I'm not going to add the Story vs brenneman fight though,as it's far to short notice.
+19
ChelseaQuinsfan
Anfields5thKing
superman_punch
kavik2
redmeanie77
manschesthair_utd
Ginginho
Mryzyz
Moose Stuff For Money...
wilksdaman
p4pnumber_1
2brutal
Cowboys From Hell
efils_god
Sheldan
Mannpagejackson
Shanemc
Once Mohawked Pete
payneNglory1
23 posters
MMA Predictions League - Round 2
payneNglory1- Middleweight
- Posts : 4621
Join date : 2009-08-29
Age : 46
Location : North Carolina
- Post n°51
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
Since the Kongo vs Barry fight is now the main event,since the Marquardt vs story fight has been cancelled and nobody has used their Trump on it,I'm going to make that fight the main event in the predictions.
I'm not going to add the Story vs brenneman fight though,as it's far to short notice.
I'm not going to add the Story vs brenneman fight though,as it's far to short notice.
Ginginho- Middleweight
- Posts : 1024
Join date : 2009-08-17
Age : 50
Location : Auckland, NZ
- Post n°52
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
26:
27: Pat Barry UD
28: Matt Brown UD
29: Matt Mitrione TKO Rd 2
30: Manny Gamburyan UD
31: Joe Stevenson Sub Rd 2
32: Joe Lauzon Sub Rd 3
33: Daniel Roberts UD
34:
35: Charles Oliveira Sub Rd 2
36: Matt Grice UD
37: Edward Faaloloto KO Rd 1
FOTN Lauzon/Warburton
KOOTN Faaloloto
SOTN Oliveira
27: Pat Barry UD
28: Matt Brown UD
29: Matt Mitrione TKO Rd 2
30: Manny Gamburyan UD
31: Joe Stevenson Sub Rd 2
32: Joe Lauzon Sub Rd 3
33: Daniel Roberts UD
34:
35: Charles Oliveira Sub Rd 2
36: Matt Grice UD
37: Edward Faaloloto KO Rd 1
FOTN Lauzon/Warburton
KOOTN Faaloloto
SOTN Oliveira
manschesthair_utd- Middleweight
- Posts : 3763
Join date : 2009-08-15
Age : 112
Location : Singapore
- Post n°53
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
im stupid
UFC on Versus 4: 26/6
26: Nate Marquardt vs. Rick Story
27: Pat Barry vs. Cheick Kongo Kongo UD
28: Matt Brown vs. John Howard Howard UD
29: Matt Mitrione vs. Christian Morecraft Mitrione KO 1
30: Manny Gamburyan vs. Tyson Griffin Griffin UD
31: Joe Stevenson vs. Javier Vazquez Stevenson UD
32: Joe Lauzon vs. Curt Warburton Lauzon SUB 1
33: Rich Attonito vs. Daniel Roberts Attonito UD
34: Charlie Brenneman vs. T.J. Grant
35: Nik Lentz vs. Charles Oliveira Oliviera SUB 1
36: Matt Grice vs. Ricardo Lamas Grice KO 3
37: Edward Faaloloto vs. Michael Johnson Johnson UD
FOTN:Vasquez/Stevenson
KOTN:Mittrione
SOTN:Lauzon
UFC on Versus 4: 26/6
27: Pat Barry vs. Cheick Kongo Kongo UD
28: Matt Brown vs. John Howard Howard UD
29: Matt Mitrione vs. Christian Morecraft Mitrione KO 1
30: Manny Gamburyan vs. Tyson Griffin Griffin UD
31: Joe Stevenson vs. Javier Vazquez Stevenson UD
32: Joe Lauzon vs. Curt Warburton Lauzon SUB 1
33: Rich Attonito vs. Daniel Roberts Attonito UD
35: Nik Lentz vs. Charles Oliveira Oliviera SUB 1
36: Matt Grice vs. Ricardo Lamas Grice KO 3
37: Edward Faaloloto vs. Michael Johnson Johnson UD
FOTN:Vasquez/Stevenson
KOTN:Mittrione
SOTN:Lauzon
Last edited by manschesthair_utd on Sun Jun 26, 2011 1:01 am; edited 1 time in total
Sheldan- Middleweight
- Posts : 1570
Join date : 2010-10-03
Age : 31
Location : Manchester
- Post n°54
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
manschesthair_utd wrote:sorry if i'm late, not sure if the fights have started, but i havent looked at the results.
(yea i know this has happened before - i forgot the event was on )
The event is tomorrow night Chesty
manschesthair_utd- Middleweight
- Posts : 3763
Join date : 2009-08-15
Age : 112
Location : Singapore
- Post n°55
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
Sheldan wrote:manschesthair_utd wrote:sorry if i'm late, not sure if the fights have started, but i havent looked at the results.
(yea i know this has happened before - i forgot the event was on )
The event is tomorrow night Chesty
damn you UFC screwing me around
Paddyjock- Lightweight
- Posts : 381
Join date : 2009-08-14
Age : 45
Location : Edinburgh
- Post n°56
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
UFC on Versus 4: 26/6
26: Nate Marquardt vs. Rick Story
27: Pat Barry vs. Cheick Kongo Barry 3rd Rnd TKO
28: Matt Brown vs. John Howard Howard 2nd Round TKO
29: Matt Mitrione vs. Christian Morecraft Mitrione 2nd rd ko
30: Manny Gamburyan vs. Tyson Griffin - Griffin 2nd rnd ko
31: Joe Stevenson vs. Javier Vazquez Vazquez UD
32: Joe Lauzon vs. Curt Warburton Lauzon 2nd rd sub
33: Rich Attonito vs. Daniel Roberts Attonito UD
34: Charlie Brenneman vs. T.J. Grant - TJ Grant 1st rnd KO
35: Nik Lentz vs. Charles Oliveira Oliviera 1st rd sub
36: Matt Grice vs. Ricardo Lamas Grice UD
37: Edward Faaloloto vs. Michael Johnson Johnson UD
FOTN:Brown Howard
KOTN:TJ Grant
SOTN:Oliviera
UFC 132: 2/7
38: Dominick Cruz v Urijah Faber Cruz 4th rd tko
39: Wanderlei Silva v Chris Leben Silva 2nd rd ko
40: Carlos Condit v Dong Hyun Kim Condit UD
41: Tito Ortiz v Ryan Bader Bader 2nd rnd tko TRUMP
42: Dennis Siver v Matt Wiman Wiman UD
43: George Sotiropoulos v Rafael dos Anjos Sotiropoulos 2nd rd sub
44: Melvin Guillard v Shane Roller Guillard 1st rnd KO
45: Brian Bowles v Takeya Mizugaki Bowles UD
46: Andre Winner v Anthony Njokuani Winner 2nd rd ko
47: Brad Tavares v Aaron Simpson Simpson ud
34: Jeff Houghland vs Donny Walker Walker UD
FOTN: Cruz Faber
KOTN:Bader
SOTN:Sotiropoulos
27: Pat Barry vs. Cheick Kongo Barry 3rd Rnd TKO
28: Matt Brown vs. John Howard Howard 2nd Round TKO
29: Matt Mitrione vs. Christian Morecraft Mitrione 2nd rd ko
30: Manny Gamburyan vs. Tyson Griffin - Griffin 2nd rnd ko
31: Joe Stevenson vs. Javier Vazquez Vazquez UD
32: Joe Lauzon vs. Curt Warburton Lauzon 2nd rd sub
33: Rich Attonito vs. Daniel Roberts Attonito UD
34: Charlie Brenneman vs. T.J. Grant - TJ Grant 1st rnd KO
35: Nik Lentz vs. Charles Oliveira Oliviera 1st rd sub
36: Matt Grice vs. Ricardo Lamas Grice UD
37: Edward Faaloloto vs. Michael Johnson Johnson UD
FOTN:Brown Howard
KOTN:TJ Grant
SOTN:Oliviera
UFC 132: 2/7
38: Dominick Cruz v Urijah Faber Cruz 4th rd tko
39: Wanderlei Silva v Chris Leben Silva 2nd rd ko
40: Carlos Condit v Dong Hyun Kim Condit UD
41: Tito Ortiz v Ryan Bader Bader 2nd rnd tko TRUMP
42: Dennis Siver v Matt Wiman Wiman UD
43: George Sotiropoulos v Rafael dos Anjos Sotiropoulos 2nd rd sub
44: Melvin Guillard v Shane Roller Guillard 1st rnd KO
45: Brian Bowles v Takeya Mizugaki Bowles UD
46: Andre Winner v Anthony Njokuani Winner 2nd rd ko
47: Brad Tavares v Aaron Simpson Simpson ud
34: Jeff Houghland vs Donny Walker Walker UD
FOTN: Cruz Faber
KOTN:Bader
SOTN:Sotiropoulos
Sheldan- Middleweight
- Posts : 1570
Join date : 2010-10-03
Age : 31
Location : Manchester
- Post n°57
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
Paddyjock wrote:34: Charlie Brenneman vs. T.J. Grant - TJ Grant 1st rnd KO
KOTN:TJ Grant
Brenneman VS Grant is off Paddy so you might want to change your KOTN.
Paddyjock- Lightweight
- Posts : 381
Join date : 2009-08-14
Age : 45
Location : Edinburgh
- Post n°58
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
Sheldan wrote:Paddyjock wrote:34: Charlie Brenneman vs. T.J. Grant - TJ Grant 1st rnd KO
KOTN:TJ Grant
Brenneman VS Grant is off Paddy so you might want to change your KOTN.
Doh - good call
Mittrione for KO of the night then!!
Made this a sticky too!!
Paddyjock- Lightweight
- Posts : 381
Join date : 2009-08-14
Age : 45
Location : Edinburgh
- Post n°59
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
Sorry off my tits watching Chemical Brothers at Glastonbury!!
p4pnumber_1- Middleweight
- Posts : 1144
Join date : 2011-01-26
Age : 37
Location : Belfast
- Post n°60
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
UFC on Versus 4: 26/6
26: Nate Marquardt vs. Rick Story
27: Pat Barry vs. Cheick Kongo – Kongo UD
28: Matt Brown vs. John Howard – Howard UD
29: Matt Mitrione vs. Christian Morecraft – Mitrione Stoppage 2nd
30: Manny Gamburyan vs. Tyson Griffin – Gamburyan UD
31: Joe Stevenson vs. Javier Vazquez – Stevenson UD
32: Joe Lauzon vs. Curt Warburton – Lauzon SUB 2nd
33: Rich Attonito vs. Daniel Roberts – Roberts UD
34: Charlie Brenneman vs. T.J. Grant
35: Nik Lentz vs. Charles Oliveira – Lentz UD
36: Matt Grice vs. Ricardo Lamas – Lamas SUB 2nd
37: Edward Faaloloto vs. Michael Johnson – Johnson Stoppage 1st
FOTN: Howard/Brown
KOTN: Mitrione
SOTN: Lauzon
26: Nate Marquardt vs. Rick Story
27: Pat Barry vs. Cheick Kongo – Kongo UD
28: Matt Brown vs. John Howard – Howard UD
29: Matt Mitrione vs. Christian Morecraft – Mitrione Stoppage 2nd
30: Manny Gamburyan vs. Tyson Griffin – Gamburyan UD
31: Joe Stevenson vs. Javier Vazquez – Stevenson UD
32: Joe Lauzon vs. Curt Warburton – Lauzon SUB 2nd
33: Rich Attonito vs. Daniel Roberts – Roberts UD
34: Charlie Brenneman vs. T.J. Grant
35: Nik Lentz vs. Charles Oliveira – Lentz UD
36: Matt Grice vs. Ricardo Lamas – Lamas SUB 2nd
37: Edward Faaloloto vs. Michael Johnson – Johnson Stoppage 1st
FOTN: Howard/Brown
KOTN: Mitrione
SOTN: Lauzon
Mannpagejackson- Featherweight
- Posts : 125
Join date : 2011-03-26
Age : 36
Location : Location, location - best show on telly!
- Post n°61
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
Sat in a chill n charge at glastonbury. Jeff Houghland and Donny Walker i think its next week but ill still go houghland ud. Have good holliday every1 who is goin. Time to trawl the mud (which is drying niceley) to get to see plan b. (dont judge me, already got my pals set up on the hill). Mannpage out!
Chimezero- Featherweight
- Posts : 134
Join date : 2009-12-17
- Post n°62
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
UFC on Versus 4: 26/6
27: Pat Barry vs. Cheick Kongo Kongo Split
28: Matt Brown vs. John Howard 2nd TKO
29: Matt Mitrione vs. Christian Morecraft Mitrione 1st TKO
30: Manny Gamburyan vs. Tyson Griffin Griffin UD
31: Joe Stevenson vs. Javier Vazquez Vazquez 3rd Sub
32: Joe Lauzon vs. Curt Warburton Lauzon 2tko
33: Rich Attonito vs. Daniel Roberts Attonito Split
35: Nik Lentz vs. Charles Oliveira Lentz UD
36: Matt Grice vs. Ricardo Lamas Lamas Split
37: Edward Faaloloto vs. Michael Johnson Johnson UD
FOTN: Manny Gamburyan vs. Tyson Griffin
KOTN: John Howard
SOTN: Christian Morecraft
27: Pat Barry vs. Cheick Kongo Kongo Split
28: Matt Brown vs. John Howard 2nd TKO
29: Matt Mitrione vs. Christian Morecraft Mitrione 1st TKO
30: Manny Gamburyan vs. Tyson Griffin Griffin UD
31: Joe Stevenson vs. Javier Vazquez Vazquez 3rd Sub
32: Joe Lauzon vs. Curt Warburton Lauzon 2tko
33: Rich Attonito vs. Daniel Roberts Attonito Split
35: Nik Lentz vs. Charles Oliveira Lentz UD
36: Matt Grice vs. Ricardo Lamas Lamas Split
37: Edward Faaloloto vs. Michael Johnson Johnson UD
FOTN: Manny Gamburyan vs. Tyson Griffin
KOTN: John Howard
SOTN: Christian Morecraft
poz- Lightweight
- Posts : 362
Join date : 2009-11-09
Age : 54
- Post n°63
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
UFC on Versus 4: 26/6
27: Pat Barry vs. Cheick Kongo Kongo Stopagge 3rd
28: Matt Brown vs. John Howard Howard Sud 3rd
29: Matt Mitrione vs. Christian Morecraft Mitrione U/D
30: Manny Gamburyan vs. Tyson Griffin Gamburyan U/D
31: Joe Stevenson vs. Javier Vazquez Vasquez U/D
32: Joe Lauzon vs. Curt Warburton Lauzon Sub 2nd
33: Rich Attonito vs. Daniel Roberts Attonito Stoppage 1st
35: Nik Lentz vs. Charles Oliveira Lentz U/D
36: Matt Grice vs. Ricardo Lamas Lamas Sub 1st
37: Edward Faaloloto vs. Michael Johnson Johnson U/d
FOTN: Gamburyan/Griffin
KOTN: Warburton
SOTN: Lamas
27: Pat Barry vs. Cheick Kongo Kongo Stopagge 3rd
28: Matt Brown vs. John Howard Howard Sud 3rd
29: Matt Mitrione vs. Christian Morecraft Mitrione U/D
30: Manny Gamburyan vs. Tyson Griffin Gamburyan U/D
31: Joe Stevenson vs. Javier Vazquez Vasquez U/D
32: Joe Lauzon vs. Curt Warburton Lauzon Sub 2nd
33: Rich Attonito vs. Daniel Roberts Attonito Stoppage 1st
35: Nik Lentz vs. Charles Oliveira Lentz U/D
36: Matt Grice vs. Ricardo Lamas Lamas Sub 1st
37: Edward Faaloloto vs. Michael Johnson Johnson U/d
FOTN: Gamburyan/Griffin
KOTN: Warburton
SOTN: Lamas
redmeanie77- Middleweight
- Posts : 4165
Join date : 2009-08-29
- Post n°64
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
UFC on Versus 4: 26/6
27: Pat Barry vs. Cheick Kongo Kongo Stopagge 3rd
28: Matt Brown vs. John Howard Howard UD
29: Matt Mitrione vs. Christian Morecraft Mitrione UD
30: Manny Gamburyan vs. Tyson Griffin Griffin UD
31: Joe Stevenson vs. Javier Vazquez Vasquez UD
32: Joe Lauzon vs. Curt Warburton Lauzon Sub 2nd
33: Rich Attonito vs. Daniel Roberts Roberts sub rd 3
35: Nik Lentz vs. Charles Oliveira Olivieria sub rd 2
36: Matt Grice vs. Ricardo Lamas Lamas Sub 1st
37: Edward Faaloloto vs. Michael Johnson Johnson Ud
FOTN: Meathead Morecraft
KOTN: Howard
SOTN: Oliviera
superman_punch- Lightweight
- Posts : 308
Join date : 2011-01-25
Location : Leeds UK
- Post n°65
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
Only just heard about Nate. Can I have story with a UD now in the main event? It's not started yet I'm watching from rainy Mexico.
payneNglory1- Middleweight
- Posts : 4621
Join date : 2009-08-29
Age : 46
Location : North Carolina
- Post n°66
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
I didn't add Story's fight,Kongo vs barry became the main event
Moose Stuff For Money...- Middleweight
- Posts : 1843
Join date : 2009-08-21
Location : Edinburgh
- Post n°67
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
UFC 132: 2/7
38: Dominick Cruz v Urijah Faber - Cruz UD
39: Wanderlei Silva v Chris Leben - Silva r2 stoppage
40: Carlos Condit v Dong Hyun Kim - Kim SD
41: Tito Ortiz v Ryan Bader - Bader UD <TRUMP>
42: Dennis Siver v Matt Wiman - Siver UD
43: George Sotiropoulos v Rafael dos Anjos - Sotiropoulos UD
44: Melvin Guillard v Shane Roller - Guillard r2 stoppage
45: Brian Bowles v Takeya Mizugaki - Bowles r2 sub
46: Andre Winner v Anthony Njokuani - Winner UD
47: Brad Tavares v Aaron Simpson - Simpson UD
34: Jeff Houghland vs Donny Walker - Walker r2 sub
FOTN: Wanderlei Silva v Chris Leben
KOTN: Wanderlei Silva
SOTN: Brian Bowles
38: Dominick Cruz v Urijah Faber - Cruz UD
39: Wanderlei Silva v Chris Leben - Silva r2 stoppage
40: Carlos Condit v Dong Hyun Kim - Kim SD
41: Tito Ortiz v Ryan Bader - Bader UD <TRUMP>
42: Dennis Siver v Matt Wiman - Siver UD
43: George Sotiropoulos v Rafael dos Anjos - Sotiropoulos UD
44: Melvin Guillard v Shane Roller - Guillard r2 stoppage
45: Brian Bowles v Takeya Mizugaki - Bowles r2 sub
46: Andre Winner v Anthony Njokuani - Winner UD
47: Brad Tavares v Aaron Simpson - Simpson UD
34: Jeff Houghland vs Donny Walker - Walker r2 sub
FOTN: Wanderlei Silva v Chris Leben
KOTN: Wanderlei Silva
SOTN: Brian Bowles
Last edited by Moose Stuff For Money... on Thu Jun 30, 2011 11:25 pm; edited 2 times in total
payneNglory1- Middleweight
- Posts : 4621
Join date : 2009-08-29
Age : 46
Location : North Carolina
- Post n°68
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
UFC 132: 2/7
38: Dominick Cruz v Urijah Faber - Cruz UD
39: Wanderlei Silva v Chris Leben - Wandi 2nd rd stoppage
40: Carlos Condit v Dong Hyun Kim - Condit MD
41: Tito Ortiz v Ryan Bader - Bader 3rd rd stoppage
42: Dennis Siver v Matt Wiman - Siver UD
43: George Sotiropoulos v Rafael dos Anjos - Georgie UD
44: Melvin Guillard v Shane Roller - Guillard 1st rd stoppage
45: Brian Bowles v Takeya Mizugaki - Bowles 1st rd subTRUMP
46: Andre Winner v Anthony Njokuani - Njokuani 2nd rd stoppage
47: Brad Tavares v Aaron Simpson - Simpson UD
34: Jeff Houghland vs Donny Walker- Walker 2nd rd stoppage
FOTN:Cruz vs Faber
KOTN:Guillard
SOTN:Bowles
38: Dominick Cruz v Urijah Faber - Cruz UD
39: Wanderlei Silva v Chris Leben - Wandi 2nd rd stoppage
40: Carlos Condit v Dong Hyun Kim - Condit MD
41: Tito Ortiz v Ryan Bader - Bader 3rd rd stoppage
42: Dennis Siver v Matt Wiman - Siver UD
43: George Sotiropoulos v Rafael dos Anjos - Georgie UD
44: Melvin Guillard v Shane Roller - Guillard 1st rd stoppage
45: Brian Bowles v Takeya Mizugaki - Bowles 1st rd subTRUMP
46: Andre Winner v Anthony Njokuani - Njokuani 2nd rd stoppage
47: Brad Tavares v Aaron Simpson - Simpson UD
34: Jeff Houghland vs Donny Walker- Walker 2nd rd stoppage
FOTN:Cruz vs Faber
KOTN:Guillard
SOTN:Bowles
Last edited by payneNglory1 on Fri Jul 01, 2011 4:45 pm; edited 1 time in total
efils_god- Welterweight
- Posts : 983
Join date : 2009-08-25
- Post n°69
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
38: Dominick Cruz v Urijah Faber – Cruz UD
39: Wanderlei Silva v Chris Leben – Silva KO 2
40: Carlos Condit v Dong Hyun Kim – Kim UD
41: Tito Ortiz v Ryan Bader – Bader UD TRUMP
42: Dennis Siver v Matt Wiman – Siver UD
43: George Sotiropoulos v Rafael dos Anjos – Sotiropoulos UD
44: Melvin Guillard v Shane Roller – Guillard KO 2
45: Brian Bowles v Takeya Mizugaki – Bowles sub 2
46: Andre Winner v Anthony Njokuani – Njokuani KO 1
47: Brad Tavares v Aaron Simpson – Simpson UD
34: Jeff Houghland vs Donny Walker – Hougland sub 2
FOTN: Cruz-Faber
KOTN: Guillard
SOTN: Bowles
39: Wanderlei Silva v Chris Leben – Silva KO 2
40: Carlos Condit v Dong Hyun Kim – Kim UD
41: Tito Ortiz v Ryan Bader – Bader UD TRUMP
42: Dennis Siver v Matt Wiman – Siver UD
43: George Sotiropoulos v Rafael dos Anjos – Sotiropoulos UD
44: Melvin Guillard v Shane Roller – Guillard KO 2
45: Brian Bowles v Takeya Mizugaki – Bowles sub 2
46: Andre Winner v Anthony Njokuani – Njokuani KO 1
47: Brad Tavares v Aaron Simpson – Simpson UD
34: Jeff Houghland vs Donny Walker – Hougland sub 2
FOTN: Cruz-Faber
KOTN: Guillard
SOTN: Bowles
Mryzyz- Welterweight
- Posts : 788
Join date : 2011-01-24
- Post n°70
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
38: Dominick Cruz v Urijah Faber - Cruz UD
39: Wanderlei Silva v Chris Leben - Silva UD
40: Carlos Condit v Dong Hyun Kim - Kim UD
41: Tito Ortiz v Ryan Bader - Bader UD
42: Dennis Siver v Matt Wiman - Siver UD
43: George Sotiropoulos v Rafael dos Anjos - Sotiropoulos UD
44: Melvin Guillard v Shane Roller - Guillard KO1
45: Brian Bowles v Takeya Mizugaki - Bowles SUB 1
46: Andre Winner v Anthony Njokuani - Njokuani UD
47: Brad Tavares v Aaron Simpson - Simpson UD
34: Jeff Houghland vs Donny Walker - Walker UD
FOTN: Cruz v Faber
KOTN: Guillard
SOTN: Bowles
39: Wanderlei Silva v Chris Leben - Silva UD
40: Carlos Condit v Dong Hyun Kim - Kim UD
41: Tito Ortiz v Ryan Bader - Bader UD
42: Dennis Siver v Matt Wiman - Siver UD
43: George Sotiropoulos v Rafael dos Anjos - Sotiropoulos UD
44: Melvin Guillard v Shane Roller - Guillard KO1
45: Brian Bowles v Takeya Mizugaki - Bowles SUB 1
46: Andre Winner v Anthony Njokuani - Njokuani UD
47: Brad Tavares v Aaron Simpson - Simpson UD
34: Jeff Houghland vs Donny Walker - Walker UD
FOTN: Cruz v Faber
KOTN: Guillard
SOTN: Bowles
redmeanie77- Middleweight
- Posts : 4165
Join date : 2009-08-29
- Post n°71
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
Do you get more points for accuratly predicting SD ?
efils_god- Welterweight
- Posts : 983
Join date : 2009-08-25
- Post n°72
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
redmeanie77 wrote:
Do you get more points for accuratly predicting SD ?
I think if it's a SD, you get full points (ie. 20?) for predicting a SD, and only 15 for predicting a UD since you got the fighter and the 'round' correct, as in it went to a decision.
That's my understanding/guess anyway...
efils_god- Welterweight
- Posts : 983
Join date : 2009-08-25
- Post n°73
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
Mryzyz wrote:38: Dominick Cruz v Urijah Faber - Cruz UD
39: Wanderlei Silva v Chris Leben - Silva UD
40: Carlos Condit v Dong Hyun Kim - Kim UD
41: Tito Ortiz v Ryan Bader - Bader UD
42: Dennis Siver v Matt Wiman - Siver UD
43: George Sotiropoulos v Rafael dos Anjos - Sotiropoulos UD
44: Melvin Guillard v Shane Roller - Guillard KO1
45: Brian Bowles v Takeya Mizugaki - Bowles SUB 1
46: Andre Winner v Anthony Njokuani - Njokuani UD
47: Brad Tavares v Aaron Simpson - Simpson UD
34: Jeff Houghland vs Donny Walker - Walker UD
FOTN: Cruz v Faber
KOTN: Guillard
SOTN: Bowles
Tough choices for KOTN and SOTN for you there....!
Ginginho- Middleweight
- Posts : 1024
Join date : 2009-08-17
Age : 50
Location : Auckland, NZ
- Post n°74
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
38: Dominick Cruz UD
39: Wanderlei Silva TKO Rd 2
40: Dong Hyun Kim UD
41: Ryan Bader UD
42: Dennis Siver UD
43: George Sotiropoulos UD
44: Melvin Guillard KO Rd 1
45: Brian Bowles sub Rd 2
46: Anthony Njokuani UD
47: Aaron Simpson UD
34: Jeff Houghland KO Rd 3
FOTN: Silva Leben
KO: Guillard
SUB: Bowles
39: Wanderlei Silva TKO Rd 2
40: Dong Hyun Kim UD
41: Ryan Bader UD
42: Dennis Siver UD
43: George Sotiropoulos UD
44: Melvin Guillard KO Rd 1
45: Brian Bowles sub Rd 2
46: Anthony Njokuani UD
47: Aaron Simpson UD
34: Jeff Houghland KO Rd 3
FOTN: Silva Leben
KO: Guillard
SUB: Bowles
ChelseaQuinsfan- Middleweight
- Posts : 3314
Join date : 2009-08-16
- Post n°75
Re: MMA Predictions League - Round 2
UFC 132: 2/7
38: Dominick Cruz v Urijah Faber - Cruz UD
39: Wanderlei Silva v Chris Leben - Wandi UD
40: Carlos Condit v Dong Hyun Kim - Kim UD
41: Tito Ortiz v Ryan Bader - Bader 3rd rd stoppage
42: Dennis Siver v Matt Wiman - Siver UD
43: George Sotiropoulos v Rafael dos Anjos - Soti UD
44: Melvin Guillard v Shane Roller - Guillard 1st rd stoppage
45: Brian Bowles v Takeya Mizugaki - Bowles 1st rd sub TRUMP
46: Andre Winner v Anthony Njokuani - Njokuani UD
47: Brad Tavares v Aaron Simpson - Simpson UD
34: Jeff Houghland vs Donny Walker- Walker 2nd rd stoppage
FOTN:Wandi vs Leben
KOTN:Guillard
SOTN:Bowles
38: Dominick Cruz v Urijah Faber - Cruz UD
39: Wanderlei Silva v Chris Leben - Wandi UD
40: Carlos Condit v Dong Hyun Kim - Kim UD
41: Tito Ortiz v Ryan Bader - Bader 3rd rd stoppage
42: Dennis Siver v Matt Wiman - Siver UD
43: George Sotiropoulos v Rafael dos Anjos - Soti UD
44: Melvin Guillard v Shane Roller - Guillard 1st rd stoppage
45: Brian Bowles v Takeya Mizugaki - Bowles 1st rd sub TRUMP
46: Andre Winner v Anthony Njokuani - Njokuani UD
47: Brad Tavares v Aaron Simpson - Simpson UD
34: Jeff Houghland vs Donny Walker- Walker 2nd rd stoppage
FOTN:Wandi vs Leben
KOTN:Guillard
SOTN:Bowles
|
|