aug 06, 2011 9:58 pm


    71: Tito vs Rashad ~ Rashad UD
    72: Belfort vs Akiyama ~ Belfort KO2
    73: Mendes vs Yaha ~ Mendes UD
    74: Ebersole vs Hallman ~ Ebersole UD
    75: Pyle vs Macdonald ~ Macdonald UD
    76: Rivera vs Phillipou ~ Rivera KO1
    77: Hamil vs Gustafsson ~ Gustafsson UD
    78: Hendricks vs Pierce ~ Hendricks UD
    79: Menjivar vs Pace ~ Pace SUB 1
    80: Brown vs Phan ~ Phan KO2
    81: Natal vs Bradley ~ Na t a l UD

    FoTN » Akiyama vs Belfort
    KOoTN » Belfort
    SoTN » Pace
    avatar
    Ginginho
    Middleweight
    Middleweight

    Posts : 1024
    Join date : 2009-08-17
    Age : 44
    Location : Auckland, NZ

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  Ginginho on Sat Aug 06, 2011 10:48 pm

    71:Rashad Evans UD
    72:Vitor Belfort TKO Rd 2
    73:Dennis Hallman UD
    74:Johny Hendricks UD
    75:Mike Brown KO Rd 1
    76:Ivan Menjivar Sub rd 2
    77:Rory MacDonald UD
    78:Chad Mendes UD
    79:Matt Hamill UD
    80:Constantinos Philippou Sub Rd 2
    81:Paul Bradley UD

    FOTN: Macdonald/Pyle
    SOTN: Menjivar
    KOTN: Brown

    kavik2
    Featherweight
    Featherweight

    Posts : 247
    Join date : 2009-11-14

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  kavik2 on Sat Aug 06, 2011 11:05 pm

    sorry bradley sub

    Sponsored content

    Re: MMA Prediction league - Round 4

    Post  Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Fri Oct 20, 2017 6:21 pm